Sold2022Mixed Calendar Lot incl. Lawson WoodMixed Calendar Lot incl. Lawson Wood Calendar, Larkin Company Letter, 1931 Bank of Clarence Calendar, etc -See Sold Price
Sold2019Vanity Fair Prints 1879-C1910 Mixed Lot of 4Incl Prime Minister Asquith, Theatre, Music incl Henry Wood and Artist. Chromolithographs Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Travel 19th Cent. Mixed Lot of 6 PrintsEngravings and Lithos, incl one Wood Engraving with text on the reverse. Incl Japan, France, Switzerland, UK and South Africa. Examples by the ILN, Jacottet/Blanchoud, Locher, Allom and others. PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2019Travel 18th-19th Cent. Mixed Lot of 10 PrintsAquatints, Copper/Steel and Wood Engravings (All with plain backs) Incl Russia & Ukraine, Wales, Abyssinia, Israel, Pacific, Greece, Norway, Finland and Netherlands. Examples by Bankes, Radclyffe, PauSee Sold Price
Sold2022ILN 1863-76 Mixed Lot of 6 Folio MapsIncl Central Africa, Poland, Herzegovina, Arctic Expedition - North Pole showing Canada and Greenland, Serbo-Turkish War of the Balkans, and Denmark. Wood Engraved Maps Published 1863-76, London for "See Sold Price
Sold2021Shaw, Simeon 1823 Mixed Lot of 24 PrintsIncl Science, Natural History, Botanical, Views, etc. Aquatints, Copper Plates and Wood Engravings Published 1823, London for "Nature Displayed in the Heavens, and on the Earth" by Simeon Shaw. PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2022ILN 1875-76 Mixed Lot of 27 LG Folio Supplement PrintsIncl Natural History, Portraits, Landscapes/Seascapes, Maritime, Polar Expedition, Military, Genre, etc. Large Folio Wood Engraving (Reverse side blank) Published 1875-76, London for "The IllustratedSee Sold Price
Sold2022India 19th Cent. Lot of 8 Engraved ViewsMixed Lot of 6 Steel Engravings and 2 Wood Engravings with plain backs. Examples by Gardner's Faiths of the World, Meyer's Unversum, Brockhaus and others. Incl one duplicate. Paper Size: Up to 10 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Mounted Prints 19th-20th Century Lot of 200+Approx 200 mounted prints, incl some reproductions not counted in total, incl some after Redoute. Mostly Wood Engraved Views from The Illustrated London News and Picturesque Europe. A few Natural HistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Prints 19th Cent. Lot of 160+ EngravingsLot of approx 160 Engravings/Woodblocks. Mostly from the National Encyclopedia. Plus a few other Wood Engravings with verso text. Incl Birds, Natural History, Ships, Architecture, Views, Science, DecoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Lot 25 Necklaces incl Hobe, Art Glass, EgyptThis is an unusual vintage lot of 25 ladies fashion necklaces including Hobe, art glass beaded, polished wood, Egyptian themes, and much more. The red art glass graduated bead necklace is 34".See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Lot 8 Bracelets incl Lucite, Carved Horn SnakeThis is a vintage lot of eight ladies bracelets including lucite, mixed metals, and a carved horn bangle in a snake form. The interior circumference of gold and silver leaf lucite bangle is 8".See Sold Price
Sold2019Mixed Prints C1512-C1900 Lot of 70+ ItemsLot of over 70 items. Incl Over 30 Prints with plain backs and a couple of pieces of original Art. 29 Wood Engravings with verso text and 9 Text pages from a 1512 continental book. Incl Sporting/HuntiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Lot 25 Ladies Bracelets incl Wood, BrassThis is a vintage lot of 25 ladies fashion bracelets including hinged, wood, brass, acrylic, and more. The interior circumference of the brass cuff style bracelet is 8 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed Prints 17th-20th Cent. Lot of 40++Lot of over 40 Engravings and Lithos, mostly 19th and early 20th century. Also an additional dozen or so reproductions and wood engravings, not counted in total. Several large Folio. Incl Satire, PortSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Prints 18th-19th Century Lot of 38+Lot of 38 Engravings and Lithos, with plain backs. Plus a further 20 Wood Engravings and 29th Century Prints. 58 Items in total. Incl Architecture, Science/Tech, Portraits, Views, Sport etc. Some mounSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Prints 19th Cent. Lot of 11 Hand Col SheetsLot of 11 Sheets, Wood Engravings with later hand colour. Text to the reverse. Incl Butterflies, Views & Scenes. Examples from The Illustrated London News, Lloyds's Natural History, The Art Journal, LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage lot of 3 Bakelite Bracelets incl Wood LaminatedThis is a vintage lot of three Bakelite bracelets including a carved bangle, laminated wood and custard yellow hinged cuff bracelet, and an amber colored panel bracelet. The interior length of the carSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Lot of 3 Bakelite Bracelets incl LaminatedThis is a vintage lot of three Bakelite bangle bracelets including a octagonal wood laminated bangle. The interior circumference of the octagonal bangle is 8". The total weight of the lot is 84g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 8 Vintage Wood Bracelets incl Heart Diamond InlayThis is an eclectic lot of eight vintage wooden ladies fashion bangle bracelets including four with metal inlay designs. The interior circumference of widest bangle is 8".See Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Wood Engravings 19th Century Lot of 175 SheetsIncl Views, Travel, Natural History, Portraits, Satire, etc. Occasional duplicates. Examples by The Illustrated London News, The Graphic, Voyages and Travels and similar books and periodicals. Paper SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wright, Thomas 1860 Lot of 26 Portraits & Mix Prints16 Steel Engraved Portraits, together with 10 Wood Engraved (Plain backs) Mixed Prints, incl Botanical, Science and Architecture Published 1860 by The London Printing & Published Company, London for "See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Bakelite Earrings, Necklaces incl LaminatedThis is a vintage lot of Bakelite jewelry including a triple color laminated pendant, a wood and custard yellow laminated pendant, Bakelite beads, and three pairs of semi-hoop earrings. The triple lamSee Sold Price
202210 Vintage Ladies Fashion Necklaces incl MOP WoodThis is a lot of 10 vintage ladies fashion necklaces including a diverse array with carved Mother of Pearl (MOP), Bakelite, seeds, shell, and wood. The longest necklace is 48"See Sold Price
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncMixed lot 6 asian buddhas in bronze, wood, stone, otherUS$20
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery5pc American Mokume JE Caldwell Sterling Silver Mixed Metal Wood Desk Set c1910US$3,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Huanghuali and Mixed Wood Three-Tier Picnic Box, Tihe 黃花梨拼US$750
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsLot of Chicago Burlington and Quincy RR Paper and BooksUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions26 Mixed Flat Cars and Gondolas with Loads-HO ScaleUS$45(2 bids)
BonhamsA NAPOLEON III GILT BRONZE MOUNTED SHELL INLAID MIXED WOOD JARDINIÈRELate 19th centuryUS$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausMovement 7, Abstract Acrylic Painting on Canvas, Mixed Media, 2014, FramedUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersYVES KLEIN - Relief éponge bleu - fourmillement - Mixed media on wood panelUS$16,000
11 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLC9 Vtg 1970s NFL Mixed Football Teams Low Ball Smoked Whiskey Glasses Tumblers LotUS$6
BonhamsA LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED INALID MIXED WOOD WRITING TABLELate 19th/early 20th centuryUS$4,000
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerSigned Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Paper. Stamped on VersoUS$300