Sold2022William McPherson (American, b. 1905)William McPherson (American, b. 1905) Portrait of a Dog, 1957 pastel on paper signed Bill McPherson and dated (lower left) 14 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches (sight).See Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick Lyder Frederickson (American, b 1905) ptgFrederick Lyder Frederickson (American, b 1905), abstract modern landscape, oil on Masonite, signed Lyder Frederickson on back, 7-3/4" x 9-5/8" sight, 12-1/2" x 16" overall, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Durgin Sterling Aesthetic Movement Creamer & SugarAn American Aesthetic movement sterling silver covered sugar bowl and cream pitcher by the William B. Durgin Company 1880-1905. Pattern 70, having an embossed and chased motif of acanthus leaves, flowSee Sold Price
Sold2023UPDATED WEIGHT- 169.8 OZT.- STERLING: Seven piece tea and coffee service by William B. Durgin C., PrUPDATED WEIGHT- 169.8 OZT.- STERLING: Seven piece tea and coffee service by William B. Durgin C., Providence, R.I. (1880 - 1905), American, ornate floral, scroll and shell design, all marked sterling,See Sold Price
Sold2023Two American Sterling Silver BowlsTwo American Sterling Silver Bowls, Late Nineteenth-Early Twentieth Century. Comprising an Art Nouveau bowl, William B. Kerr & Co., Newark, New Jersey, 1880-1905, chased with clover stems, engraved inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Folsom (American, b. 1905) Senda del SolJanet Folsom (American, b. 1905) Senda del Sol acrylic on canvas 32 1/2 x 32 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Property Sold to Benefit a Nonprofit Cultural Organization Provenance: GiftSee Sold Price
Sold2022William McPherson (1905 - 1972)William McPherson (1905 - 1972), Holmerics Boxer, pastel on paper, signed lower right Bill McPherson, 1941, 13 1/2" x 10 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Williams, (American, b. 1964), Untitled, 2011,Bernard Williams, (American, b. 1964), Untitled, 2011, painted wood, initialed and dated, 15"h x 13"w x 13"d Provenance: Property from the Estate of Emily Nixon, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jeff Williams American, b. 1958 SquirrelJeff Williams American, b. 1958 Squirrel Paint on wood, in two parts Height 38 3/4 inches Provenance: Bishop Gallery, Scottsdale, AZ Purchased from the above by the current owner C Estate of an UpperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ralph Williams (American, b. 1930)Painting (gouache) on paper. Signed center bottom. 28 7/8 x 35 1/4" Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Williams, (American, b. 1964), Untitled,Bernard Williams, (American, b. 1964), Untitled, painted wood, initialed “BW", 19"h x 19"w x 10"d Provenance: Property from the Estate of Emily Nixon, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Williams (American, B. 1911) Couple inGeorge Williams (American, B. 1911) Couple in Swimsuits. Two carved and painted wood figures with gauze "bathing suits", signed on the bottom of the feet Average height: 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024FRANK WILLIAMS (American b. 1947) A SCULPTURE, "Figure with a Bowl of Bananas," 1990s,FRANK WILLIAMS (American b. 1947) A SCULPTURE, "Figure with a Bowl of Bananas," 1990s, bronze with brown and gold patina, signed and numbered on the back, "Frank Williams / 2/15." Height: 14 3/4" WidtSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bernard Williams, (American, b. 1964), Kiva, 2003, oilBernard Williams, (American, b. 1964), Kiva, 2003, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated verso, 9" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Anthony Williams (American, B. 1964) Print on Paper, "The Ascension of Gene Postula", H 11" W 13.5"Anthony Williams (American, B. 1964) Print on Paper, "The Ascension of Gene Postula", H 11" W 13.5" | Signed lower right. Marked A/P. Matted and framed under glass H 21", W 23.5". Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2023Craig McPherson Mezzotint, Clairton, 1997Craig McPherson (American, b. 1948) Clairton, (A Night View of the Clairton Steel Coke Plant) 1997, mezzotint printed on pale green Zerkall paper. Signed in pencil, inscribed IMP and dated '97 lowSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas William Jones Roses Lavender WatercolorJones, Thomas William (American, b.1942), Roses and Lavender, watercolor on paper, c.1990s, signed lower left and again on label on reverse, 9.25 x 14.75 inches, matted and framed 23.25 x 28.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Wegman Bird Dog lithograph 1990Wegman, William (American, b. 1943), Bird Dog , 1990, photolithography on paper, initialed, dated and numbered 34/50 in pencil lower right, 19.75 x 19.75 inches (image), 26 x 24 inches (sheet), unframSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Wayne MartinWayne Martin (American, b. 1905), "Off Corea, Maine," 1934, oil on masonite, signed and dated lower left, titled, signed and dated verso, gallery title label (Gimbel Galleries Contemporary Art, PhiladSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.STEPHEN SCHLANSER (American b. 1949) AN ART GLASS BOWL, "Serenity Prayer," 2023US$100
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCWilliam Trost Richards (November 14, 1833 – November 8, 1905) was an American landscape artist.US$450
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryEllen Gunn ‘Still Life with Lilies I’ Signed & Numbered Serigraph – 30x30US$100