Sold20226 Presentation Table Boxes,5 in silver plate, one in gold tone, most with presentation engraving, 6 x 3.5 inch box missing 2 bun feet , slight tarnish to allSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Presentation Table Box6.5 X 4 Inches, Hinged Lidded Box With Engraved Presentation To Lid, Signature To Interior, Stamped 925See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Table BoxPresentation Piece to Major General Sam S. Walker… ( Commander of Allied Land Forces, South East Europe 1977-78…) 4 x 6 inch hinged box with a military Shield holding a double headedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19thC Mustard Yellow Painted 6-Board Table BoxAntique 19thC Mustard Yellow Painted 6-Board Table Box. This Simple wooden box with lock and die cut of a woman inside. Thus simple box has been painted yellow on the outside. One the inside lid thereSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 6 VARIOUS MATERIAL TABLE BOXESA collection of 6 vintage and antique boxes to included a wooden leatherbound Italian pietra dura inlaid stone plaque, a tortoise shell box, an Italian pottery box, Russian burlwood box and a RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) ASSORTED CONTINENTAL TABLE BOXES, CASTELLANI(lot of 6) Group of Continental table boxes, including: (3) velvet-clad boxes, each with patinated metal mounts, wear and loss to velvet, one with loss to handle, (2) wood boxes, (one) Italian CastellSee Sold Price
Sold2016(Lot of 24) Italian Murano Silvestri stemmed glasses(Lot of 24) Italian Murano Silvestri stemmed glasses, 20th Century, in clear and cranberry glass with applied gilt enamel, in four original presentation boxes, 6"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Asprey & Co. Silver Plate Asparagus Tongs, 12 PCSVintage English Asprey & Company / Dixon Sheffield silver plate asparagus tongs in original leather fitted presentation boxes (6 in each box/2 boxes), marked to box interior: "Asprey & Co., Ltd. New BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cassandre for Hermes Paris Playing CardsA. M. Cassandre for Hermes Paris set of playing cards, c.1948, composed of two gilt edged decks, printed by Draeger Freres, in presentation box. 6" W x 4" D x 1" H. Provenance: Removed from an estateSee Sold Price
2018Victorian English Silver Ram's Head Cobalt Lined TableVictorian English Silver Ram's Head Cobalt Lined Table Box 6.5''x5.5''. Pierced sterling silver footed server with wreath and putti motifs. Matching London hallmarks with date code for 1892. MonogrammSee Sold Price
Sold2019(3)Sets Sterling 12- Ice Tea Spoons 12- Mint Julep(3) Sets sterling silver drink stirring spoons. (6) 8"- Ice tea spoons with an oriental motif in a presentation box. (6) 7"- 800 Italian sterling silver souvenir Ice tea spoons with insignia for diffeSee Sold Price
Sold20181884 UNCIRCULATED CARSON CITY SILVER DOLLARU.S. 1884 Carson City uncirculated silver dollar housed in GSA presentation box, 6.5" x 4.5" x .5" Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2021HARRODS 2 SETS OF ENGLISH ENAMELED STERLING SPOONSEach spoon about 4", all stamped with English marks, floral enameled 6 in each presentation box. Never used mid centurySee Sold Price
Sold20238 pc Chinese porcelain tea set in presentation box8 piece Chinese wucai porcelain tea set (2.9"x2.7"dia - 7.5"x8.05"x4.6") in original presentation boxSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR CHINESE CHAMPLEVE VASES, MIRROR MATCH FLORALS,PAIR CHINESE CHAMPLEVE VASES, MIRROR MATCH FLORALS, WITH PRESENTATION BOX. 6.25" X 3.5" SKU9318.04See Sold Price
2024Antique MOP Handle Silver Plate Fish Set for 6Antique Mother Of Pearl Handle Etched Silver Plate Fish Set for 6 in Original Presentation Box. Knife measures 8 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Chinese Cinnabar Pieces & wooden basket20th century Chinese red cinnabar baluster vase, 14.5"h together with a cinnabar shaped table box, 6 1/2"w, in good condition. Chinese wooden basket decorated with colorful carved figural medallions,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Judaica Bronze LotAntique English Menorah 12" Gold Plated Wood Tzedaka Donation Charity Money Box 5" and Shaare Tzedek Medical Center Heart Shaped Sculpture From Jerusalem Israel 6" in Presentation Shadow Box in Good CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver RingA Tiffany & Co. sterling silver 915 ring, weight 3 grams, size 6. With original presentation box.See Sold Price
Sold201712 PC VINTAGE ROSENTHAL-SELB PLOSSBERG PORCELAIN COFFEE12 PC VINTAGE ROSENTHAL-SELB PLOSSBERG PORCELAIN COFFEE DEMITASSE SET, INCLUDES 6 CUPS, 6 SAUCERS AND PRESENTATION BOX (SOME SURFACE FLAWS TO BOX), MARKED FORM E, MODEL RAYMOND LOEWYSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE EDO LACQUERED TEBAKOAntique Japanese Edo Lacquered Tebako with Maki-e Presentation Box. 6.75"x5.5"x5.35". Weight 1 pd. . PROVENANCE: The Audubon Gallery, King Street, Charleston SCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Singapore 1c-$1 1988 Proof SetSingapore Cent to $1, (KM.PS23), 1988, Sterling Silver Proof Coin Set, with BCCS presentation box and certificate of authenticity no. 10580, ageing on presentation box. (6 coins)See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE ROSEWOOD MINIATURE CARVED FURNITUREHand Carved Miniature Chinese Rosewood Table and Four Benches. Excellent condition in original Presentation Box. Table 3.25"x3.25"x3", Benches 4" long and 1.75" high. In Box 4.40"x4.50"x3.50". WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Natural History - Carved Stone Chess Set20th century AD. A stone chess set consisting of a mottled pink and white agate board with black edges, sixteen black and sixteen white stone gaming pieces; presentation box. 6.7 kg total, board: 34cmSee Sold Price
Sep 29Mynt AuctionsRose Point Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 by Wallace, 65 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsStieff Rose Motif Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 32 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
Sep 27Five Star AuctionsA Fine 19th C. Playing 36 Airs Interchangeable 6 Cylinders Cartel Inlaid Music Box TableUS$9,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersLARGE YURMAN 15MM YELLOW ORANGE CITRINE DIAMOND RING David Yurman 15mm Yellow Citrine andUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftAkiba Galleries(5 Pc) Fine Antique Cambodian Silver Tea Set with Presentation BoxUS$1,200(4 bids)
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique 19th C. Continental Enameled Copper and Gilt Metal Jewelry Table BoxUS$700