Sold2022Lithographies de Renoir Claude Roger-Marx 1951(Renoir, Pierre-Auguste), Claude Roger-Marx, Les Lithographies de Renoir, 1951, number 1706 of 3000, Andre Sauret, Monte Carlo, softcover, original wraps and glassine jacket, profusely illustrated.See Sold Price
Sold2022Les Lithographies De RenoirLes Lithographies De Renoir by Claude Roger-Marx. Andre Sauret, France, 1951. Numbered 2316 out of 3000 copies.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lithographies de RenoirLes Lithographies De Renoir by Claude Roger-Marx edited by Andre Sauret. Copyright 1951, published in France.See Sold Price
Sold2023Book Page Likely From Les Lithographies De RenoirBook page likely from "Les Lithographies De Renoir", by Claude Roger-Marx, Andre Sauret, France, published in 1951, featuring page 53 containing Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee, with certificate of autSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) 'Yvette Guilbert vue par Toulouse-Lautrec' Folio ofHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) 'Yvette Guilbert vue par Toulouse-Lautrec' Folio of Prints Numbered CXLI out of an edition of 150 on grand velin de Rives, text by Claude Roger-Marx, publSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lithographies De Toulouse-Lautrec, 24 Full Page PlatesClaude Rodger-Marx, Les Lithographies De Toulouse-Lautrec, 24 full page plates. Fernand Hazan, Paris. 8x41/2x1/2 in1952. 1st edition Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leavSee Sold Price
Sold2021Illustrated Book: Les Lithographies De RenoirA 1951 first edition of "Les Lithographies De Renoir". Edition 1/3000, having many full-page color and black and white illustrations.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee"Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee Year: 1904 Suite: Douze lithographies originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir Medium: Original lithograph on wove paper Edition: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee"Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee Year: 1904 Suite: Douze lithographies originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir Medium: Original lithograph on wove paper Edition: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir,Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, Tourné à Gauche, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 40), 1919 Lithograph on wove paper, with sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir, LaPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, La Tête Baisée, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39), 1904 Lithograph on wove paper, with siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir, la Tête baissée, from L'Album des Do...Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, la Tête baissée, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39, Stella 39), 1904 Lithograph on wove paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renoir "Claude Renoir La Tete Baissee" LithographPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919), "Claude Renoir, La Tete Baisee" (Claude Renoir, The Head Lowered), from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39), 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Roger-Marx; Jacques ZuckerClaude Roger-Marx; Jacques Zucker. 1969. Editions Paul PetridesSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZUCKER, Jacques. Oil on Canvas. Street CafeSigned lower right. Jacques Zucker (Polish, active in America, 1900-1981). Accompanied by Claude Roger-Marx's hardcover book "Jacques Zucker" published by Editions Paul Petrides (1969). - DiSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZUCKER, Jacques. Oil on Canvas. "Young Man in theField". Signed lower right. Jacques Zucker (Polish, active in America, 1900-1981). Accompanied by Claude Roger-Marx's hardcover book "Jacques Zucker" published by Editions Paul PetridesSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZUCKER, Jacques. Oil on Canvas. Man Along River.Signed lower left. Jacques Zucker (Polish, active in America, 1900-1981). Accompanied by Claude Roger-Marx's hardcover book "Jacques Zucker" published by Editions Paul Petrides (1969). - DimSee Sold Price
Sold2016Albert Belleroche lithographAlbert Belleroche (British 1864-1944)- ''Les Arrets Pour Le Diner''- lithograph, ca. 1900, titled in pencil, Collector's stamp- Claude Roger-Marx (not in Lugt). 16 3/4 x 12 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2018CLAUDE RENOIR, DE TROIS-QUARTS A DROITEPierre Auguste Renoir CLAUDE RENOIR, DE TROIS-QUARTS A DROITE. 1903 Vernice molle su zinco. mm 162x130. Foglio: mm 275x193. Delteil, 18. Esemplare nel II stato su 2. Ottima impressione stampata con toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Renoir Original Etching Claude de Trois-Quarts a Droite 1908Renoir, Pierre-Auguste (French, 1841-1919), Claude Renoir, de Trois-Quarts a Droite, 1908, soft ground etching on watermarked laid paper, second state (of two), unsigned, impression 6.25 x 5 inches, fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir Etching, "Claude Renoir Fils de l'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) "Claude Renoir Fils de l'Artiste, de Profil, " 1908, etching on pale blue laid paper, numbered in pencil 14/50 lower left. Catalogue Raisonne: DeltSee Sold Price
Sold2018LITHOGRAPH BY PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIRLithograph by Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), titled La Pierre au trois Croquis, from Douze lithographies originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir, circa 1904; signed in the plate to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919); Femme au Cep dePIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) Femme au Cep de Vigne, 2eme Variante, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 46), 1904 Lithograph on wove paper, with signaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) - Portrait of Louis Valtat, Lithograph, 1904.Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) - Portrait of Louis Valtat, Lithograph, 1904. From an edition of 1,000. From Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir. Published by Ambroise VoSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBonhamsEDOUARD VUILLARD (1868-1940) Jeux d'enfants, 1897 (Roger-Marx, 29 ; Johnson,154)Lithographie en ...€1,500
5 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Toros y toreros, 1961 Textes de Luis-Miguel DominguinOuvrage orné...€320
5 days LeftArt Research ParisCHARLES (1907-1978) & RAY (1913-1988) EAMES - HERMAN MILLER (ÉDITEUR) DKR2, Dining Bikini Rod Suite€200
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique PETIT LAROUSSE ILLUSTRE; NOUVEAU DICTIONNAIRE ENCYCLOPEDIQUE, 1917US$10
5 days LeftBonhamsFERNAND LÉGER (1881-1955) Cirque, 1950 Édition originale de ce manuscrit reproduit en ...€6,500
Jun 06TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Knight's Enamelled Bronze '1st Baron Roger de Montalt' Heraldic Horse Harness Pendant with£220
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGRAN PREMIO DE ESPANA 1951, original poster "Grand Premio de Espana Circuito Pedrables / XI Gran€3,500
4 days LeftBonhamsRON ARAD (1951) Ensemble de quatre vases emboîtables 4 to Tango2012Signé et numér...€1,600
5 days LeftForum AuctionsCornerstone of French Enlightenment Philosophy.- Helvetius (Claude Adrien) De l'Esprit, true first£18,000
5 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Suite de 180 Dessins de Picasso portfolio (Verve No. 29-30), 1954 Ense...€10,000