Sold2016Louis XVI rosewood bureau de dameLouis XVI rosewood bureau de dame, 19th c., with brass galleried top, extendable leather inset writing surface, 45"h x 30.25"w x 17.25"d (closed)See Sold Price
Sold202118th c Ladies writing Bureau or DeskAn excellent Louis XVI style bureau de dame ... ladies slant front writing desk ... hand painted on mahogany with country landscape scenes on the sides, genre painting on the lid, as well as floral deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV-Style Kingwood Petit Bureau de DameLouis XV-Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Kingwood Petit Bureau de Dame ca. 1900, the superstructure with a central, integral clock above two drawers and a cubbyhole, flanked by two short drawers mounted witSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN CLEEF & ARPELSVAN CLEEF & ARPELS CHARMS Montre bracelet de dame joaillerie et contemporaine en or rose 18K et diamants. BOITIER : rond avec lunette doublement cerclée de brillants, motif Alhambra en or et brilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Rouault - Two EtchingsGeorges Rouault (1871-1958) - "In These Dark Times Of Vanity And Unbelief, Our Lady Of Land's End Keeps Watch." (En Ces Temps Noirs De Jactance Et D’incroyance, Notre-Dame De La Fin Des Terres VigilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georgi Alexandrovich Lapchine (Russian,1885-1950)Georgi Alexandrovich Lapchine (Russian, 1885-1950) "Vue de Notre-Dame de Paris et Le Petit Pont" oil on linen signed lower right. Framed. 13-7/8" x 10-7/8", framed 20-3/4" x 17-1/2" Notes: Georges LapSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOUCHERON - ANNÉES 1928BOUCHERON - ANNÉES 1928 RARE MONTRE DE DAME MÉTAL ET CUIR Elle est ornée en son centre d'une boule articulée comportant un petit cadran rond aux attaches côniques. Tour de poiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guignes, Chrétien Louis Joseph de Voyages à Peking, Manille et l'ile de France. Faits dansChina Guignes, Chrétien Louis Joseph de Voyages à Peking, Manille et l'ile de France. Faits dans l'intervalle des années 1784 à 1801. Mit 98 gestoch. Tafeln und Karten. 3 Bde. u. ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Jules Mene(after); Large Bronze GroupingBronze grouping. Valet de Chasse Louis XV et sa harde. After Pierre Jules Mene. Inscribed and dated 1869. An earl and fine re-casting. Marble base; 25in.H. x 29in.W. x 16in.D. (27in.H. with marble basSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule d'époque Louis XIV, en marqueterie Boulle d'écaille de tortue et laiton,Pendule d'époque Louis XIV, en marqueterie Boulle d'écaille de tortue et laiton, ornementations en bronze ciselé et doré figurant des cariatides aux allégories des quatre saisSee Sold Price
Sold2018A French Art Noveau carved mixed wood bureau de dame,A French Art Noveau carved mixed wood bureau de dame, early 20th century, in the manner of Louis Majorelle, including mahogany, beech and elm, the open shelf section above a kidney shaped inset writinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Late 19th C. Louis XVI-Style Marquetry Inlaid DeskLate 19th century inlaid desk, in the manner of Jean Francois Hache, the bureau de dame overall with floral marquetry inlay, having drawers and compartment above a sliding tooled leather writing pad,See Sold Price
Sold2018A Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Petit Bureau deA Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Petit Bureau de Dame late 19th century the shaped top with gilt tooled brown leather writing surface over three drawers, the reserve with false drawers, raised onSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of French Gilt Bronze Frames with Color Aquatints Depicting Louis XVI and Marie AntoinetteA Pair of French Gilt Bronze Frames with Color Aquatints Depicting Louis XVI and Marie Antoinette 19th Century respectively inscribed Louis Seize/ Il voulut le bonheur de sa nation, et en devint la viSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sun King. LOUIS XIV. Vellum document signed 'Louis'.LOUIS XIV. Louis par la grace de Dieu Roy de France et de Navarre. Documento su pergamena firmato.Versailles, 26 gennaio 1696Pergamena di 255x490 mm. Testo su sedici righe, inchiostro bruno. In fine gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Louis Prevost II (French, 1760-1810)Jean-Louis Prevost II (French, 1760-1810) "Vase de Fleurs et Fruits, puis d'un Escargot" gouache on paper signed lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 9-1/4" x 6-3/4", framed 15-1/4" x 12-7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pendulum from Neuchâtel (CH). Louis XV style, signedPierre Jaquet-droz Pendule Pendule Neuchateloise, style Louis XV, signee Pierre JAQUET-DROZ a La Chaux de Fonds , cabinet plaque de palissandre et orne de bronzes dores. Mouvement echappement a verge,See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs etCartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs et d'une scène galante sur la console, ornementation en bronze doré et ciselé à d&See Sold Price
Sold2023Ashendene Press.- Longus. Les Amours Pastorales de Daphnis et Chloe, one of 290 copies on paper,Ashendene Press.- Longus. Les Amours Pastorales de Daphnis et Chloe, translated by J.Amyot, edited by Paul-Louis Courier, one of 290 copies on paper, printed in red and black in Ptolemy type, initialsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Abel-Truchet(French, 1857-1918) View of Sacre Coeur and Notre Dame de Lorette from rue La Fayette, Paris, 22-1/4 x 13-1/8 in.; gilt wood and composition frame, 30-1/4 x 21-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022MINTONDescription Français: MINTON Vase dans le goût de Louis Marc Emmanuel SOLON (1835 - 1913) à décor d'émaux bleus en pâte sur pâte; et dorures sur fond vert olive. L'avers présenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis VUITTON n°D60613, circa 2010, Coffret de Montre.Louis VUITTON n°D60613, circa 2010, Coffret de Montre. En toile monogram et cuir, bords lozine, coins et ferrures en laiton doré, intérieur en velours marron (manque clé). Long.: 1See Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS VUITTON Valise Alzer rigide gainée de toileLOUIS VUITTON Valise Alzer rigide gainée de toile enduite monogrammée et de cuir naturel 47 x 69 x 21 cm (Bon etat)See Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIERCARTIER PASHA. REF. 2397. Montre-bracelet de dame en or 18K et diamants sur cuir. BOITIER : rond à attaches avec lunette sertie de diamants. Protège-couronne pavé de brillants, retenu aSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftPiasaMario Prassinos (Constantinople, 1916 - Avignon, 1985) L'Eglise or Tristesse des ventres, 1934 - 193€30,000
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1834 Napoleonic LAW Codes Les Huit France Louis Philippe I Crime NAPOLEONUS$1(1 bid)
Jun 13Dane Fine Art AuctionsLouis Icart - Untitled XVIII from "Les Amours de Psyche de Cupidon"US$120
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesConsole d'époque Louis XV, en bois richement sculpté, ajouré et doré à décor de rocailles etCHF 2,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesCartonnier d'époque Louis XV estampillé N. PETIT, 237x111x50 cmCHF 5,000
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBuffon's Histoire Naturelle, Quadruped Section - 13 Volumes with 442 Engravings (221 in color, 221US$500
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPendule de parquet d'époque Louis XV estampillée B.LIEUTAUD, en placage de bois de rose, 211x60x28CHF 1,500
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSuite de 4 fauteuils à la Reine d'époque Louis XV estampillés I.B MEUNIER, en hêtre mouluré etCHF 2,000