Sold2021American Brilliant Cut Glass Two Piece Epergne.American Brilliant Cut Glass Two Piece Epergne. Trumpet form base stems from a bowl form, resting on a tapered base. ABCG epergne emergent from footed compote. {Approximate dimensions: 20 1/4 high x 1See Sold Price
Sold20212 PC AMERICAN BRILLIANT SERVING BOWLAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Two Piece Serving Set, Bowl with Underplate c. 1900 in a Diamond Pattern. Underplate 10 1/4'X8 1/2".X1 1/4". Bowl 10"x7"x4 1/2". Weight combined 6 pds 12 oz. PROVENANCE: ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Hawkes American Brilliant cut glass Queens pattern twoHawkes American Brilliant cut glass Queens pattern two piece punch bowl. Signed on bowl inside bottom. 11-3/4" diameter. 13" total height.See Sold Price
Sold2018Trio of ABP Cut Glass Crystal Bowls & DishA Trio of American Brilliant Period Cut Glass..two pieces, bowl and small dish, display a Fan & Hobstar Crystal design. The three piece is a lovely round Pedestal Bowl.Three wonderful pieces for enterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Centerpiece, Two Piece, American Brilliant Cut GlassCenterpiece, Two Piece, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 8.25" x 9", Russian Pattern Rose Globe With Clear Cut Buttons, Patented By George E. Hatch for the The Meriden Flint Glass Company, Set On PatternSee Sold Price
Sold2020Flower Vase, Two Piece, American Brilliant Cut GlassFlower Vase, Two Piece, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 6.5" x 5.75", Engraved Floral Motif, Removeable Center Insert has Matching Engraved Design, Private Collection, PASee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Piece American Brilliant Cut Glass LotTwo Piece American Brilliant Cut Glass Lot, to include plate, diameter 12 inches, along with a tall vase, height 13 1/4 inches. Provenance: An estate from Redding, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2020A T.B. Clark Alpenglow American Brilliant Cut GlassA T.B. Clark Alpenglow American Brilliant Cut Glass Punch Bowl. 1908 T.B. Clark two-piece punch bowl withpedestal base. Number 571 bowl and pedestal 14" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Desk Set, Two Piece, ABCG, Signed LibbeyDesk Set, Two Piece, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey, Engraved Orchid Decor, (1) 12.5" x 6.25" Tray, (1) Matching 5.5" x 6.5" Letter Holder, Blanks Are Off-Color, Estate Of Jean & Ralph BoSee Sold Price
Sold20184 pc AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASSFour Piece American Brilliant Cut Glass. Two Nappys, 1 Handles Bowl, 1 Bowl. Largest Bowl 8" diameter, 2" tall; smallest 5" wide x 1.25" tall. Weight approx. 8lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Assortment of American Brilliant Cut-Glass TablewareLot 157 Assortment of American Brilliant Cut-Glass Tableware two American Brilliant cut-glass pieces including a tall vase and a centerpiece/punch bowl raised on stand, together with a pair of glassSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two pieces of American brilliant cut glassEarly 20th century, the first with Egginton maker's mark, an oblong serving dish (2.5'' H x 14'' W x 8.625'' D), the second with Hawkes maker's mark, a footed circular bowl, (4.375'' H x 9'' Dia.), 2See Sold Price
Sold2018American Brilliant cut glass punch bowl by HuntAmerican Brilliant cut glass punch bowl by Hunt, Royal pattern, two pieces, 12" high x 11 3/4" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of American Brilliant Cut Glass Items, Six PiecesGroup of American Brilliant Cut Glass Items, Six Pieces, Including Two Bowls and Four Nappies, One with Double Handles and All with Shaped Cut Rims, Having Starburst and Pinwheel Cut Designs. 7.5&rdquSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Pcs American Brilliant Cut Glass Incl EtchedDESCRIPTION: Two pieces of American Brilliant cut glass. Includes: 1) Trumpet vase with diamond, mitre, and oval decoration embellished with etched scene of stag. 5-1/4" diameter x 10" high. 2) LiddedSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Brilliant Cut Glass Centerpiece Bowl.This brilliant cut glass centerpiece comes apart in two pieces: the bowl and the stand. It is unsigned. There are several small chips to the upper rim of the bowl and the bottom portion of the stand.See Sold Price
Sold2022Powder Box, American Brilliant Cut GlassPowder Box, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 3.5"x 4.25", Hobstar And Fan Motif, Elaborate Sterling Silver Lid With Hand Painted Medallion Portrait, Glass Lens Is In Two Pieces But Easily Replaced, FromSee Sold Price
Sold2015TWO PIECES AMERICAN BRILLIANT PERIOD CUT GLASSCompote measures 5.5 x 8 inches; bowl measures 4 x 8.75 inches. We are happy to offer in-house shipping for all but very large or very fragile items. Some international orders my need to be handled bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Jar Set On Underplate, American Brilliant Cut GlassJar Set On Underplate, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 4.5" x 6.25", Patterns On Two Pieces Are Similar But Not Exact Match, Hobstar, Prism, Strawberry Diamond And Fan Motif, Jar Is Missing Lid, From ThSee Sold Price
Sold2015Four Pieces. American Brilliant Cut Glass.Four Pieces. American Colorless Brilliant Cut Glass. Two Empire Elite pattern low bowls, 6" and 8" diam.; Relish tray with rolled edge, 7-1/2"l.; Celery tray, 11-1/2"l. Condition: Good with minor chipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spectacular Detail American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Bowl Triple Miter CaneI have been lucky enough to have two pieces in this unknown design over the years. There are so many incredible details packed into the one piece - maybe more than any other design I've seen. Take a lSee Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales17.5" Meriden Alhambra Greek Key ABP Corset VaseUS$80(5 bids)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJM van Kempen & Zonen Dutch 833 Silver & Cut Glass 3 Piece Table Garniture 1876US$1,800
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned LIBBEY, American Brilliant Large Cut Glass Bowl 5,75 in. Height x 12 in. DiameterUS$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Large Oblong Relish Dish 17.75 in. length x 10.5 in. wideUS$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl 4.5in Tall 10.125in Diameter CrystalUS$10
4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesRare Meriden Alhambra Greek Key ABP Large BowlUS$250(6 bids)
4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales12" American Brilliant Elmira #100 Pattern CompoteUS$10(1 bid)