Sold2022Geschichte Friedrichs Des GrossenGeschichte Friedrichs Des Grossen or Frederick the Great by Franz Kugler and illustrated by Adolph Menzel. Leipzig, 1840. With clamshell case.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Book GESCHICHTE FRIEDRICHS DES GROSSEN von Franz Kugler (THE HISTORY OF FREDERICK THE GREAT)Antikes Buch GESCHICHTE FRIEDRICHS DES GROSSEN (THE HISTORY OF FREDERICK THE GREAT) Geschrieben von Franz Kugler. Gezeichnet von Adolph Menzel (Adolf Friedrich Erdmann von Menzel (Germany, 1815−See Sold Price
Sold2023Olearius. Moscua des Grossen Zaars Residenz Stadt[Map-Russia-Moscow] Adam Olearius (1599-1671). Moscua des Grossen Zaars Residenz Stadt in Russlandt. Schleswig, 1647. Double page copperplate engraving. Image: 12 1/4" x 10 7/8". Framed: 17 5/8" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2018Des Grossen Feld-Herns Eugenii (German)Des Grossen Feld-Herns Eugenii (German Edition) 1730. Frankfurt and Leipzig. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books, Seattle, Wa. We ship most items in-house with the exception ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016PORSCHE Book cover "Die ungewöhnliche Geschichte desPORSCHE Book cover "Die ungewöhnliche Geschichte des Hauses Porsche", good condition German Description PORSCHE Buchumschlag „Die ungewöhnliche Geschichte des Hauses Porsche), guter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sammlung von 5 seltenen Schriften.Sammlung von 5 seltenen Schriften.Enthält: Frey, J.M., Geheimnisvolle Geschichte des Caspar Hauser. Mit 2 Abb. Berlin, 1834. HLwd. (Vorderumschl. mit eingbd.). EA. - Herwegh, G., Die wahrhaftigeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze-Fußschale mit Porträt Alexander des Großen,Bronze-Fußschale mit Porträt Alexander des Großen, Ferdinand Barbedienne, Paris, um 1880 auf rundem Fuß mit kurzem Schaft gemuldete prunkvolle Schale mit zwei flachen Handhaben mit reliefierten BaSee Sold Price
Sold2016UNKNOWN ARTIST active middle of the 19th centuryUNKNOWN ARTIST active middle of the 19th century Ansicht des Denkmals Peter des Grossen View of the monument of Peter the Great Lithografie, handkoloriert. Sichtmaß 41 cm x 59 cm. Im Passepartout,See Sold Price
Sold2023THIRTY YEARS WAR by F. SCHILLER antique ARMORIAL BINDING in GERMANF. SCHILLER Geschichte des 30 jährigen Krieges (Thirty Years' War) Vienna, A. Doll, no date (late 18th - early 19th cent.) Original halfcalf schoolprize binding of The Hague with gilt "Hagae ComiSee Sold Price
Sold20249 Books: 1. English Miscellanies9 Books: 1. English Miscellanies (...), Goettingen, 1766. 2 . 2 vol. Das Noth und Hilfs-Büchlein oder lehrreiche Freuden- und Trauer-Geschichte des Dorfes Wildheim, 1814. 3. 4 vol. Magazin für die nSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Volumes War of 1812 & Andrew JacksonTwo early volumes on the War of 1812 and Andrew Jackson: Geschichte des Americanischen Kriegs von 1812. Reading: Ritter, 1817. In German. 8vo. Frontis of Zebulon Pike and 5 plates. Full Leather. + HisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Animal Magnetism & Magic - Joseph Ennemoser - 1844Geschichte des Thierischen Magnetismus / Geschichte der Magie. 1001pp. Joseph Ennemoser, Published by Brockhaus, Leipzig. 1844. Measures 8.75".See Sold Price
Sold2019History of the Jesuits, 1769-70Heading: Author: Adelung, Johann Christoph Title: Versuch einer neuen Geschichte des Jesuiter-Ordens von dessen ersten Stiftung an bis auf die gegenwärtigen Zeiten Place Published: Berlin und HalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atlas - Rothert, Eduard 1907 Containing 22 Maps"Karten und Skizzen aus der Geschichte des Mittelalters" by Prof Robert Eduard. Dusseldorf: August Bagel, 1907. Vol 2 (of 6) Large 8vo (270 x 190mm) Complete with 22 Folding Lithograph Maps, mostly ofSee Sold Price
Sold20162 WWI GERMAN MAGAZINES + WWII LONDON NEWS MAGAZINETWO GERMAN WWI MAGAZINES, ILLUSTRIERTE GESCHICHTE DES MELTKRIEGES 1914 -1916 AND 1914-1917 VOLUMES #75 AND #134 BY UNION DEUTSCHE BERLAGSGEFELLSCHAFT IN STUTTGART, BERLIN, LEIPZIG AND WIEN COPY OF THESee Sold Price
20173V ANTIQUE HISTORY BOOKS -- 'Tableau Des Guerres,'This lot consists of the four antique history books shown in the corresponding images. Titles in this lot are as follows: Two volumes 'Urkundliche Geschichte des Ursprunges der deutschen Hanse,' by J.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed lot of 3 pieces, consist of 2 old Italian carMixed lot of 3 pieces, consist of 2 old Italian car magazines and a book, magazines "Sport", 1952, Italian text, "Motor" 1964, Italian text, book: "Das Große Rennen, die Geschichte der großen AutoreSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Anton Schrambl (1751-1803), "General KarteFranz Anton Schrambl (1751-1803), "General Karte sammtlicher Entdeckungen auf den grossen Weltreisen des. Kapt. Jakob Cook," 1788, H.- 25 1/4 in. W.- 41 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Moebelzug MB 312 Schenker661/1A, Front des LKW mit einem grossen Lackfehler, sonst Lackierung 100%, vom Lackfehler abgesehen neuwertig (Wiking Verglaster LKW)See Sold Price
Sold2018Der Sinn des Schönen283 Der Sinn des Schönen Ästhetik, Soziologie und Geschichte der afrikanische Kunst Szalay, Miklós (Hg.) München: Trickster Verlag (1990) ISBN: 3-923804-46-6 German text 191 pages Illustrations SoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Skulpturen des Museum von Antalya ISkulpturen des Museum von Antalya I Ausflug in die Mythologie und Geschichte Özgür, Edip M. (1987). Istanbul, Pamfilya und Sayili Matbaa. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ___________________________See Sold Price
Sold2017Berault-Bercastel, Geschichte der Kirche, 1787-91Heading: Author: Berault-Bercastel, Antoine Henry de Title: Des Herrn Abbts de Berault-Bercastel, Domherrn an der Kirche zu Noyon: Geschichte der Kirche Place Published: Huglfing, Augsburg Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2020Leitz Cine Universal Finder KINSU*Seltene Variante des VIDOM Universalsuchers - mit Masken für Brennweiten 1,5 - 2 - 2,5 - 3,5 - 5 - 7,5 - 10 und 15 cm zur Verwendung mit Kinokameras. Mit der typischen großen Okularmuschel. AusführSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDie Werke Friedrichs des Großen or Letters Of Frederick The Great Vol.1-2. Published By Mar HeinUS$65
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGEORG BASELITZ '1001 NACHT - DIE GESCHICHTE DES LASTTRAEGERS€700
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of books with 40 pieces, among it e.g. "Toutes les voitures Francaises 1935" by Serge€50
237 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHSibylla Persica, probably French, early 18th centurySee Sold Price
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfROLAND FRIEDERICHSEN BILDPLATTE 'SZENE AUS DER GESCHICHTE D€300
2 days LeftJasper521903 HISTORY of FRENCH INTERVENTION in MEXICO KAISER MAXIMILLIAN antique 2 VOLSUS$130
2 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsB. Cracroft. Analyze des englischen Unterhauses im Jahre 1867. Geschichte der Juden im westlichenUS$50
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Four enlaced profiles , 1949, plat rond en terre de faïence, cachet etCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesVan Cleef & Arpels, Alhambra, sautoir or 750 à 20 motifs orné de plaques de chrysoprase, pochetteCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesSuite de 4 fauteuils à la Reine d'époque Louis XV estampillés I.B MEUNIER, en hêtre mouluré etCHF 2,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJaeger-LeCoultre, Master Control Chronograph, réf. 174.2.C1, montre chronographe en or rose 750CHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesBreguet, réf. 3337, montre en or 750 avec phases de lune ornée d'un mouvement entièrement ciseléCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesBovet, Amadeo, réf. E801 montre de poche petite seconde en or gris 750 avec sa chaîneCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), L'aereoplano , huile sur carton, signée, 66,5x50 cmCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean Peské (1870-1949), Maternité à la campagne , pastel sur papier, signé, 73x98 cmCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesVerdier (1962), Color flows 2 , 2012, technique mixte sur toile marouflée sur panneau, signée,CHF 8,000