Sold2023Vintage Moroccan TagineVintage Moroccan Tagine repousse silver plated serving dish. These dishes were typically used for serving cookies or bread. The tagine features hand chased etching and motifs, a conical lid with a braSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Antique Moroccan Silver Plated Tea Pot (w/Stand)MOROCCAN (EARLY 20TH CENTURY) stamped silver plated tea pot with a animal spout, three legs and stars (42" x 18"; 13 1/2" x 10" tea pot)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Moroccan Silver Plated Serving Dish Tajine withPair Moroccan Silver Plated Serving Dish Tajine with Cover Height 13.25 inch Diameter 7.25 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese silver-plated tea service on tray, RepublicA Chinese silver-plated tea service on tray, Republic, 1st half 20th C. H.: 15 cm - L.: 23 cm (the teapot)H.: 12 cm - L.: 16 cm (the sugar pot and cover)H.: 10,5 cm - L.: 11 cm (the milk jug)Dim.: 47See Sold Price
Sold2015TEN PIECE SILVER PLATED TEA PLATTER SETComprising a tea and coffee pot with hinged covers, a milk jug, a two-handled sugar bowl and cover, a two-handled waste bowl, a pair of candlesticks, a set of salt and pepper shakers, and a two-handleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Silver Plated Figural Comb CaseVintage silver plated repousse comb case with figural motif. Measures approx. 5 x 1.25 inches. Surface wear including patina and scratching observed. Cover appears stuck. Comb case, vintage comb case,See Sold Price
Sold2017Silver Plate StandishSilver-plated casket-form standish with four paw feet and three cut-glass pots with silver plate covers. [2 3/4" H x 6" L x 3 3/4" D]. Overall good condition with scratches and scuffs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert and William Wilson American Coin Silver Coffee PotAmerican coin silver footed coffee pot with repousse flower and acanthus decoration, reeded spout, and a hinged cover with bud finial, by Robert and William Wilson, Philadelphia, circa mid 19th C. MonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Husterschutz Silver Plated Keepsake CasketDESCRIPTION: Antique German Husterschutz silver plated mixed metal repousse keepsake lidded hinged casket decorated with Neoclassical figurative scenes on sides and cover. Marked on the interior withSee Sold Price
Sold20218 Sterling Perfume, Cloisonne Bangles and LighterThis lot includes a German made sterling silver perfume flask, six Chinese cloisonne enamel bangle bracelets and a Chinese made lighter with a silver plated removable cover. The lighter has repousse gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Rare Wedgwood Portland Blue Nouveau Pot PouriLarge Antique Wedgwood Portland Blue Jasperware with White Floral Hand Applied Decoration and silver plated lid and cover . 12 inches H x 9 W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Sterling and Silver Plate ArticlesSterling shakers in Sandler shape,sterling cream pitcher 3 1/4 inches, miniature sterling basket, Repousse floral, with tiny shaker and glass, plated jam pot, 2 plated and glass cruets @ 6 inches, 2 hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Moroccan Silverplate Tagine PotMoroccan silverplate tagine pot, approximately 12 3/4" H (excluding ring at top). Provenance: The Collection of Katherine Henrietta de Stuers. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver, gold, jewelry, and coinsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Various S. Kirk & Son "Repousse" Sterling Silver.Various S. Kirk & Son "Repousse" Sterling Silver. Including footed salt and peppers, hand bell, matchbox covers, butter pat, etc. Pepper pots 9"l. Approx. 20.00 ozt. weighable.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Silver Plate Coffee PotVintage Silver Plate Coffee Pot Measures 7.5" x 9" in size. Manufactured by the Middletown Plate Co. (signed), quadruple plated, repousse pattern ft. Art Nouveau style pattern with natural motif(s), nSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE RUSSIAN BRONZE SILVERPLATE WOODEN ICONLarge antique Russian hand painted wooden Religious Icon depicting Madonna and Child. Has silver and gold plated bronze cover set with clear and red jewels with repousse floral border design. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023silver plate Tea and Table Itemssilver plate tea and table items to include repousse silver plate on copper Sheffield tea set incl coffee pot, tea pot. sugar, creamer and waste bin, sugar lacking cover, assorted ashtrays and crumberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles W Hamill Silver Plated Tea & Coffee ServiceBaltimore, 1876-c.1884, triple plated service comprising coffee pot, teapot, creamer, sugar, and similar waste bowl by Union Silver Co. Finely modeled and detailed floral repousse decoration, againstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Sterling Silver Tea and Coffee ServiceTeapot, coffee pot, covered sugar, creamer, and waste pot. All feature a repousse floral and scroll motif, the teapot also with palmette top border, the covers with feather and acanthus decoration andSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARBOUR INTERNATIONAL SILVER CO TEA POT WITH TRAYAn antique Barbour International Silver Co hand chased silver plated set of a hexagonal shaped tea pot or samovar and a tray. The ware are adorned with scroll handles, repousse style Dutch genre sceneSee Sold Price
Sold202419th c. Parcel Gilt Silver Plated FlagonContinental flagon with repousse decoration depicting putti at a Bacchanalia, overall grapevine motif, Bacchus mask handle, and minaret form finial, with a removable cover at the foot which opens to sSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SILVER-PLATED SAMOVAR AND POURING KETTLEA SILVER-PLATED SAMOVAR AND POURING KETTLE The samovar of urn form, with twin handles flanking a domed cover, the body with partial repousse worked floral design, together with a pouring kettle, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF WHITE METAL ASIAN ITEMSGROUP OF WHITE METAL ASIAN ITEMS. To include a Chinese rickshaw, a pair of Shanghai Tang silver plated candle holder and a southeast Asian repousse pot of spittoon form. Pot 17cm height. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE MOROCCAN SILVER PLATED TRAY W TWO HANDLESA fine vintage Moroccan silver plated tray with two handles, fully engraved with interlocking beautiful floral motifs, with a double raised edge. There is an abstract rhythmic pattern along the borderSee Sold Price
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsChinese Silver-plated Pot Chinese Silver-plated Pot the pot carved with foliage pattern, each bottomUS$50
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA SET OF TWELVE VICTORIAN SILVER PLATED FISH KNIVES AND FORKS. Together with a vintage silver plated€80
1 day LeftJasper52Vintage silver plated tea cups napkin rings centerpiece set of 4 table jewelryUS$75
6 days LeftMannys JewelryVintage Estate Hans Jensen Denmark Silver Plated Repousse Cuff BraceletUS$100
3 days LeftLeland LittleA Continental Giltwood and Silver-Plated Monstrance, Saint AugustineUS$100(3 bids)
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesGroup of Two Vintage Turkish Silver Filigree Hammam Clogs / and a Silver Babouche SlipperUS$90
Oct 03HISTORY Collections..ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL FEMALE WARRIOR SILVER CHEST PLATES SNAKE & FEMALE WARRIOR FIGS 2 DAGGERUS$1,475
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Ge yao Yellow Glazed Cover with Silver pot,with an Imperial Poem by Emperor QianlongUS$300