Sold2018FRANZ WEST - (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) - HERBERT BRANDL,FRANZ WEST (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) HERBERT BRANDL, 1995 Aus einer Mappe : "4 Plakate" Siebdruck auf Papier, handcoloriert, 74 x 92,5 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 78,5 x 97 cm Signatur vorne rechtSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ WEST - (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) - GABI SENN, 1995FRANZ WEST (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) GABI SENN, 1995 Aus einer Mappe : "4 Plakate" Siebdruck auf Papier, 75 x 100,5 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 79,5 x 100,5 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: F. WestSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ WEST - (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) - OTTO ZITKO, 1995FRANZ WEST (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) OTTO ZITKO, 1995 Aus einer Mappe : "4 Plakate" Siebdruck auf Papier, 98 x 75 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 102 x 79 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: F. West BezeiSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ WEST - (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) - LISSON GALLERY,FRANZ WEST (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) LISSON GALLERY, 1995 Aus einer Mappe : "4 Plakate" Siebdruck auf Papier, 100 x 78 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 104,5 x 82,5 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: F. WSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ WEST (1947-2012) Privat Lampe IIFRANZ WEST (1947-2012) Privat Lampe II 1989 ferro con portalampadina h cm 190 Privat Lampe II 1989 iron with lamp holder h 74,8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ WEST; META MEMPHIS Hanging lightFRANZ WEST (1947 - 2012) META MEMPHIS Hanging lamp, Austria, 1989 Welded iron chain, two sockets Unmarked 50" x 74" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz West, Vienna 1947 - 2012 Vienna, GreetingFranz WestVienna 1947 - 2012 Vienna"Greeting"Red felt pen on paper28 x 21,5 cm, with frame 50 x 43 cmMonogrammed FW & dated (19)90See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz West (Austrian, 1947-2012) and Heimo ZobernigFranz West (Austrian, 1947-2012) and Heimo Zobernig (Austrian, b. 1958), "Documenta Cafe," 1998, painted wood, welded metal, mirrored table (green glass), table: 29"h x 39.5"w x 39.5"d, (4) chairs (eaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franz West, (2) Kodu chairsFranz West, (2) Kodu chairs, Franz West (Austrian, 1947-2012), c.1999, steel, foam, fabric, wood, each 33"h x18"w x 25"d Provenance: Estate of Pentti Kouri, NYC Notes/Literature: Dr. Pentti Kouri(1949See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz West (Vienna 1947 - Vienna 2012) Floor lamp with lacquered metal chain links. Produced by MetaFranz West (Vienna 1947 - Vienna 2012) Floor lamp with lacquered metal chain links. Produced by Meta Memphis, Milan, 1989. (h 174 cm.) Provenance Private collection, Milan IT Lampada da terra con maglSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on PianoFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on Piano nickel-plated brass stamped FRANZ HAGENAUER WIEN / WHW at base of piano H 78 x W 31 inches. Property from a Private Estate Provenance: Fred SilberSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Franz Hagenauer brass mask, ViennaA Franz Hagenauer patinated brass maskViennamid 20th centuryStamped FRANZ / Hagenauer / Wien 1035 and with factory monogram.height 16in (40.5cm); width 8 1/4in (21cm) Provenance:Sold ChSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Hagenauer Head of a Woman Modern SculptureFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) nickel plated brass sculpture depicting an Art Deco style woman, signed under rectangular base: "Franz / Hagenauer Wien," and bearing "wHw" mark. 20.25" H x 12.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), Head in ProfileFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), Head in Profilemid-20th century, nickel-plated brass, stamped 'FRANZ HAGENAUER WIEN' along with Werkstätte Hagenauer cipher to verso and underside. 21 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franz Hagenauer Head18" tall x 8" x 4.5". Stamped Franz Hagenauer, Wien on base. From the collection of Alan and Pat Rypinski.See Sold Price
Sold2016Wein, Bronze Modernist SculptureAlbert W. Wein (American, 1915-19991), modernist sculpture, bronze, on black marble base, signed lower right "Wien 1947", 19" h x 7 1/4" w x 5" d. Provenance: from a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ HAGENAUER (AUSTRIAN 1906-1986)FRANZ HAGENAUER (AUSTRIAN 1906-1986) Mask, circa 1930 nickel-plated brass sheet height: 36 cm (14 1/8 in.) stamped FRANZ Hagenauer Wien Made in Austria 38 HANDMADE and with WHW stamp PROVENANCE GaleriSee Sold Price
Sold2015TnzerinTnzerin Wien, Franz Hagenauer (Entwurf), Werksttte Hagenauer, um 1930 Messing, vernickelt und ebonisiertes Holz. Auf runder Plinthe stilisierte Frauenfigur. Unterseite Herstellermarke (WHW im Kreis).See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing,FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing, getrieben, poliert. H. 49 cm. Auf der Unterseite mit Herstellermarken 'Hagenauer Wien', 'WHW' im Kreis, 'Made in Austria', 'FRANZ'. Über einem ruSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda ZWEIFLAMMIGERFRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda ZWEIFLAMMIGER KERZENLEUCHTER Messing, vernickelt, poliert. H. 26,5 cm. Unter dem Stand mit Herstellermarken 'Hagenauer Wien', 'WHW' im Kreis, 'Made in Austria'.See Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY 19th C AUSTRIAN AUTOMATON CLOCKThe enamel ring signed Franz Hochhoffer in Wien, surrounding a mixed metal dial of two putti metalsmithing, raised on metal classical body with French Empire influence mounts and alabaster column suppSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer: Lion cubFranz Hagenauer Lion cub hardwood; marked on the bottom: "MADE IN/VIENNA/AUSTRIA", "WHW" in circle, "HAGENAUER/WIEN" and "FRANZ" h. 13.5 cm; l. 25.5 cm Hagenauer-archive, Vienna: Kalkulationsbuch 3, mSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Miniature Silver Table Clock, Franz Neuber Vienna, c.Silver, Agate, Movement signed 'Franz Neuber in Wien' Vienna, c. 1800 Silver Housing Vienna Hallmark Movement: Key-winding, hour, minute, movement not functional, Dial: white email-dial,&nSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco Hagenauer Austrian Nickel-Plate Bird TrayArt Deco Franz Hagenauer Werkstatte Austrian / Wien / Vienna nickel-plated brass, "Bird" motif centerpiece tray, marked, "wHw / Austria," circa 1930. 9" H x 14" W x 8" D.See Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi JOSEPH BEUYS 1921 Beuys. Sammlung Hans und Franz van der Grinteb Kranenburg 1970 - JOSEPH BEUYS€200
150 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHEmpress Elisabeth of Austria - three framed Austrian prints, 19th centurySee Sold Price
6 days LeftGolden Air Auctions2012-13 Panini Prizm #172 JERRY WEST Signed Card Auto PSA Slabbed LakersUS$170
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsNamiki Hajime: Weeping Cherry 2012 1st Ed. Woodblock NRUS$200
14 hrs LeftJasper52GREATER ANTILLES. Cuba Hispaniola Jamaica Bahamas. Haiti Dominican Rep. 1947 mapUS$10
14 hrs LeftJasper52West India Islands & Caribbean Sea Sheet 2 ADMIRALTY sea chart 1913 (1949) mapUS$120
Jun 15Bazaar of Persia5 block set China. Chinese Republic. 1947 Return of Government to Nanking.MNHUS$80
352 Lots AwayGolden Gate Auctioneer2012 Infantry/Defenders of Freedom $1 Silver Commem Pf Set (Book)US$1(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanHermon Atkins MacNeil (American, 1866-1947) A Primitive Chant to the Great Spirit, number 3US$4,000(1 bid)