Sold2022Sammlung von 2 Werken des französischen 18. Jahrhunderts in 7 Bänden.Sammlung von 2 Werken des französischen 18. Jahrhunderts in 7 Bänden. Collection of 2 works in 7 vols. Contains: see above. Enthält: Oeuvres complettes de Crébillon. Nouvelle éSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 8 Werken des 18./19. Jahrhunderts und 2 Beigaben in 12 Bänden.Sammlung von 8 Werken des 18./19. Jahrhunderts und 2 Beigaben in 12 Bänden. Vorhanden: Hoffmann, C.G.F., Leben, Meinungen, Wanderungen und Schicksale eines Flohes. Mit einem Kupfer. Mannheim, LofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 9 ornithologischen Werken in 14 Bänden und mehr. Beigaben.Zoologie - Ornithologie Sammlung von 9 ornithologischen Werken in 14 Bänden und mehr. Beigaben. Enthält: Buhle, C.A. Die Naturgeschichte in getreuen Abbildungen ... (Bd. 2): Vögel. MitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zoologica Specifica Döring, Adolf Gustav Sammlung von 7 OZeichnungen und Skizzen des KüZoologica Specifica Döring, Adolf Gustav Sammlung von 7 OZeichnungen und Skizzen des Künstlers mit überwiegend Raubkatzendarstellungen. Frühes 20. Jh. Je Bleistift auf chamoisfarbeSee Sold Price
2021Vill Of Saug - SBL: 18.71-1-1 - Latham CirPARCEL #68 TOWN: SAUGERTIES ASSESSED TO: LIGHTHOUSE COVE INC CURRENT OWNER: SBL#: 018.071-0001-000.000-0000 SHOWN ON MAP AS 18.71-1-8, 18.71-1-9 18.71-2-7, 18.71-2-8, 18.71-2-9, 18.71-2-10, 18.71-2-11See Sold Price
2021American Needlework with HouseFine needlework and stumpwork with house. American, early 19th century. Frame size H 22-18" W 18-7/8" D 2" Opening H 18-7/8" W 15-12". Condition: Very good with minor imperfections. Please refer to thSee Sold Price
SoldLEO POLITI (American, 1908-1996) Two Seated Women (framed 48.0 x 49.5 x 2.0 cm (18 7/8 x 19 1/2 ...LEO POLITI (American, 1908-1996) Two Seated Women signed 'LEO POLITI' (lower left) ink and watercolor on paper 36.2 x 33.6 cm (14 1/4 x 13 1/4 in). framed 48.0 x 49.5 x 2.0 cm (18 7/8 x 19 1/2 x 13/16See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTOFLE SILVER PLATE & ENAMEL FLATWARE SERVICETalisman pattern; comprising 17 knives (10"); 12 knives (7 3/4"); 13 butter spreaders (6 1/2"); 18 flat butter spreaders (7 3/4"); 16 dinner forks (8 1/4"); 16 salad forks (7"); 11 dessert forks (6 3/See Sold Price
2023Senufo Couple, Côte d'IvoireSenufo Couple, Côte d'Ivoire Wood with encrusted dark brown patina Heights 7 1/2 (18.5cm) and 8in (20.3cm) Provenance Alex Arthur, Brussels New York Private Collection Dynamically angular throughSee Sold Price
Sold2016SEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil vonSEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Amethyst, Calcedon, Achat, Nephrit und Quarz, Diamantenbesatz. H. 13,5 cm. Gebauchte Vase mitSee Sold Price
Sold2016ZWEIG DER ZWEIFARBIGEN HERZBLUME (TRNENDES HERZ) InZWEIG DER ZWEIFARBIGEN HERZBLUME (TRNENDES HERZ) In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Nephrit, Rhodonit. H. 15,8 cm. Am Stngel punziert mit Feingehalt '750'. Vase mit konSee Sold Price
Sold2016FEINER STRAU DER SCHACHBLUME Im Stil von Faberg, 2.FEINER STRAU DER SCHACHBLUME Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Obsidion, Quarz, Bergkristall, Diamantbesatz. H. 17,5 cm. In einer kleinen Vase vollplastische, naturalistische WiedergabSee Sold Price
Sold2016SAUERKLEE-STRAU Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh.SAUERKLEE-STRAU Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Calcedon, Nephirt, Quarz, Bergkristall, Diamantbesatz. H. 10 cm. Naturalistisch gearbeiteter Stngel mit rosafarbenen Blten und BltternSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 10) Erte courvoisier very limited special(lot of 10) Erte courvoisier very limited special edition group, consisting of (3) Distillation edition 3, (2)L' Esprit du Cognac edition 6, (2) La Pan des Anges edition 7, and (3) Vieillissement editSee Sold Price
Sold2016KAMILLEN-STRAU Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh.KAMILLEN-STRAU Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Caldecon, Nephrit und Quarz, Diamantbesatz. H. 13 cm. In einer kleinen Blumenvase naturalistische Wiedergabe eines KamillSee Sold Price
Sold2015A GILT-BRONZE STUPAThe stupa is golden color and the exterior is decorate with numerous imperial designs. 13 1/8 in. (33.3 cm) tall, 7 1/8 in. (18.2 cm) long, 7 1/8 in. (18.2 cm) wide. Tang StyleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mr. Mouse Takes A Trip Disney LE Serigraph CelUp for auction is a limited edition framed Walt Disney Company Serigraph Cel titled "Mr. Mouse Takes a Trip. Features Mickey Mouse and Pluto as seen in the film. 21 1/2" x 18 1/2" x 7/8" frame. ViewinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buccellati 18K Gold Emerald and Diamond Ring.Brand: Buccellati. Material: 18K Yellow and White Gold. Stone: Approx. 15CT Emerald, and Diamond. Weight: 18.2 Grams. Ring Size: 7. Emerald Dimensions: 17.88x16.09x8.92.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Qing White Jade Figural Story BowlChinese Qing White Jade Figural Story Bowl Qing period. With green jade carved and reticulated stand. 7 1/2 in (18.8 cm) x 5 1/8 in (12.8 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Alice Baber (American, 1928-1982) "Along the Way" &(2) Alice Baber (American, 1928-1982) "Along the Way" & "Lucky Number" 1962-63. Oil on canvas. Each signed 'Baber' (lower right). Both 18 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. David K.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Galle Cameo Vase, Circa 1900Large Galle Cameo Vase, Circa 1900. Measures H: 18" W: 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021HETIAN JADE 'WATER BUFFALO' FIGURE和田玉童子牧牛摆件 Hetian jade 'Water Buffalo' figure Height: 4 5/8 in (11.7 cm) Length: 7 2/8 in (18.2 cm) Width: 3 1/8 in (7.9 cm) Weight: 2061.See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Artist Signed Carved & Painted Decoysartists include Kevin Kerrigan, H. V. Shourds, S. Maccagnaw. Blue headed duck hand painted fiberglass. Largest: 9 3/4" high, 7 1/2" wide, 18" deep. Estate found condition with wear, one with repair.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)Bathers circa 1930 watercolor on paper 30.5 x 25.5 cm (12 x 10 in.), framed dimensions: 48 x 42 cm (18 7/8 x 16 1/2 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE Forum Gallery,See Sold Price
1 day LeftSloans & KenyonPAIR CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN SQUARE-SIDED JARS WITH SQUARE LIFT COVERS. - H: 18 1/2"; 7"US$150
BonhamsRAMON CASAS I CARBÓ (Spanish, 1866-1932) Portrait of a Candida in a Kerchief (framed 57.0 x...US$4,800(13 bids)
4 days LeftArt Glass StoreStunning Art Deco Alexandrite Glass ' Large Cat ' Sculpture 1930' H.HoffmannUS$200
8 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Ten George III Mahogany Dining Chairs Six chairs circa 1760US$600(1 bid)
4 days LeftArt Glass StoreArt Deco Bohemian Malachite Jade Collectible Glass ' Panthers ' Large Ashtray 1930' H.HoffmannUS$325
8 hrs LeftBrunk AuctionsVictorian Carved Lava Cameo Suite: Bracelet, Earrings, Pendant, and BroochUS$350(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsVan Cleef & Arpels Platinum & 18K Yellow Gold Coral Papillon Butterfly BroochUS$19(2 bids)
4 days LeftArt Glass Store1930' H.Hoffmann Art Deco Hood Ornament ' Chrysis ' Vaseline Uranium Glass SculptureUS$205(2 bids)