Sold2023Frank Herbert signed Heretics of Dune 1st U.K.Heading: Author: Herbert, Frank Title: Heretics of Dune Place Published: London Publisher:Victor Gollancz Ltd. Date Published: 1984 Description: Red cloth stamped in gilt, picSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed & Limited Herbert's Heretics of DuneHeading: Author: Herbert, Frank Title: Heretics of Dune Place Published: New York Publisher:Putnam's Date Published: [1984] Description: With tipped-in color frontispiece pSee Sold Price
Sold20231984 1st/1st Heretics of DUNE Frank Herbert God Emperor Bene Gesserit Spice + DJ1984 1st/1st Heretics of DUNE Frank Herbert God Emperor Bene Gesserit Spice + DJ “Heretics of Dune,” the fifth book in Frank Herberts Dune series, is set in a transformed universe followinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heretics of DuneHeretics of Dune Frank Herbert. New English Library. ISBN: 0450057771 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed by Frank HerbertHeading: Author: Herbert, Frank Title: Heretics of Dune Place Published: London Publisher:Victor Gollancz Ltd. Date Published: 1984 Description: Red cloth stamped in gilt,See Sold Price
Sold2018First Editions: Herbert, Frank "God Emperor of Dune"First Editions: Herbert, Frank "God Emperor of Dune" (GP Putnam's Sons: 1981) [first edition, 8th printing, minor wear to dj], "Heretics of Dune" (GP Putnam's Sons: 1984) [first US edition, 2nd printiSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR GAUTHIER (1921-2009) Tourments d'une fleur1961OSCAR GAUTHIER (1921-2009) Tourments d'une fleur 1961 signé et daté 61 ; signé, titré, daté 61 et inscrit SU-ZZH au revers huile sur toile signed and dated 61<See Sold Price
Sold2022Bague Toi&Moi platine sertie d'une émeraude colombienne de 1.262 non huilée selonLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants tailleCollier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants taille brillant (total env. 9.4 cts), long. 39 cm, 183gSee Sold Price
Sold2022KPM Plaque, ‚“Female Dune and Cherub‚A KPM PORCELAIN (Koenigliche Porzellan Manufactur), with Impressed Mark ‚“KPM‚” and with Scepter for Royal Berlin of a ‚“Female Dune and Cherub‚”, Cherub KissinSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Daum Pâte de Verre and Bronze Sculpture, Debris d'une automobile donnant naissance a unA Daum Pâte de Verre and Bronze Sculpture, Debris d'une automobile donnant naissance a un cheval aveugle mordant un telephone Designed by Salvador Dali, 20th century signed Daum France / Dali andSee Sold Price
SoldILLUSTRATION D'UNE SÉRIE DE DEVI MAHATMYA: LES DIEUX IMPLORENT L'AIDE D'AMBIKA GULER, FIN D...ILLUSTRATION D'UNE SÉRIE DE DEVI MAHATMYA: LES DIEUX IMPLORENT L'AIDE D'AMBIKA GULER, FIN DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE AN ILLUSTRATION TO A DEVI MAHATMYA SERIES: THE GODS IMPLORE AMBIKA FOR HELP GULER,See Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants tailleBracelet 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants taille brillant (total env. 4.2 cts), long. 17 cm, 88 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de pendants d'oreilles 2 ors 750 composés d'une lignes de diamants taille poire retenantPaire de pendants d'oreilles 2 ors 750 composés d'une lignes de diamants taille poire retenant un rubis entouré de diamants taille brillan 2 ors 750 composés d'une lignes de diamants taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague fin XIXe s., or et argent ornée d'une perle bouton naturelle d'eau de mer selon leLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
SoldPierre Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1851-1932) Portrait d'une jeune fille au chapeau 32 x 21 1/2in ...Pierre Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1851-1932) Portrait d'une jeune fille au chapeau signed 'Pierre Carrier-Belleuse' (lower left) pastel on canvas 32 x 21 1/2in (81.3 x 54.6cm) For further information oSee Sold Price
Sold2023AUBUSSON : Tapisserie en laine a decor d'une scene de vendange sur fond de Verdure. XVIIIeme siecle.AUBUSSON : Tapisserie en laine a decor d'une scene de vendange sur fond de Verdure. XVIIIeme siecle. 200 x 345 cm. Usures.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bague or 750 ornée d'une perle de culture des mers du Sud (env. 15.6 mm) entourée deBague or 750 ornée d'une perle de culture des mers du Sud (env. 15.6 mm) entourée de diamants taille trapèze et brillant, doigt 53-13, 28gSee Sold Price
Sold2024DUNE (1984) - Duke Leto Atreides' (Jurgen Prochnow) Message Cylinder with Sardaukar General's StuntDUNE (1984) - Duke Leto Atreides' (Jurgen Prochnow) Message Cylinder with Sardaukar General's Stunt Knife - Duke Leto Atreides' (Jurgen Prochnow) message cylinder with a Sardaukar general's stunt knifSee Sold Price
Sold2024Star Wars - The Mandalorian (2019-) - Cara Dune (Gina Carano) Season 1 BlasterThe Mandalorian (2019-) - Cara Dune (Gina Carano) Season 1 Blaster.This is the hero master copy coming from the prop building shop.Original hero master copy blaster made for "Cara Dune", played by GinSee Sold Price
Sold2024ARTHUR VIDAL DIEHL (Massachusetts/New York/England, 1870-1929), Dune scene, likely Provincetown.,ARTHUR VIDAL DIEHLMassachusetts/New York/England, 1870-1929Dune scene, likely Provincetown. Signed lower right "Arthur V. Diehl".Oil on board, 4.5" x 9.5". Framed 6" x 10.75". Notes:Best known for hisSee Sold Price
Sold2022D'après Cindy SHERMAN (Née en 1954)Photo issue d'une série de photographie commandée par laD'après Cindy SHERMAN (Née en 1954)Photo issue d'une série de photographie commandée par la marque Dorothée Bis, pour le Magazine Vogue 1984Tirage chromogénique sur papier, d'aprèSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carte d'une partie de l'Amerique pour la navigation'The towns of Saint Augustine, Savannah and Port Royal are marked on the Atlantic seaboard of the United States DATE PRINTED: 1740 (This date is printed on the map) IMAGE SIZE: Approx 53.0 x 69.5cm, 21See Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersAMEDEO MODIGLIANI - Portrait d'une femme assise - Pencil drawing on paperUS$75,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJohn Schoenherr, American (1935 - 2010), Dune World illustration, scratchboard, 10"H x 10"W (sight).US$2,000(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersTAMARA DE LEMPICKA - Portrait d'une jeune femme nue - Pencil drawing on paperUS$6,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPAUL CEZANNE - Arbres au bord d'une route en Provence - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paperUS$80,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Portrait d'une jeune femme portant un chapeau - Charcoal and estompe drawing onUS$30,000
Oct 03Capitoliumart s.r.l.SANDRO SANTANTONIO Dune coffee table with removable tray for Giovannetti, Pistoia.€400
764 Lots AwayBidhausLouis Vuitton Pouch Pochette Tick Beige Dune Epi M41350 Leather SR3165 LOUIS VUITTONUS$1(1 bid)
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMemoires D'une Contemporaine Ou Souvenirs D'une FemmeUS$1
814 Lots AwayBidhausLouis Vuitton LOUIS VUITTON Epi Portefeuille Sarah Long Wallet Dune M60724 CA1127US$5