Sold2022Baroque Carved Wood Cherub Relief Panels, PrBaroque pair of relief carved wood and polychrome painted panels depicting winged cherubs / putti. 16" H x 9" W. Minor paint losses.See Sold Price
Sold202112 Decorative Accessory Items, incl. Italian BaroqueFive (5) European Grand Tour carved wooden items and seven (7) desk accessories, 12 items total. 1st-4th items: Two (2) pairs of Italian Baroque style wooden panels carved in high relief, including onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Antique Baroque-Style Carved Wood PanelsThree antique Baroque-style gilt and polychrome wood panels; with acanthus motifs carved in high relief; Provenance: From the Collection of Eugene Iglesias; L: 17" (largest, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ferrara School (17th Century)Ferrara School (17th Century) "Holy Family with Saint Anne" oil on wood panel unsigned. Presented in a Baroque-style carved giltwood frame. 26-1/2" x 21-3/4", framed 44" x 28-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Cusco Spanish Colonial Style Painting & NicheOil and gilt on board painting of the Madonna and Child, housed in Spanish baroque style carved wood and gilt gesso altar / niche frame, with inset mirrors and cherubim. Frame, approx. 22 1/2" H x 13See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Baroque style carved giltwood mirror19th century; cherub, shell and grape, and leaf carved frame, shaped mirrored glass panel, 31 in. H., 21 in. W., 2 1/2 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) SPANISH BAROQUE STYLE RING TURNED LEG STOOLS(lot of 2) Spanish Baroque style carved wood stools, 19th c., slightly varied sizes, square top with molded trim, rising on ring turned supports, splits to wood at legs, largest: approx 17.5"h, 12.5"sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Gothic Style Relief Carved Wood PanelsPair of Gothic Style Relief Carved Wood PanelsEach size: 16'' x 3.25'' x 1'' (41 x 8 x 3 cm). Provenance: Ex. VAMPA Vampire & Paranormal Museum Collection, NJ; Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Gothic Style Relief Carved Wood Panel with DragonsAntique Gothic Style Relief Carved Wood Panel with Dragons. Size: 17.25'' x 7'' (44 x 18 cm). Provenance: Ex. VAMPA Vampire & Paranormal Museum Collection, NJ; Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CONTEMPORARY CARVED WOOD BAROQUE-STYLE FINIALSWell-figured wood, carved details. Dimensions: H 9" x Dia. 5.75" Condition: Unused.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to James Ross(British, 1745?1821) An Elegant Couple Racing Horses Through a Village, unsigned, oil on canvas, 46-3/4 x 54-1/2 in.; period style Newcomb-Macklin carved and gilt wood panel frame, 52-1/2 x 62-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018IFUGAO, PHILIPPINES, CARVED WOOD RELIEF PANEL. 24 1/2 XIFUGAO, PHILIPPINES, CARVED WOOD RELIEF PANEL. 24 1/2 X 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian Baroque style carved wood and bronze mountedAn Italian Baroque style carved wood and bronze mounted dolphin ornament, the head and tail modeled in cast metal, the body coiled and rising on a ball support, 10 1/2"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Baroque-Style Carved Wood Six Light ChandelierA Baroque-Style Carved Wood Six Light Chandelier, mid-20th century29 h x 29-1/2 di inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ANTIQUE BAROQUE STYLE CARVED WOOD PRICKETS -PAIR OF ANTIQUE BAROQUE STYLE CARVED WOOD PRICKETS - 18th-19th century. Two large pricket candlesticks of carved wood and painted plaster. Each fitted with 4 1/2" diameter metal pricket bobeche. HavinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Baroque Style Carved Wood FrameBaroque Style Carved Wood Frame {Overall dimensions 19 1/2 x 16 x 3 inches; sight 11 5/8 x 8 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2024BAROQUE STYLE CARVED WOOD 4 DOOR CABINETSpanish Baroque style cabinet, 20th century having 18th / 19th century wood, featuring a shaped top with ogee trim, four quatrefoil carved panel doors, and raised on square feet, apparently unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Wood Relief Panel Goddess LakshmiLarge Carved Wood Relief Panel Goddess Lakshmi depicting the symbol of fertility, surrounded by hand-carved scrolls and flowers; used condition, wear/worn, splits to wood, measures 24" dia. x 2" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Quixote Hand Carved Wood Relief PanelDon Quixote Hand Carved Wood Relief Panel. 25.25H x 19.25W x 2.5D in. All Measurements are Approximate.See Sold Price
SoldAntique Style High Relief Wood Carved PanelAntique Style High Relief Wood Carved Panel in Gilt Wood Frame. Unsigned. Sight measures: 11-1/4" x 15". Frame Measures: 18" x 22". Condition: Good Condition. Estimate 50 - 150 Domestic shipping ThirdSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAITLAND SMITH STYLE MARBLE TOP WOOD CONSOLE TABLE 41"VINTAGE MAITLAND SMITH STYLE ORNATE BAROQUE STYLE CARVED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE WITH ORANGE RED OMBRE AMBER MARBLE STYLE STONE TOP 2 OF 2-30" X 41" X 19" APPROX-VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, MINOR WEAR, CHSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Baroque Style Mirrored SconcesItalian Baroque-style carved wood mirrored sconces, 27" x 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) LARGE RENAISSANCE STYLE CARVED MARBLE CHERUB RELIEF PLAQUES, 28"DIAMUS$1,500
Sep 28PUBLIC SALEHuanghuali Dragon Carved Wood & Brass Folding Chinese Chair, Qing Dynasty StyleUS$100
1 day LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCANTIQUE 20th Century Cherub HUGE Wood carved plaques Set of 2US$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Pair of Rococo Style Frame Wall or Console Mirrors, Carved Gilded Wood SurroundsUS$5,000
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A SPANISH OAK AND IRON "IMMIGRANT'S" TRUNK, POSSIBLY GERMAN, 18TH/19TH CENTURYUS$100
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySamuel Marti French Boulle Mantel ClockUS$200
4 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterHand Carved Sugar Wood Wall Relief Panel from Indonesia 19 1/2 x 14 1/2 in. (49.5 x 36.8 cm.)US$5