Sold2022Alfred Jensen portrait of Titanic ship oil painting on canvasEarly 20thC. Frame measures 38 5/8" x 30 1/2". DOA 30 5/8" x 23". Old patched repair to hole.See Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR TO ALFRED JENSEN ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR PAINTINGAttributed to Alfred Julio Jensen, Guatemalan, German, American, 1903 to 1981, watercolor painting on cardboard depicting an abstract composition. Signed lower right. Alfred Julio Jensen was an abstraSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALFRED JENSEN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING ABSTRACT V$22,000MEASUREMENTS:32"HX44"W FRAMED MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Alfred Julio Jensen was an abstract painter. His paintings are often characterized by grids of brightly colored triangles, circles or squaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR TO ALFRED JENSEN ABSTRACT OIL PASTEL PAINTINGAttributed to Alfred Julio Jensen, Guatemalan, German, American, 1903 to 1981, an oil pastel painting on masonite board depicting an abstract composition, 1969. Signed lower right. Additionally signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred V. Jensen, German 1891-1981, Seascape, Oil on board, Painting measures 28" x 18"; frameAlfred V. JensenGerman, 1891-1981SeascapeOil on boardSigned original painting in gold frame of a ship at sea.Painting measures 28" x 18"; frame measures 35.25" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred V. Jensen (1898-1960) DanishCOUNTRY ROAD WITH SHEPHERD, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 10 ¾ x 15 ½”, frame 14 ¾ x 19 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALFRED JENSEN AMERICAN 1903-1981Untitled, oil and plaster on wood, 24 1/2 x 24 1/2 in(62.2 x 62.2 cm), signed , titled and dated 1968 verso, PROVENANCE: Remnants of an exhibition label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Jensen, Gouache (Acquired Directly From Artist)ALFRED JENSEN (1903-1981) Abstract Portrait, 1947 (double sided) Gouache on paper 29" x 22 1/2" Signed, dated lower corner Jerome Goodman estate, acquired from Jensen directly and together with a signSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Jensen (American, 1903-1981)Medium: Colored pencil. Drawing on greeting card. Signature: On back of card. Dimensions: 7 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Jensen (American) Sketches and EphemeraThis is a collection of Alfred Jensen (1903 - 1981) ephemera including sketches on notebook pages, magazine clippings, exhibition posters and booklets, and others. There is no COA or provenance for thSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALFRED JENSEN: "UNTITLED"silkscreen signed and dated lower right and no. 28/150 32 x 31 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202232071: Alfred Jensen (1903-1981) Duality Triumphant - IAlfred Jensen (1903-1981) Duality Triumphant - III, 1963 Serigraph in colors on wove paper 28 x 18 inches (71.1 x 45.7 cm) (sight) Ed. 19/5See Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Jensen (1903-1981) Gnomen, 1960 LithographAlfred Jensen (1903-1981) Gnomen, 1960 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper 18-5/8 x 22-1/4 inches. #21 of 80 signed bottom right in pencil This lot is being offered on behalf of the NewYork Public AdSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Jensen American Abstract Oil on CanvasAmerican Abstract School. Oil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract composition. Signed Alfred Jensen on the lower right corner. Attributed to Alfred Jensen (1903-1981, Guatemalan-American). 40.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Jensen (1903-1981) Electric InductionAlfred Julio Jensen (1903-1981). Presentation Proof lithograph in colors. Titled: "Electric Induction"....possibly from "A Pythagorean Notebook", c.1965. Artist signed lower right in pencil and with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFRED JENSEN PORTFOLIO MIT 25 RADIERUNGEN (UMLAUF-MUSTER FUER BESTELLUNGEN 1931)ALFRED JENSEN 1859 Randers/Daenemark - 1935 Hamburg PORTFOLIO MIT 25 RADIERUNGEN (UMLAUF-MUSTER FUER BESTELLUNGEN 1931) Radierungen auf Papier. Unterschiedl. DM, BM 25,5 x 21 cm. Jeweils handsigniert,See Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Jensen "Squaring of the 260-Day Calendar"Alfred Jensen (Guatemalan/American, 1903-1981). Serigraph titled "Squaring of the 260-Day Calendar" depicting a grid of colors with annotations throughout. Numbered 99/100, pencil signed, anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Jensen - Unittled from "One Cent Life"Artist: Alfred Jensen Title: Unittled from "One Cent Life" Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: E.W. Kornfeld SwitzerlandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Jensen - Unittled from "One Cent Life"Artist: Alfred Jensen Title: Unittled from "One Cent Life" Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: E.W. Kornfeld SwitzerlandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Jensen - New York City and Little CamelliaArtist: Alfred Jensen Title: New York City and Little Camellia Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16in. by 23in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: E.W. Kornfeld SwitzerSee Sold Price
59 mins LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONAlfred Jensen - Divine Analogy and Time Reckoning 1963 Gallery Poster with InscriptionsUS$50
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryFrank Alfred Bicknell (CT,ME,1866-1943) oil painting antiqueUS$800(4 bids)
1 day LeftAntique KingdomAlfred Zacovsky Signed Textured Acrylic Modern Abstract on Canvas PaintingUS$400