Sold2022Gaspar Peeter Verbruggen der Ältere(1635 Antwerpen - 1681 ebenda) Nachfolger des 18./19. Jhs.; Blumenstillleben Vor einem dunklen Hintergrund, auf einer Tischplatte in einer aufwändigen Kupfervase arrangiertes, üpSee Sold Price
2023Portrait der Madame Aïsse, Franzoesische Schule des 18. Jahrhunderts aus dem Kreis des GaubertPortrait of Madame Aïsse : French school of the 18th century, circle of Gaubert Oil on canvas, relined. 82 x 65 cm. - Charlotte Aïsse (Circassia 1694-1733 Paris) was the daughter of a CircassianSee Sold Price
Sold2023German travel book about Siberia, Alaska, KamschatkaHeading: (Kamschatka) Author: Zimmerman, Eberhard August Wilhem Title: Taschenbuch der Reisen oder unterhaltende Darstellung der Endeckungen des 18 Jahrhunderts... Place Published: Leipzig Publisher:GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 2 Werken des französischen 18. Jahrhunderts in 7 Bänden.Sammlung von 2 Werken des französischen 18. Jahrhunderts in 7 Bänden. Collection of 2 works in 7 vols. Contains: see above. Enthält: Oeuvres complettes de Crébillon. Nouvelle éSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 8 Werken des 18./19. Jahrhunderts und 2 Beigaben in 12 Bänden.Sammlung von 8 Werken des 18./19. Jahrhunderts und 2 Beigaben in 12 Bänden. Vorhanden: Hoffmann, C.G.F., Leben, Meinungen, Wanderungen und Schicksale eines Flohes. Mit einem Kupfer. Mannheim, LofSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEISTER DER HELVETIA TAFELRUNDE DES 18. JH. ADELSTISCHTAFEL MIT RUNDUMLAUFENDEN ADELSWAPPEN UNDMASTERS OF THE HELVETIA TABLE OF THE 18TH CENTURY TABLE WITH NOBLE COATS OF ARMS AND NAME INSCRIPTIONS ALL AROUND Oil on wooden panel (tondo). Diameter: 95 cm. Partly slightly damaged, dirty surface.See Sold Price
Sold2022A French sill life, 19th centuryA French sill life, 19th centuryÖl auf Leinwand. Fein gemalte Darstellung einer Mahlzeit im Stil des 17./18. Jhdts. Unten rechts signiert. In ebonisiertem Profilrahmen. Bildmaße 27,5 x 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 18. JH. PAAR BLUMENSTILLLEBENSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF FLORAL STILL LIFES Oil on soft wood (oval). 61 x 46 cm (F. 74 x 57 cm). Part. heavily dam., panels partly broken, old rest. Frame. Provenance: SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNSIGNIERT (XIX). Portrait einer Dame mit Perlenkette.59 cm x 49 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Wachsdoubliert. In der Art der flämischen Malerei des "Goldenen Zeitalters". Verso beschriftet "Flämischer Meister des 17. Jhdt., "DreivierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vigny, Alfred de Éloa ou la Soeur des anges. Mit einer Original-Gouache von Maurice Denis sowieDenis, Maurice Vigny, Alfred de Éloa ou la Soeur des anges. Mit einer Original-Gouache von Maurice Denis sowie 18 Farbholzschnitten und 8 Holzschnitt-Vignetten in Blau nach Maurice Denis. Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2022NORDDEUTSCH-NIEDERRHEINISCHER MEISTER DES SPAETEN 15. JH. ZWEI RETABEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG ANNORTH GERMAN-LOWER RHENISH MASTER OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY TWO RETABLES WITH THE ANNUNCIATION TO MARY AND SCENES FROM JOSEPH'S LIFE Oil tempera on oak panel. Each: 45.5 x 36.5 cm (f. 52 x 43 cm). VersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Coronel Pair of Mixed Media on Board Art: 10" x 8" Fr: 18" x 16"Shipping in USA $ 120. Pedro Coronel was a Mexican sculptor and painter, part of the Generacion de la Ruptura, bringing innovation into Mexican art in the mid 20th century. Coronel's training was withSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. SCHIFFBRUCH VOR STUERMISCHER KUESTEITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY SHIPWRECK OFF A STORMY COAST Oil on canvas (relined). 56 x 73 cm (F. 70 x 87 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collection. ITALIENISCHE SCSee Sold Price
Sold2017PETER PAUL RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1577 SiegenPETER PAUL RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen PORTRAIT DER ERZHERZOGIN VON OESTERREICH ISABELLA CLARA EUGENIA ALS NONNE, TOCHTER KÖNIG PHILIPPS II VON SPANIEN (1566- 1633) �See Sold Price
Sold2015Fr. 18 - 1869 $1 Legal TenderThere are no hard folds on this Rainbow legal tender. The PPQ designator was certainly earned as the wear seems to be limited to bends and handling.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fr. 18 - 1869 $1 Legal TenderNo hard folds are seen on this Rainbow ace that looks like an AU through the holder. PMG even goes as far as to note Good Color.See Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCH-VENEZIANISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT BURGANLAGE, GONDELN UNDNORTHERN ITALIAN-VENETIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH CASTLE, GONDOLAS AND FIGURAL STAFFAGE Oil on canvas (old relined). 49 x 92 cm (F. 68 x 110 cm). Partly damaged, paint cracks aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fr. 18 - 1869 $1 Legal TenderMost notes from this time period picked up pinholes or some type of condition issue. That makes this PPQ rainbow especially desirable.See Sold Price
Sold2021Helene Schjerfbeck Pastel on Paper 13" x 10" Fr: 18" xNo COA - Shipping in USA $ 100. Helena Sofia (Helene) Schjerfbeck ; July 10, 1862 – January 23, 1946) was a Finnish painter. A modernist painter, she is known for her realist works and self-porSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. PAAR STILLLEBEN: VASE MIT EINEM STRAUSS BLUEHENDER BLUMEN INPROBABLY ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF STILL LIFES: VASE WITH A BOUQUET OF BLOSSOMING FLOWERS IN A NICHE Each: Oil on canvas (relined). Each: 65 x 46 cm (F. 67,5 x 59,5 cm). Part. slightlSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (WOHL NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) JESUS UND JOHANNES DER TAEUFER ALS KINDERBARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (FOLLOWER OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY) 1618 Seville - 1682 Ibid JESUS AND JOHN THE BAPTIST AS CHILDREN Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 55,5 cm (F. 66 x 80 cm). Part. diSee Sold Price
Sold2018Agnes Martin Pencil on paper 10." x 10.3" Fr: 18" x 18"Shipping in USA $ 100 Agnes Bernice Martin, born in Canada, was an American abstract painter. Her work has been defined as an "essay in discretion on inward-ness and silence".See Sold Price
Sold2022Astronomisches Manuskript mit 2 mont. Tuschezeichnungen. (London?), wohl Anfang des 18. Jh. S.Astronomie Astronomisches Manuskript mit 2 mont. Tuschezeichnungen. (London?), wohl Anfang des 18. Jh. S. 114-165. Gr.-8°. Ohne Umschlag mit 1 Metallstift geheftet (angerändert, an der HeftuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sekretaer : Nach lombardischem Vorbild des 18. Jh.Secretary : Based on Lombard model of the 18th c. Execution beg. of the 20th c. On stamped feet rectangular corpus flanked by free-standing columns with writing flap, projecting cornice with drawer; oSee Sold Price
Jul 22Sigvaldason Fine ArtGiovanni di Sers "The Marriage of Broccaccio Adimari & Lise Ricasoli, Florence" c. 1420CA$10
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDuchamp, Suzanne o.T. Um 1930. Gouache und Aquarell auf Velin. 34,5 x 51 cm. Signiert. Unter€800
3 hrs LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Lot Of Six, Signed Russian Serge Ivanoff (1983-1893) Original HQ PrintsUS$600