Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1940. CHILDREN'S FAVORITE CIRCUS - FEATURES CHILDREN ATOP HIPPO. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1940. THE CHILDREN'S FAVORITE CIRCUS - AMERICA'S FAVORITE SHOW. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERTHE CHILDREN'S FAVORITE. ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1940. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET, 1941. THE CHILDREN'S FAVORITE CIRCUS. UNMOUNTED, FOLD, MARGINS TRIMMED. TED BOWMAN COLLECTION. 26"X38"See Sold Price
Sold2021COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERERIE LITHO, 1940'S. ONE SHEET BILLING "THE CHILDREN'S FAVORITE CIRCUS". SCARCE "BLUE TITLE". PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN BACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2018c1935 Cole Bros Circus w/ Hippo PosterThe Children's Favorite Circus. Great graphics showing 2 kids sitting atop a fat hippopotamus with clowns watching.See Sold Price
Sold2018c1935 Cole Bros Circus w/ Hippo PosterThe Children's Favorite Circus. Great graphics showing 2 kids sitting atop a fat hippopotamus with clowns watching.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cole Bros Circus, The Children's Favorite Circus,offset lithographic poster in colors, 1930s/40s, linen backed, unframed. Sheet Size 28 x 40 in. Estate of B. Thomas M. Smith, Sr., Petersburg, Virginia . Smith established this extensive collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Clyde Beatty Cole Bros. PostersAthens East Plaza, Auspices: Gaines Civitan Club Oct. 13th. Roland Butler. Jonesboro - Morrow Industrial Park, Sherwin Williams. October 12th. Roland Butler. Park Ridge, Maine East High School GroundsSee Sold Price
Sold2023[PUZZLES]. A group of 7 puzzles in original boxes. V.p., v....[PUZZLES]. A group of 7 puzzles in original boxes. V.p., v.d. Including: Two sets of Alice in Wonderland Picture Puzzles by Parker Brothers, Alice in Disneyland Jigsaw Puzzle (“2. AliceRSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE LOT OF VICTORIAN GAMESCardboard blocks, wooden child's jigsaw puzzles, and games, many in original boxes. Includes Milton Bradley, McLoughlin Brothers, and more. McLoughlin box is 10" x 10.75".See Sold Price
Sold2023COLE BROS. SHOWS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1929. A VERY RARE EXAMPLE IN LARGE FORMAT FOR COLE BROS. GREATEST WORLD-TOURED SHOWS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 41"X78"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. FEATURING JENNIE O'BRIEN - GREATEST BAREBACK RIDER OF ALL TIME. BRIGHT AND CLEAN. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, 1935. FEATURING CLYDE BEATTY WITH 40 MAN-EATING LIONS AND ROYAL BENGAL TIGERS. UNMOUNTED, TRIMMED BORDERS, BORDER WEAR, TEAR AT CENTRAL FOLD. IMAGE 17"X26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERU.S. POSTER, 1935. CLASSIC CLOWN WITH BIG TOP GRAPHIC. ONE SHEET, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN-BACKEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, U.S. POSTER, 1940'S. FEATURING SOMETHING NEW - BOXING HORSES - DIRECT FROM ENGLAND. BRILLIANT COLORS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2021COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTER - CLYDE BEATTYERIE LITHO, C.1930'S. ONE SHEET FEATURING CLYDE BEATTY. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN BACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2021COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERU.S. POSTER CO., 1940'S. ONE SHEET FEATURING BETTY LOU, STAR OF TARZAN. FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL.See Sold Price
Sold2021COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERERIE LITHO, 1935. FEATURING CLYDE BEATTY WITH 40 BIG CATS. HALF SHEET. LINEN BACKED, EXCELLENT.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. TITLE SHEET FEATURING ROMAN RIDERS AND STEEPLE-CHASE RACERS. CHARTEX/LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 20.5"X27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Cole Bros. Circus Posters and Broadsides, 4 [163361]Cole Bros. Circus. Blue broadside 28x10.5" with back tear and chip. Pink broadside 28x10.5" with top chip. 49x28" poster in used condition. 27.5x39" animal poster in used condition. Please inspect.DatSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, U.S. POSTER, 1941. FEATURING MISS ALLEN WITH HER FIVE GAITED PALEMINO. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, STUNNING. IMAGE 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. BANNER POSTER8 SHEET BANNER. FOLDS, SOME LOSS AT A COUPLE OF FOLD LINES, SMUDGES AND LIGHT WEARSee Sold Price
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersA complete set of promotional jigsaw puzzles for "The Last of Sheila," and moreUS$200
1 day LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersCROSMAN BROS. NEW CROP SEEDS ADVERTISING POSTERUS$50(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesRingling Bro's Barnum and Bailey Circus poster(14in.x22in.)US$5(1 bid)
5 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesLot of collectible children's A Little Golden Books(Donald Duck's, Beauty and the Beast, and more)US$7(2 bids)
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[DISNEYLAND]. KENT, Ralph. Double-printed Tomorrowland near-attraction poster. 1966.US$250(1 bid)
1 day LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersRINGLING BROS MAGNIFICENT SPECTACULAR INTRODUCTORY TOURNAMENT STROBRIDGE POSTERUS$200
7 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsDisneyland Disney Gallery — Rocket to the Moon Attraction Poster (36 x 54 in.)US$1,000
2 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsFramed 1927 Trotter Poster Boisguillaume Les Rouen Courses 23" X 36 1/2"US$130
2 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsFramed Warner Bros Cell "Tasmanian Divot" 1996 W/ Cert On Back 644/2500 12" X 16"US$30
2 hrs LeftPropstoreMICKEY MOUSE (COMIC STRIP) - Original Hand-Drawn Comic Strip by Carson Van Osten, 1982£150
3 days LeftCollective HudsonCelebrity and Artist Multi Autographed 1989 Bush Presidential Inaugural Ball Concert PosterUS$400