Sold2022Cruz-Diez, Carlos Sitges III. 2012. Farblithographie auf starkem, genarbtem Papier. 100 x 25 cm (100Cruz-Diez, CarlosSitges III. 2012. Farblithographie auf starkem, genarbtem Papier. 100 x 25 cm (100 x 25 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Wohlerhalten.Eines von 75 Exemplaren. - Hg. v. Polígrafa,See Sold Price
Sold2022Cruz-Diez, Carlos Sitges IV. 2012. Farblithographie auf starkem, genarbtem Papier. 100 x 25 cm (100Cruz-Diez, CarlosSitges IV. 2012. Farblithographie auf starkem, genarbtem Papier. 100 x 25 cm (100 x 25 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Kanten teils minimal berieben, insgesamt in wohlerhaltenem ZustaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cruz-Diez, Carlos Sitges I. 2012. Farblithographie auf starkem, genarbtem Papier. 100 x 25 cm (100 xCruz-Diez, CarlosSitges I. 2012. Farblithographie auf starkem, genarbtem Papier. 100 x 25 cm (100 x 25 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Teils minimal berieben, insgesamt in wohlerhaltenem Zustand.EinesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Cruz-Diez (1923-2019) Sitges - 2012Carlos Cruz-Diez (1923-2019)Sitges - 2012Lithograph on paperSigned and numbered '41/75' in pencilEdited and printed by Polígrafa, Barcelona100 × 25 cm (F)See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Cruz-Diez (1923 Caracas - Paris 2019)Induction Chromatique (1-ABE). 1989. Farbserigrafie auf Karton. Unterhalb der Darstellung signiert, betitelt, datiert und nummeriert: Cruz•Diez, 1-ABE, 98, 54/65. Blattmass: 47,5 x 47,5 cm. HerauSee Sold Price
Sold2018MILLE MIGLIA 1940, racing poster first Gran PremioMILLE MIGLIA 1940, racing poster first Gran Premio Brescia, 70 x 100 cm, on linen, good condition German Description MILLE MIGLIA 1940, Rennplakat 1. Gran Premio Brescia, 70 x 100 cm, auf Leinen, guteSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERWIN BOHATSCH - (1951 MÜRZZUSCHLAG) - o. T., 1999ERWIN BOHATSCH (1951 MÜRZZUSCHLAG) o. T., 1999 Acryl, Öl auf Leinwand, 60 x 100 cm Signatur Rückseite: Bohatsch 11.99 Provenienz: Privatbesitz WienSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quaytman, Rebecca Concetto Spaziale Attesa 1, Chapter 24. 2012. Farblithographie aufQuaytman, RebeccaConcetto Spaziale Attesa 1, Chapter 24. 2012. Farblithographie auf Edelstahl-Platte. 51 x 51 x 0,3 cm. Verso signiert, datiert und nummeriert.Ein Exemplar von 20. - Gedruckt von DerriSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Nature morte avec cheval, 1975 mixed media on paper 63.5 x 100.2 cm (25 x 39 1/2 in.) [sight] signed and dated lower right EXHIBITEDMihail Chemiakin St. PetersbourgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mack, Heinz Zyrrus-Wolken. 1972. Farbserigraphie auf Fließpapier. 87 x 66 cm (100 x 69,5 cm).Mack, HeinzZyrrus-Wolken. 1972. Farbserigraphie auf Fließpapier. 87 x 66 cm (100 x 69,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - Sehr vereinzelt mit winzig kleinen BrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Photograph Triptych - "Naissance " - Cyrille DruartAboutOriginal Triptych photography by Cyrille Druart. Edition: III/V Dimensions: Each picture 150 x 100 cm Triptych (without space): 300cm wide Cyrille Druart is a French photograph and architect, a bSee Sold Price
Sold2017HORACIO GARCIA ROSSIBuenos Aires (Argentina) 1929 - Parigi 2012 Coleur eletrique lumiere, 2003 Acrilici su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato, titolato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlos Cruz Diez Original SculptureOriginal acrylic sculpture, Physichromie, 1999 Measures: 19 x 18 (cm) Signed on bottom Purchased in 1999 (M.F. Hoffman Obras De Arte) with original invoice This work has been authenticated and will beSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlos CRUZ DIEZ (Né en 1923)ChromointerferenceCarlos CRUZ DIEZ (Né en 1923)Chromointerference manipulable,1995.Plexiglas sérigraphié et mobile.Signé et numéroté C4.19 x 14 cm.Plexiglas screen printed and mobile. Signed and numbered C4.19 XSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ WEST - (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) - HERBERT BRANDL,FRANZ WEST (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) HERBERT BRANDL, 1995 Aus einer Mappe : "4 Plakate" Siebdruck auf Papier, handcoloriert, 74 x 92,5 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 78,5 x 97 cm Signatur vorne rechtSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFFANDI | Landscape100 x 114 cm; 133 x 146.7 cm (with frame) oil on canvas, framed signed and dated 1963 lower right Literature: Sardjana Sumichan, Affandi Volume III, Bina Lestari Budaya Foundation and Singapore Art MuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenia Sumiye Okoshi, Evening GlowEugenia Sumiye Okoshi Evening Glow oil and collage on canvas 59.875 h x 39.25 w in (152 x 100 cm) Titled to verso 'Evening Glow' with estate stamp. Provenance: Estate of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean LE GAC (Né en 1936)Le personnage 5,2004 Technique mixte sur papier, signé et daté en bas à gauche 100 x 70 cm.Bibliographie :« Jean le Gac », éditions Peregrines, 2006, reproduit page 69See Sold Price
Sold2015Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Beach BreezeNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012)Beach BreezeAcrylic on canvas27-1/2 x 39-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Neiman (1921-2012): Vegas BlackjackLeroy Neiman 1921-2012 Vegas Blackjack oil on canvas 1958; signed and dated lower left Sight: 29 3/4 x 47 3/4 in. (75.6 x 121.3 cm.), Frame: 39 3/8 x 57 5/8 in. (100 x 146.4 cm.) Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018STILNOVO Wall/ceiling lamp.Wall/ceiling lamp. . Cm 120,00 x 25,00 x 100,00. Brass and lacquered metal, 1950s. Manufacturing stamp present.See Sold Price
Sold2022NG ENG TENG | Untitled ( Figure )28 x 25 x 25 cm; 53 x 25 x 25 cm (with base) ciment fondu signed and dated lower middle verso on head 1974 This work is located in SINGAPORE Estimates: IDR 100,000,000 - 150,000,000 Please contact 33See Sold Price
Sold2017BIBLIA SACRA: SALVADOR DALI, 1967-69BIBLIA SACRA: SALVADOR DALI, 1967-69. Rizzoli, Milan. Magni luxus limited edition in five volumes number 8 of 199 copies printed, 19 inches x 14.25 inches (48 x 36 cm). With over 100 lithograph platesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miró, Joan Claca. 1973. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Guarro. 59 x 82,5 cm (59 x 82,5Miró, JoanClaca. 1973. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Guarro. 59 x 82,5 cm (59 x 82,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert. - Eine leichte Druckstelle im Papier anSee Sold Price
660 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHAn Art Nouveau silver-gilt bronze of a lady playing with a cat on a marble base, Georges LavroffSee Sold Price
Jun 13Toomey & Co. AuctioneersElizabeth N. Lincoln for Rookwood Pottery, Standard Glaze vase with peoniesUS$50
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsRichard MacDonald (b. 1946) "Anatomy of a Golfer I, IV & V" Bronze Sculpture - A bronze sculptureUS$1,200(1 bid)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsSigned Bulgari 18k White Gold Diamond Lucea Collection Dangle Drop EarringsUS$200(4 bids)