Sold2022AN ITALIAN BAROQUE STYLE CARVED WOOD MADONNA AND CHILDAN ITALIAN BAROQUE STYLE CARVED WOOD MADONNA AND CHILD In a giltwood architectural niche. height 34in (86cm); width 23in (59cm); depth 15in (38cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Continental Baroque style carved wood MadonnaEarly Antique Continental Baroque style carved wood Madonna and Child figure. Possibly Walnut. Figures missing hands. On base. Overall height- 15".See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Italian Baroque Wood Architectural PlaqueAntique Italian Baroque Style Carved Wood Architectural Plaque. Hand carved wood with gesso, gilt good and hand painted detail. Featuring ornate scrollwork and a child / putto head at center. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cusco Spanish Colonial Style Painting & NicheOil and gilt on board painting of the Madonna and Child, housed in Spanish baroque style carved wood and gilt gesso altar / niche frame, with inset mirrors and cherubim. Frame, approx. 22 1/2" H x 13See Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Colonial Carved and Polychromed Wood Figure, Madonna and ChildSpanish Colonial Carved, Polychromed and Gilded Wood Figure, Madonna and Child, 17th/18thc. depicting the Madonna standing, holding the Christ child who holds an orb, raised on a Baroque style carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Carved Wood Madonna with ChildAntique Carved Wood Madonna with Child. Carved in Late Renaissance/Early Baroque style; depicts the Virgin Mother carrying Christ Child, patinated painted finish. 18th/19th century. {Approximate dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Spanish Baroque Oil Painting "Madonna & Child"Spanish Baroque style oil painting on canvas "Madonna and Child". Gold gilt floral carved wood frame. Early auction sticker en verso. Excellent condition. Measures 40.5" x 55".See Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian Baroque style carved wood and bronze mountedAn Italian Baroque style carved wood and bronze mounted dolphin ornament, the head and tail modeled in cast metal, the body coiled and rising on a ball support, 10 1/2"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Baroque Style Carved Wood GriffinItalian Baroque Style Carved Wood Griffin - architectural remnant. Measures 10 x 31 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Italian Baroque Style Carved Wood Overmantel MirrorElegant warm and whimsical horizontal wall mirror brims with allure, perfect addition over a fireplace. This lot has no reserve. Dimensions: 62.5" L x 74" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Baroque Style Carved Wood Window Bench in Gold Gilt Finish 43 in. lengthItalian Baroque Style Carved Wood Window Bench in Gold Gilt Finish 43 in. length. size: 18 x 43 x 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Baroque Style Carved Wood Glass End TableItalian Baroque Style Carved Wood & Glass End Table. Measures 24 x 47 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF ITALIAN BAROQUE STYLE 'BLACKAMOOR' TORCHERESProperty of A Private Lady A pair of Italian Baroque style carved wood 'blackamoor' torchères 20th century Height: 168.27 cm.; 5 ft. 6 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Baroque Style Mirrored SconcesItalian Baroque-style carved wood mirrored sconces, 27" x 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ITALIAN BAROQUE STYLE CARVED CANDLE PRICKETS(pair) Italian Baroque style carved wood and silver gilt candle prickets, approx 22"h, 9.5"w, 9.5"d, 16.5lbs total Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN BAROQUE STYLE GILT & CARVED WOOD MIRRORwith pierced foliate, scroll and shell-carved surround and beveled mirror plate; Provenance: The Estate of Philip Fowler, Bel Air CA; 57 inches wide; 4 inches deep; 68 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Italian Baroque Style Carved Stained WoodPair of Italian Baroque Style Carved Stained Wood Stools 20 x 22 1/2 x 16 1/2 in.  Schrager Auction Galleries, Milwaukee, WI, March 12, 2008, Lot 980. Property from the Estate of David MarksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Baroque Style Carved Gilt-Wood MirrorItalian Baroque Style Carved Gilt-Wood Mirror by Decorative Crafts with flower and urn design, finished in antiqued gold leaf; used condition, wear/worn, measures 40 1/2" high x 21" wide x 2" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN BAROQUE STYLE PARCEL GILT CARVED WOOD SCROLLED MIRROR, 42.5" X 25.5"Italian Baroque style parcel gilt wall mirror, 19th c., fanned foliate crest, above shaped frame with scrolled foliate border, encasing central flat mirror plate, heavy silver loss to mirror platSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Italian Baroque style wood carved table boxAn Italian Baroque style wood carved table boxheight 5 1/2 (14cm); width 13 1/4 (33.5cm); depth 8 3/4 (22cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Baroque Pair Hand Carved Gold Gilt StoolsPair of carved and gold gilt stools in the Italian Baroque style. Carved and gilt wood with goat hand hand rests. Pink upholstery. Procured from a Miami South Beach Estate.Dimensions: 27 X 34 X 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Northern European Baroque carved wood panel depicting Madonna and ChildA Northern European Baroque carved fruitwood panel depicting Madonna and Child with three wise men or saints 10.5"h x 26.5"w x .5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Italian Baroque Style Parcel-Gilt and CarvedA Pair of Italian Baroque Style Parcel-Gilt and Carved Wood and Gesso Figural Candelabra Height 74 inches. Property from the Michael Hall Collection, Miami Beach, Florida Note: By all accounts, MichaeSee Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Probably Italian Carved Parcel Gilt Wood19th Century Probably Italian Carved Parcel Gilt Wood Madonna and Child Wall Bracket. Unsigned. Losses, wear. Measures 22" H x 24" W. Shipping $95.00See Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Pair of Italian 19th Century Baroque Carved Arm Throne Chairs, Figural CarvingsUS$22,000
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC17th century oil on wood panel Madonna & Child Style of RaphaelUS$325(4 bids)
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCCarved wood altarpiece with E. Bianchini porcelain plaque of the Madonna & ChildUS$200
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisGerman 19th Century Oil on Canvas Painting by F. Heinz, Baroque Era FiguresUS$1,500
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFabulous Art Deco Carved Mother and Child sculpture ItalianUS$200