Sold2021Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva Oil CanvasAttributed to Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 25 x 20 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (1908-1992) was a Portuguese-See Sold Price
Sold2017MARIA HELENA VIEIRA DA SILVA (FRENCH 1908-1992)Portuguese/French abstract painter.Oil on canvas, signed lower right and on verso dated, 1965 and inscribed to PORN JACK FEIR HATT, with a number #9357 on verso. Dimensions: (frame) H 12" x W 9.75" ;See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on canvas PaintingIn the style of Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Oil on Canvas) 36 x 36"Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstractionist painter.See Sold Price
Sold2023VIERA DE SILVA OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACTAttributed to Maria Helena Viera da Silva, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: Biography:Maria Helena Vieira da Silva was a Portuguese abstract painter. She was considered a leadingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Helena Vieira da Silva: Abstract PaintingArtist/Title: Maria Helena Vieira da Silva: Abstract Painting Date: 1946 Medium: Oil on paper glued on cardboard Dimensions: 21 x 30 cm (Area painting unframed) Description: Oil on paper glued on cardSee Sold Price
Sold2018IN THE MANNER OF DA SILVA OIL ON CANVASIN THE MANNER OF DA SILVA OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 36", ABSTRACT LANDSCAPE:AN ABSTRACT LANDSCAPE WITH MOUNTAINS IN THE BACKGROUND. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. UNFRAMED.See Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva[(1908 -1992] AbstractMaria Helena Vieira Da Silva[(1908 -1992]Titled: Le Pont Neuf (Bridge in Paris)Signed and dated 1951Abstract oil on paperDimensions:9 1/2" X 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Antonio da Silva Country Scene Oil on CanvasJose Antonio da SIlva (Brazilian, 1909 - 1996), country scene, oil on canvas, 1970, signed lower left. Image: 17.5" H x 24.5" W; frame: 18.5" H x 25.25" W. Provenance: Removed from a collection in Mt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Antonio da Silva Man on Horse Oil on CanvasJose Antonio da Silva (Brazilian, 1909 - 1996), naive painting of man on horse, oil on canvas, 1982, signed lower right, with Portuguese inscription on the reverse. Image: 11.5" H x 15.5" W; frame:16.See Sold Price
Sold2024J.B. Da Silva Samba Dance Scene Oil on CanvasJ.B. Da Silva (Brazilian, XX-XXI), "Untitled" (Samba Dance Scene), Oil on Canvas, signed lower left, labeled to verso with list of artist's awards, unframed. 10.75" H x 13.5" W. Provenance: From a NewSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva ( 1908-1992)-Water colorMaria Helena Vieira da Silva ( 1908-1992)-Water color on Paper-ATTRIB. COA-Size: 13.5"h X 10.25"w- With frame: 20"h X 18"w shipping in US $99See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva Well Listed Portuguese Artist Grand Prix National Des Arts, France RareMaria Helena Vieira Da Silva Well Listed Portuguese Artist Grand Prix National Des Arts, France Rare 1960s Composition Printers H.C. Edition 7/15 Pencil Signed Custom Carved Frame 18"x22"See Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Maria Helena Vieira da SilvaMaria Helena Vieira da Silva (French/Portuguese, 1908-1992), "Broadway," 1993, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, epreuve d'artiste edition, sheet (unframed): 25.5"h x 16.5"wSee Sold Price
2018Painting, Attributed to Joao Cristino da SilvaAttributed to Joao Cristino da Silva (Portuguese, 1829-1877), Village Street Scene with Figures, oil on canvas, unsigned, sight: 26"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 30"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Leonardo De VINCI: Last Supper - PaintingAfter Leonardo Da Vinci (Italian, 1452-1519) oil on canvas painting of "The Last Supper", signed and inscribed lower right, after the mural in Santa Maria delle Grazie, Milan. [Frame: 25" H x 33" W].See Sold Price
2015Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French, 1908 - 1992)Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French, 1908-1992) tempera on paper.NUIT ET JOUR PARIS / NIGHT AND DAY PARIS.Signed lower right and dated 73.Provenance:Important private collection, Paris. {Acquired dirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Elena Vieira Da Silva (1908-1992) Indigo - N°1Maria Elena Vieira Da Silva (1908-1992)Indigo - N°1CarpetWoolEdited by Galerie La Demeure limited edition of 6Manufactured by France Carpet à BeauvaisSigned on the bottom right and woven indSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)V$30,000Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Gouache on paper 16 1/2 x 10 1/4". Private collection Sao Paulo Brazil sale by the present owner.Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a PortuguSee Sold Price
2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown LisbonMaria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown Lisbon in 1928 with the intention to study sculpture at the Académie La Grande Chaumière in Paris. Amid the vibrant Parisian art scene, her interesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown LisbonMaria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown Lisbon in 1928 with the intention to study sculpture at the Académie La Grande Chaumière in Paris. Amid the vibrant Parisian art scene, her interesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,FL.INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE.Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a PortugSee Sold Price
2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 MarchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese abstract painter. She was considered a leading member of the European abstract expressionism movement known as Art InSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4", PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a PSee Sold Price
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsVingt-deux poems. With 22 Signed/numb. prints by Soulages, Calder, Miro, Ernst, Hartung & othersUS$22,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesCharles Henry Ebert (American, 1873-1959) Oil on Canvas Mounted to Board, "Basilica Di Santa MariaUS$150