Sold2022ALFRED JENSEN PORTFOLIO MIT 25 RADIERUNGEN (UMLAUF-MUSTER FUER BESTELLUNGEN 1931)ALFRED JENSEN 1859 Randers/Daenemark - 1935 Hamburg PORTFOLIO MIT 25 RADIERUNGEN (UMLAUF-MUSTER FUER BESTELLUNGEN 1931) Radierungen auf Papier. Unterschiedl. DM, BM 25,5 x 21 cm. Jeweils handsigniert,See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Jensen, Untitled #1; Untitled #4Alfred Jensen Untitled #1; Untitled #4 (two works from Portfolio) 1973screenprint in colors image: 30 h × 30 w in (76 × 76 cm) sheet: 35 h × 35 w in (89 × 89 cm) SigSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Wè-Guéré Mask, "tee gla"Maske, "tee gla" Wè-Guéré, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Patronen. H 25,5 cm (ohne Behänge). Provenienz: - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. - Hammer Auktionen, Auktion 1, 21.See Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef Die Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem,Albers, JosefDie Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem, gefalteten Vélin. Blattmaße je 31 x 31 cm (gefaltet). Je signiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Je loseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Jensen (American, 1903-1981) Pyramid & Sun, 1959Alfred Jensen (American, 1903-1981) Pyramid & Sun, 1959 oil and ink on paper on masonite signed Alfred Jensen, titled, and dated (lower edge) 21 x 29 inches. Provenance: Max Protetch, New York EdwardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred JENSEN (1903-1981) Guatemala - AmericanAlfred JENSEN (1903-1981) ; Temple of Hera Lacinia ; 1960 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 96,5 x 66 cm (38 x 26 in.) ; farme size 100,5 x 70,5 cm (39 1/2 x 27 3/4 in.) ; signed, named and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sir David Wilkie's Oriental Sketches, portfolio 25 ofSir David Wilkie's Oriental Sketches, portfolio 25 of 25 hand colored sketches in Turkey, Syria, and Egypt 1840 and 1841, Drawn on Stone by Joseph Nash, published by Mess Graves and Warmsley 1843, wriSee Sold Price
Sold2022(AMERICAN INDIANS.) George Catlin. Catlin's North American Indian Portfolio.(AMERICAN INDIANS.) George Catlin. Catlin's North American Indian Portfolio. 25 hand-colored lithographs, each 22½ x 16½ inches. 20 text pages. Folio, publisher's ½ calf, moderate wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Carmen PortfolioSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904?1989) "The Opera Carmen" (portfolio w/ 25 works) , 1970. The complete portfolio, comprising 25 lithographs printed in colors, 1970, numbered 2 on the justification page, fSee Sold Price
Sold20161 Paar Fächerbilder China. Farbe auf Seide, auf Karton1 Paar Fächerbilder China. Farbe auf Seide, auf Karton aufgezogen. Landschaft. Mit Sammlersiegeln. L 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021ALFRED HUTTY, CHARLESTON STUDIO ETCHING, 1931Alfred Heber Hutty (American/New York/South Carolina, 1877-1954). "My Charleston Studio" -1931, etching. Pencil signed lower right. Note: Catalogue number 111 in the catalogue raisonne of Hutty's prinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Preben Juul Fabricius (Danish, 1931-1984) and JøPreben Juul Fabricius (Danish, 1931-1984) and Jørgen Kastholm (Danish, 1931-2007) Grasshopper Chaise Lounge, Alfred Kill International, Germany, circa 1968 Chrome-plated steel, leather, canvas. (See Sold Price
Sold2022KAWS (Brian Donnelly), Untitled ...KAWS (Brian Donnelly) Untitled (from the Urge portfolio) 2020screenprint in colors 11.25 h × 8.625 w in (29 × 22 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '11/250 KAWS 20'. This work is nSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAWS (Brian Donnelly), Untitled ...KAWS (Brian Donnelly) Untitled (from the Urge portfolio) 2020screenprint in colors 11.25 h × 8.625 w in (29 × 22 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '84/250 KAWS 20'. This work is nSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAWS (Brian Donnelly), Untitled (from Urge)KAWS (Brian Donnelly) Untitled (from the Urge portfolio) 2020screenprint in colors image: 11.25 h × 8.625 w in (29 × 22 cm) sheet: 17 h × 12.75 w in (43 × 32 cm) SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists, Art in America: Graphics 70Various Artists Art in America: Graphics 70 1970lithograph in colors portfolio case: 24.75 h × 17 w × .25 d in (63 × 43 × 1 cm) smallest: 11 h × 14 w in (28 × 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Georgia O'Keeffe - 10 Lithographs with PortfolioGeorgia O'Keeffe (1887-1986) - Some Memories of Drawings - Collection of 10 Lithographs with Portfolio, Each framed piece measures 32" x 25.5". Acquired from a private collection in New Mexico. PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sir Alfred Munnings, Polo Ground at PrincemereSir Alfred James Munnings, P.R.A., R.W.S. (British, 1878-1959)Making a Polo Ground at Princemereoil on canvassigned lower right A.J. MUNNINGS25 1/8 x 30 1/4in (63.8 x 76.8cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maynard Dixon (1875-1946) Abandoned House, Contra Costa Co., Cal. 25 x 30 in. framed 33 x 37 in.Maynard Dixon (1875-1946) Abandoned House, Contra Costa Co., Cal. signed, inscribed and dated 'Maynard Dixon / Contra Costa. May 1931' (lower right) oil on canvas laid to Masonite 25 x 30 in. framed 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Ang Kiukok (1931 - 2005)Ang Kiukok (1931 - 2005) Cactus signed and dated 1999 (upper left) oil on canvas 24" x 10" (61 cm x 25 cm) PROVENANCE:Finale Art File, Makati City Despite the soft-spoken and affable man that he was,See Sold Price
Sold2018Hermès, Handtasche ~qKelly~q 25 Aus dem Jahr 2002.Hermès, Handtasche ~qKelly~q 25 Aus dem Jahr 2002. Schwarzes Krokodilleder. Vergoldete Metallapplikationen. Langer, abnehmbarer Schulterriemen. Clochette mit zwei Schlüsseln und Schloss. 25x18x10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Eisenstaedt V-J Day Times Square, New York City, 1945, printed 1990Alfred Eisenstaedt (German, American, 1898-1995) V-J Day Times Square, New York City, 1945, printed 1990 Gelatin silver print on Kodak Polymax Fine Art paper ed. 236 of 250 19.25 x 14 (in) 29 x 23.75See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES UMLAUF (1911-1994) BRONZE FEMALE TORSOGilt bronze sculpture, Female Torso, signed in the cast C. Umlauf (Charles Umlauf, Michigan, Texas, 1911-1994), on black stone base, bronze: 14.25"h, overall: approx 15.5"h, 10"w, 7"d, 18lbs **ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wesselmann, Tom (1931 Cincinnati - New York 2004)"Monica with Tulips". Farbsiebdruck/Museumskarton (l. Verfärbungen und wohl durch Papierstruktur bedingtes l. Oberflächencraquelé), re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und Ex. 34/100 sowie Trockenstempel ImSee Sold Price
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesAlfred Julio Jensen, American (1903-1981), Untitled, 1973, from Portfolio, screenprint in colors onUS$350
89 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese incised celadon-glazed bowl, probably southern Song Dynasty (1127 - 1368)See Sold Price
2 days LeftNeely Auction12 Pieces by Pablo Picasso, titled "Portfolio of Fifteen Drawings" with COAs. They were 15 famousUS$1,000(6 bids)
2 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsMotorcycle 1931 J.A.P. Side Valve Engine, single cylinder 600 cc mfgd in U.K by John AlfredUS$225(4 bids)
May 30Cottone AuctionsBridget Riley (British, b. 1931) Print for Chicago 8 (from the portfolio CONSPIRACY: The Artist asUS$1,600(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftPalm Beach Modern Auctions Georg Jensen BERNADOTTE Sterling Silver Flatware Service, 77 Pcs.US$3,000
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryCHARLES UMLAUF (1911-1994) FEMALE BATHER TORSO MARBLE SCULPTUREUS$2,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsHasui Kawase: Snow at Sekiguchi 1932 "D" Seal WoodblockUS$2,250(4 bids)