Sold2024Zao Wou-Ki -Untitled Unpublished Watercolor VIArtist: Zao Wou-Ki Title: Untitled Unpublished Watercolor VI Year: 1966 Dimensions: 9 3/4in. by 8 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Le ClSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zao Wou-Ki - Untitled Unpublished Watercolor VIIArtist: Zao Wou-Ki Title: Untitled Unpublished Watercolor VII Year: 1966 Dimensions: 9 3/4in. by 8 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Le CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zao Wou-Ki, Untitled, Lithograph in Colors, 1960Lithograph in colors on ‘BFK Rives’ wove paper (watermark) France, 1960 Zao Wou-Ki (1921-2013) – Chinese-French painter Signed ‘Zao Wou-Ki’ and dated ‘60’ Numbered ‘107/140’ (differiSee Sold Price
2023ZAO WOU-KI - "UNTITLED" - Signed aquatintZAO WOU-KI (1921 - 2013)"from: UNTITLED"Year: 1981Colour aquatint on wove paper by BFK RivesDimensions: 76.5x57 cmSigned in chinese, dated and numbered XX/99 in pencilPublished by Berggruen & Cie., PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zao Wou-Ki - UntitledArtist: Zao Wou-Ki Title: Untitled Year: 1975 Dimensions: 14in. by 10in. Edition: from the rare limited edition 585 Publisher: Editions XXe Siecle Paris France<See Sold Price
Sold2020Zao Wou-Ki - UntitledArtist: Zao Wou-Ki Title: Untitled Year: 1975 Dimensions: 14in. by 10in. Edition: 286 from the rare limited edition 585 Publisher: Editions XXe Siecle Paris FraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zao Wou-Ki - UntitledArtist: Zao Wou-Ki Title: Untitled Year: 1975 Dimensions: 14in. by 10in. Edition: 286 from the rare limited edition 585 Publisher: Editions XXe Siecle Paris FraSee Sold Price
Sold2021ZAO WOU-KI Untitled (Entre deux Villes).Untitled (Entre deux Villes). 1955. Lithograph. Cm 65,00 x 50,00. 129/150. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Ll'Ouvree gravee dry stamp lower left. At the back Tornabuoni Gallery, Florence. PrintSee Sold Price
2021ZAO WOU-KI LITHOGRAPH COLOR ON PAPERZAO WOU-KI LITHOGRAPH COLOR ON PAPER. Zao Wou-ki. Untitled A.150. Lithograph in colours, 1963, signed dated in pencil. Numbered 12/125. Image irregular size 51.5cm by 40.5cm. Sheets 65.4cm by 50cm. ShSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zao Wou Ki 1959 etching "Untitled #12"Artist Wou Ki, Zao (Chinese, 1921?2013) Title Untitled #12 (Agerup # 120) Date 1959 Medium 3 color etching and aquatint Dimensions 13.5 x 23.25 inches Edition 37/75See Sold Price
Sold2023Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1920–2013) Untitled, 1959Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1920–2013) Untitled, 1959 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 124/140 in pencil 19 7/8 x 17 7/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. Bilkey, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2023ZAO WOU- KI (1920 - 2013) Untitled (1970) Limtied Edition- 30/99Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you. For larger or specialized items, we recommend uSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zao Wou-Ki (1920-2013)Zao Wou-Ki (1920-2013) Untitled 1963, (Agerup 154) Print Etching and aquatint in three colors, all margins Printed and published by the Atelier Lacourière and Frélaut, Paris, (F) : 76 x 56 cm, (I) :See Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-ki etching in colorsZao Wou-Ki (Chinese 1921-2013) Untitled (Agerup 195) etching with aquatint in colors, 1968, signed, dated and numbered 15/95 in pencil. 29 1/8 x 19'' Provenance: Estate of Agnes Doth, Lexington, KY MrSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZAO WOU-KI. Color Etching and Aquatint. Untitled1986. Pencil signed and dated lower right, numbered 83/99 lower left. Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese, active in France, 1921-2013). From a Middlebury, CT corporate collection. - Dimensions: Plate -16.25" high xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zao Wou-Ki (Zhao Wuji, French/Chinese, 1920-2013) Untitled, No. 207Zao Wou-Ki (Zhao Wuji, French/Chinese, 1920-2013) Untitled, No. 207 Lithograph in colors on arches paper. Signed (lower right) and numbered 17/125. Printed by J. Desjobert, published by Pierre Houtot,See Sold Price
Sold2021Zao Wou-Ki etching and aquatintZao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French 1921-2013)- Untitled (Agerup 154)- etching and aquatint in color, 1963, signed, dated and numbered 61/90 in pencil, paper age toned, minor foxing, taped to top mat in 7 areaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Zao Wou-KiZao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1920-2013), Untitled, 1963, etching with aquatint, signed in pencil lower right, edition 25/90, sight: 23"h x 15"w, overall (with frame): 32.5"h x 24.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZAO WOU KI (Beijing, 1921 - Nyon, Switzerland, 2013). Untitled, from the Suite Olympic Centennial,ZAO WOU KI (Beijing, 1921 - Nyon, Switzerland, 2013). Untitled, from the Suite Olympic Centennial, 1992. Lithograph on 270 gsm Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Hand signed and justified. This woSee Sold Price
Sold2021ZAO WOU-KI FRANCE/CHINESE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERZAO WOU-KI FRANCE/CHINESE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Untitled. Signed in Chinese and Zao. Inscribed 'épreuve d'artiste' (lower margin). Paper size 19.5 x 13inch. With frame size 23in by 29inch. provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021ZAO WOU-KI FRANCE/CHINESE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERZAO WOU-KI FRANCE/CHINESE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Untitled. Signed in Chinese and Zao. Inscribed 'épreuve d'artiste' (lower margin). Image size 23cm by 31.5cm. Paper size 32.5cm by 41.5cm. Edition EA (ASee Sold Price
Sold2021ZAO WOU-KI FRANCE/CHINESE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERZAO WOU-KI FRANCE/CHINESE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Untitled. Signed in Chinese and Zao. Inscribed 'épreuve d'artiste' (lower margin). Paper size 19.5 x 13inch. With frame size 23in by 29inch. provenance:See Sold Price
2021ZAO WOU-KI FRANCE/CHINESE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERZAO WOU-KI FRANCE/CHINESE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Untitled. Signed in Chinese and Zao. Inscribed 'épreuve d'artiste' (lower margin). Paper size 19.5 x 13inch. With frame size 23in by 29inch. provenance:See Sold Price
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952US$1,300(4 bids)