Sold2022Ramenghi Giovanni Battista, Adorazione dei pastoriolio su rame, W. 34 - H. 51 Cm, La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, Collezione Privata, Torino, G. Manni, E. Negro e M. Pirondini, Arte emiliana - dalle raccolte storiche al nuovo collezionismo, Banca PopSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Adorazione dei pastoriolio su tela, W. 75 - H. 105 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola ferrarese del XVII secolo Adorazione dei pastoriolio su tavola, W. 40 - H. 51 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola piemontese della fine del XVI secolo Adorazione dei pastoriolio su tavola, W. 34 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raphael Sanzio (after), by Giovanni Battista dei Cavalieri (1526-1597 Italian) large engraving 17Raphael Sanzio (after), by Giovanni Battista dei Cavalieri (1526-1597 Italian) large engraving Animals emerging from Noah's Ark. Old water stains and some creases in the upper corners and down the midSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASPARE DIZIANI (attr. a)(Belluno, 1689 - Venezia, 1767) Adorazione dei pastori China su carta, cm 16X21 Gaspare Diziani nasce a Belluno il 24 novembre 1689. Rinomato pittore e incisore, fu dapprima allievo di Gregorio LazzarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rossi, Giovanni Battista de142. Rossi, Giovanni Battista de. Musaici cristiani e saggi dei pavimenti delle chiese di Roma anteriori al secolo XV. 53 color lithograph plates. Folio, loose as issued, cloth-backed portfolio; ink lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2016After Giovanni Battista Salvi da SassoferratoOil on canvas. La Madre dei Dolori [Our Lady of Sorrow]," Woman with folded hands. Some wear to pain on upper right, cracks across bottom. In antique gilt painted wood frame. 28" X 22" (39" X 33"). AfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albergati Discorsi PoliticiAlbergati, Fabio. "Dei Discorsi Politici" Book Five. Venice; Giovanni Battista Ciotti, 1603. Hardcover with sprinkled edges, 16mo (6" high). Some wear and losses, pages with toning and minor foxing, hSee Sold Price
Sold2022BorrassàLluÃÂs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCLE OF GIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO.Saint Roch with a Dog. Oil on canvas or Oil on paper laid to canvas. Unsigned. Verso: inscribed 'Brauer Tiepolo'. From a Ridgefield, CT estate. For more photos, please visit www.ClarkeNY.com and findSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piranesi, Giovanni Battista - Roman antiquities ... divided into four volumes - Of the magnificenceRome, in the Salomoni printing house in the square of S. Ignazio, 1784. In Atlantic folio, 415 x 540 mm., 4 volumes, editorial hardcover by the Piranesian printing house. The first volume of Roman AntSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, Adorazione dei Magi, Annunciazione e Adorazione del Bambinotrittico, olio su tavola, W. 139 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna col Bambino Olio su tela, cm 48X39 Allievo del Domenichino e raffinato interprete della tradizione rinascimentale, in modo particolare di Raffaello, il SassofSee Sold Price
Sold2021MERANO GIOVANNI BATTISTA (1632-1698) "IMERANO GIOVANNI BATTISTA (1632-1698) "I Farisei chiedono a Pietro il tributo" olio cm. 119x91,5 scheda Dottoressa Anna OrlandoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Ramusio defines the travel genreHeading: Author: Ramusio, Giovanni Battista Title: Delle Navigationi et Viaggi Place Published: Venice Publisher:Stamperia de Giunti Date Published: 1563; 1574; ; 1556 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Giovanni Battista, La deposizione di Cristo dalla crocesiglato e datato al retro "BC 1607 Genova", iscritto al retro, tempera su pergamena, W. 270 - H. 330 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Salvi (1609-1685), known as SassoferratoGiovanni Battista Salvi (1609-1685), known as Sassoferrato, MadonnaSassoferrato (1609-1685) created countless versions of the painting of Mary, one of the favorite objects of piety of the seventeenthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piranesi, Giovanni Battista - De Romanorum magnificentia et architecturaRome, 1765. In 2nd large (60x44 cm). Exemplary with beautiful inking and untrimmed margins, c on 38 plates of which 8 double and 4 double folded, frontispieces in Latin and Italian on the front, engraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVII secolo Adorazione dei Magiolio su tela, W. 186 - H. 233 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo ambito di, Adorazione dei Magiprobabile frammento, olio su tela, W. 111 - H. 93 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI BATTISTA QUADRONE (ITALY, 1844-1898)."The artists model". Oil on panel. Signed and dated 1874 lower left. From a Hollis, Queens, NY estate collection. - Dimensions: 10.5" h x 7" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Framed Giovanni Battista Piranesi Prints19"h x 25"w By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnston DeForest.See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanCircle of Giovanni Battista Franco (Italian, 1498-1561) Studies of a Man Leaning on a StaffUS$1,000
Freeman's | HindmanAttributed to Giovanni Battista Vanni (Italian, 1599-1660) Portrait of a Young Man in ProfileUS$600(4 bids)
10 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Gaulli (Italian, 1639-1709) Virgin and Child with St. Anne and AngelsUS$5,000
6 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vtg Giovanni Battista Views Of Rome Etched PlateUS$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionGIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI LARGE ETCHING ORNAMENTI DI STUCCOUS$500
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Papa Benedetto XV (Giacomo Paolo Giovanni Battista della Chiesa; Genova, 21 novembre 1854 –€200
May 30BonhamsGIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO (1696-1770) Jeune Homme assis contre une Urne (DV.I, R.29); L'Astrolo...€900
May 30The Rug LifeGIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (1720-1778) GRAVURE TITLES THE PRISONS, PLATE IX, 23IN x 26IN (58cm xUS$200
May 30The Rug LifeGIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO (1696-1770) LITHOGRAPH TITLED MADONNA OF THE GOLDFINCH WITH MATCHING U.S.US$300
4 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionANTIQUE ITALIAN ENGRAVING STATUE OF SABINA WIFE OF EMPEROR ADRIANOUS$100
4 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionANTIQUE ARCHITECTURAL ENGRAVING OF THE ST PETER BASILICA VATICANUS$200
4 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionORIGINAL ANTIQUE ARCHITECTURAL ENGRAVING VITRUVIUS BRITANNICUSUS$80
4 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionORIGINAL ANTIQUE ARCHITECTURAL ENGRAVING VITRUVIUS BRITANNICUSUS$80
4 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionANTIQUE ITALIAN ENGRAVING ROMAN STATUE OF SUSANA DI FRANCESCOUS$100