Sold2022FINE HAND MADE SILK CARPET CHINESE RUGA fine, vintage, hand woven, Chinese silk rug. Thick silk pile and silk warps. Measures: 73" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Plain Silk and Wool Tweed 150 Knot Nepal CarpetModern Plain Silk and Wool Tweed 150 Knot Nepal Carpet. Size 8'2" x 9'10" (249cm x 300cm), weight 59 lbs. Color: Old silver. Materials: Pile 67% fine Chinese silk, 33% hand carded, hand spun high altiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Very Fine Chinese Silk Hereke Rug,Very Fine Chinese Silk Hereke Rug, China, circa 30 years old, pure silk, approx. 155 x 92 cm, condition: 3. Special-Auction: Antique,old and decorative collector rugs & carpets. Please ask for conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Chinese Silk Hereke Rug,Fine Chinese Silk Hereke Rug, China, circa 30 years old, pure silk, approx. 96 x 63 cm, condition: 2 (good condition). Summer-Auction (120 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs &carpets. Please askSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Plain Silk and Wool Tweed 150 Knot Rug, Nepal,Modern Plain Silk and Wool Tweed 150 knot Nepal carpet. Size 8'1" x 9'9" (246cm x 297cm), weight 50 lbs. Color: Luminous Imperial purple. Materials: Pile 67% fine Chinese silk, 33% hand carded, hand sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Tabriz 'Part-Silk' Carpet,Large Chinese Tabriz 'Part-Silk' Carpet, China, circa 40 years old, wool/part- silk/silk, approx. 456 x 313 cm, many silk parts, fine quality, condition: 2- 3.*See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chinese Asian Silk Face Bird Carpet Rug 26x36inDescribed By:Michelle HFA VX.1 Title: Vintage Chinese Asian Silk Face Bird Carpet Rug 26x36in Description:Vintage Chinese Asian Silk Face Bird Carpet Rug 26x36in Condition of piece: Dirty, spottedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Silk 18x52 Inch Thick Double Sided Carpet Scroll Art Tapestry Landscape Horse After MasterDescribed By:Rachel HFA VX NME Title:Chinese Silk 18x52 Inch Thick Double Sided Carpet Scroll Art Tapestry Landscape Horse After Master Artists Description: Chinese Silk 18x42 Inch Thick Double SidedSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINO CHINESE KASHAN HAND WOVEN WOOL/SILK CARPETVintage Sino Chinese Kashan Hand Tufted Wool/Silk Oriental Rug. Very Fine. Measures 3'6" x 5'6". PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******Shipping on this item offered thrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Silk CarpetChinese Silk Carpet. Early 20th cent. Signed. 8' 3" x 5' 1".See Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Chinese CarpetFine Chinese Carpet. Early 20th century. 11' 7" x 9' 2". The Peter Tillou Collection, Litchfield, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Chinese Silk Embroidered RobeFine Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe – Blue silk with embroidered medallions with spectacular imagery including peacocks, cranes, birds and cheetah. Even what appears to be a horse with the head oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Silk Carpet, 12.2 x 18Fourth quarter-20th century; hand-knotted, wool pile.See Sold Price
Sold20172pc Fine Chinese Silk & Beadwork Panels 24''x11'' and2pc Fine Chinese Silk & Beadwork Panels 24''x11'' and 16''x8''. Intricate polychrome silkwork with various blossoming flowers, birds, and butterflies. Large panel has opposing phoenix birds. Fine florSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Chinese Silk Embroidery Panel of GuanyinA very fine Chinese silk embroidery panel of Guanyin, Goddess of Mercy, with inscription and signed by the artist, Republic period, good condition, from a private Upper East Side collection, 12" x 29See Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Chinese Silk Kesi Textile with CalligraphyChinese, 20th century. A finely handwoven silk kesi textile or slit-tapestry in tones of black and red on a gold ground with four lines of black running script calligraphy flanked to left by a red seaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Silk 'Carpet',Chinese Silk 'Carpet', China, circa 30 years old, pure silk, approx. 305 x 247 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Chinese silk kesi embroidered panelFine Chinese silk kesi embroidered panel, Qing Dynasty (c. 19th c.), depicting a blue dragon amidst clouds and waves, the sky dotted with auspicious objects, matted and framed, 31"h x 13"w (sight), 42See Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Chinese Silk and Metal Thread Embroidery of FooFine Chinese Silk and Metal Thread Embroidery of Foo Dogs. Size: 34.5'' x 35.5'' (88 x 90 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Chinese Silk Embroidered Alter Skirt (Tok Wi)20th Century. The lavish festival Tok Wi embroidered and couched in silk and metallic threads,the upper panel depicting two wreathing mang dragons (four-claw) in pursuit of a flaming pearl,amidst floaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Fine Chinese Silk Oriental RugAntique Fine Chinese Silk Oriental Rug. 12" long x 9" w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Chinese Silk Embroidery Panel of Zhuge LiangA very fine Chinese silk embroidery panel depicting a historical figure Zhuge Liang (181–234, was a chancellor of the state of Shu Han during the Three Kingdoms period. He is recognised as the greatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Chinese Silk Embroidered Ladies RobeFine Chinese Silk Embroidered Ladies Robe with spherical medallions of flowers against a deep blue ground, the bottom with an ocean design.Size: 44 in. longSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Chinese CarpetChinese rug, circa 1920. Provenance: Christie's sale, January 11, 2017, lot 42. [11'7" x 9' (352 cm x 274 cm)]. In very good condition.See Sold Price