Sold2022Derek Walcott 2002 watercolor Street of Gros Ilet, St. LuciaWalcott, Sir Derek Alton, KCSL, OBE, OCC (Saint Lucian, 1930-2017), Street of Gros Ilet, St. Lucia, 2002, watercolor on heavy illustration board, 15 x 19.8 inches, signed and dated Walcott 2002 lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louisa Huger Pringle Cameron(Charleston, South Carolina, 1928-2002) Watercolor on paper titled on verso, " Calhoun Street Substation 1992." Very well rendered view of the district capturing colors and light nicely. Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caroline Hazard, Carrillo St., 1888Caroline Hazard (American, 1856-1945)Carrillo St. (between Anacapa & South Santa Barbara Streets), 1888watercolor on papersigned with initials lower left CH and dated, with old typed label to reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Hutty 1877-1954 Charleston Church PaintingAlfred Heber Hutty (American, 1877-1954). Original watercolor and gouache painting on paper. A Charleston, South Carolina landscape street view of St Philip's Church. Artist signature lower right cornSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jesse Almazan, "Produce Row", 1978Jesse Almazan (San Antonio, Texas, 1937-2002), "Produce Row", 1978, San Antonio street scene, watercolor and gouache on paper sight: 20 x 28 in., frame: 27 x 34 in. Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023IDA YORK ABELMAN (New York, 1908-2002), Bronx street scene, 1937., Watercolor on thick wove paper,IDA YORK ABELMANNew York, 1908-2002Bronx street scene, 1937. Signed and dated lower right "Abelman 1937".Watercolor on thick wove paper, 17" x 20.75". Matted 22" x 26.5".See Sold Price
Sold2015ALEXANDER BENOIS WATERCOLOR STREET SCENE VERONA ITALYWatercolor of Verona Italy. Signed Alexander Benois. 10 1/8"h. x 13 5/8"w. Frame 16"h. x 19"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN MARIN WATERCOLOR STREET SCENE V$12,000MEASUREMENTS: The piece is 20 inches high and 28 inches wide. SIGNED BY: John Marin.See Sold Price
Sold20232002 St. Gaudens American Eagle $50 1 Ounce Fine Gold CoinSee photos for description and condition. We offer in-house shipping and local pickup. Will combine shipping for multiple lots.See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Master Portrait Of St. Lucia PaintingItalian, 17th Or 18th Century, Santa Lucia Holding Her Attributes Of Eyes On Pick And A Palm Frond, Oil On Canvas Laid On Later Board, 15 X 12.5 Inches, Later Gilded Frame 21 X 19 X 2 Inches. See PhotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bob Qualters Lawrenceville Giant Eagle 2002 watercolorQualters, Robert (Bob) (American/Western PA, born 1934), Lawrenceville Giant Eagle, 2002, watercolor and mixed media, signed and dated lower right, 24 x 30.25 inches, matted and framed 33 x 39 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202232034: John Alexander (b. 1945) Hollyhocks with a Hint John Alexander (b. 1945) Hollyhocks with a Hint of Autumn, circa 2002 Watercolor and charcoal on paper 31 x 21 inches (78.7 x 53.3 cm) (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold201818TH C. CHINESE EXPORT ARMORIAL PLATEYongzheng, c. 1724, arms of Talbot, 8.75" Paper label, The Century Shop, 2 King Street, St. James, S.W.1, London Service made for Charles Talbot, born 1685, a barrister at the Inner Temple in 171See Sold Price
Sold2024Hunt Slonem Mother Meera, 2002Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951) Mother Meera, 2002 Watercolor and gouache on paper applied to foam board 44 x 28.5 (in) 51 x 35.25 x 0.75 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil Hunt Slonem 2002, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Will Cotton (US, b. 1965)Will Cotton (American, b. 1965) "Candy Cane", 2002 watercolor and graphite on paper signed and dated lower right. Framed. 9-3/4" x 7", framed 12-3/4" x 9-3/4" Provenance: The Collection of Adam LippesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gary Bukovnik Watercolor, "November Narcissus"Gary Bukovnik (American,b.1947) "November Narcissus, " 2002, watercolor on paper, signed in pencil and dated lower right, float mounted in frame. Dimensions: 24.5 x 20 in. sheet size, 30 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF 18TH C. CHINESE EXPORT ARMORIAL PLATESYongzheng, c. 1724, arms of Davison impaling Carr, 9" Paper label, The Century Shop, 2 King Street, St. James, S.W.1, London Davison of Swarland House, Felton, Northumberland, and Carr of NewcastSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Gasser; American Watercolor Newark Street SignedHenry Gasser(1909-1981) Watercolor on paper. Newark Street Scene. Signed lower right; 21.5in. X 27in.(image), 28in. X 34in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Ranulph Bye Original Watercolor Painting Street Cityscape Signed Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Ranulph ByeTitle: Fort Edward Train StationMedium: Watercolor Painting SiSee Sold Price
2018Paul Signac "St Tropez" Signed WatercolorPaul Signac, France (1863-1935) watercolor of St. Tropez. Signed and dated, 1906, lower right. COA by Marina Ferretti. Overall paper size 14.5"W X 13.75"H; visible dimensions 12"W X 11"H. Examine allSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMMETT FRITZ ST. GEORGE STREET PAINTINGEmmett Fritz (1917-1995) Oil on canvas board painting of St. George Street in St. Augustine, Florida with horse drawn buggy coming down the street. Signed lower left. Measures 20" x 16" and 22.75" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Street Scene, Watercolor and OilStreet scene, watercolor and oil on artist board, in the style of Whistler, signed "F. Coburn," 18" h x 14" w. Provenance: From the estate of the late Harry Reed Everson, an avid collector from MarbleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Snowy street scene, Porte St Martin, ParisAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Snowy street scene, Porte St Martin, Paris signed 'Antoine.Blanchard.' (lower left); further signed and inscribed 'A.Blanchard./PARIS/PORTE ST MARTIN.' (on the reSee Sold Price
Sold2018B. Patersson St Petersburg Watercolor / EtchingBenjamin Patersson (Swedish, 1748-1815) "Saint Petersbourg, Russia," watercolor / hand-colored etching, circa 1799, label on reverse, "Christies NYC / CK 301 / KLH / Elsie Lot 422 10/30/85." Image: 15See Sold Price
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933), Two European Street Scenes, WatercolorUS$900
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974) A Group of Four Works, 2002US$3,500(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Meiping Vase, Kangxi Period 清康熙 青US$10,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAlfred Birdsey Original Lithograph: Bermuda Sailboats Low Issue 10/20US$100
2 days LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumMarston Hodgin, Houses on Tremont, WatercolorUS$400
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN AMERICAN COIN SILVER FISH SLICE, RETAILED BY HYDE & GOODRICH, NEW ORLEANS, LOUISIANA, CIRCAUS$200(3 bids)
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYStreet scene, Albany, New York, attributed to James Eights, watercolor, pencil & ink on paper, sceneUS$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions Jerry Franklin McClish (1920-2008, American) Charleston, South Carolina Street SceneUS$30(2 bids)