Sold2022Carlo Antonini: Candelabra, from Manuale di Varj Ornamenti Componenti la Serie de' vasi antichiCarlo Antonini: Candelabra, from Manuale di Varj Ornamenti Componenti la Serie de' vasi antichi Engraving in black on laid paper, 1821, with label from Judy Cormier, NY. 10 1/2 x 3 in. (plate), 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Antonini, (8) antique engravingsCarlo Antonini, (8) antique engravings, Carlo Antonini (Italian, 1740-1821), engravings of antique Roman vessels, from Manuale di Vari Ornamenti Componenti la Serie de' Vasi Antichi si' di Marmo Che dSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO SCARPA, Collezione di tre vasi della serie “Tessuti”CARLO SCARPA Produzione Venini, Italia 1984-1987-1988 Collezione completa di tre vasi della serie “Tessuti” in vetro soffiato con decoro di canne corallo e nero con superficie interamenteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo De CarliSei sedie Legno di noce laccato mogano, rivestimento in skai, supporti elastici Pirelli. Prod. Cassina, anni '50 cm 85x45x45 Bibliografia: R. Aloi, Esempi, sedie, poltrone ,divani, seconda serie, HoepSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon, 1958 Référence Guédras 124, 125, 126, 127...JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon tous signés et datés Jean Cocteau 1960-1961; inscrit original (au revers) La série de 7 plats en terracotta et engobe partiellement émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) AbstraitsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Abstraits tous signés et datés à la main Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) La série de trois plats en terre blanche avec engobe partiellementSee Sold Price
Sold2018De La Serie Sanz African Drummer Mario CarrenoDe La Serie Sanz African Drummer Mario Carreno Cuba 1943 oil on canvas 31 1/2 x 24 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maxSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona'Créat...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona' Création en 1975 Edition Maxalto, estampillée, en bois de noyer, contreplaqué moulé et marqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos'1994MonogramméFils de verre fu...TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos' 1994 Monogrammé Fils de verre fusionnés et thermoformés H: 19,5cm. (7 1/2in.); L: 39cm.(15 3/8in.); P: 20cm.(7 7/8in.). A greSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Canapé dit F263 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap dePierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Canapé dit F263 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap de laine 62 x 240 x 71 cm. Artifort, circa 1968 Références : - Klaus-Jurgen Sembach, Modern FurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesus Rafael Soto, Ovalo en Rojo, 1979JESUS RAFAEL SOTO (VENEZUELAN 1923-2005) Ovalo en Rojo (de la serie Sintesis), 1979 Silkscreen on plexiglass with metal rods 39 x 39 x 15.2 cm (15 3/8 x 15 3/8 x 6 in.) Signed, titled and inscribed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985). Cuban artRene PORTOCARRERO. De la serie Transfiguacion y fuga. Year: 1982 Medium: Gouache on Paper Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom left Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 15.50 X 19.50 cm (6.045 X 7.6See Sold Price
Sold2017Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985). Cuban artRene PORTOCARRERO. De la serie Transfiguacion y fuga. Year: 1982 Medium: Gouache on Paper Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom right Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 36.83 X 48.26 cm (14.50 X 19See Sold Price
Sold2016Jesus Rafael Soto, "Tes azules y negras" SignedJesús Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923-2005), "Tés azules y negras (de la serie SÃntesis)"-1979_x000D_ silkscreen on Plexiglas with metal rods, verso with label signed "Soto" and limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ugo LA PIETRA (1938)Cabinet de la série Neoeclettismo Placage de noyer, noyer, laiton 224 x 87 x 60 cm. Imac, 1991 Référence : - Angela Rui, Ugo la Pietra, Progetto disequilibrante, Corraini, 2014, p. 162.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jesus Rafael Soto (1923 - 2005) "Ovalo en el rojo"Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923 - 2005) Titled: Ovalo en el rojo (de la serie Sintesis) Signed "Soto" on a label affixed to the reverse. Numbered: (23/110) Medium: Silkscreen on Plexiglas with metSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerrit Rietveld, Otto sedie mod. Zig-ZagOtto sedie mod. 280 Zig-ZagLegno di frassino.Prod. Cassina, disegno del 1934, esemplare degli anni '70Marchio del produttore e numero di serie sotto la base di ciascuna.cm 75x37,5x39Literature: GiampiSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Caullery Louis scuola di, La Torre di Babeleolio su tavola, W. 63,5 - H. 45,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021De Carli Carlo, Coppia di poltrone con struttura e, Prod. Italia, 1950 ca., W. 63 - D. 80 - H. 75 Cm, Bibliografia, I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni ‘40 e ‘50, p. 133, f. 14, Laterza, 1992.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo ScarpaDivano mod. Cornaro con struttura in legno laccato e rivestimenti in tessuto., Prodotto per la serie Ultrarazionale., Prod. Simon Gavina, Italia, 1973, W. 303 - D. 88 - H. 65 Cm, Bibliografia, G. GramSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Scarpa,Divano mod. Cornaro con struttura in legno laccato e rivestimenti in tessuto. Prodotto per la serie Ultrarazionale. Prod. Simon Gavina, Italia, 1973 cm 305x85x63, Bibliografia G. Gramigna, RepertorioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Scarpa Divano mod. CornaroStruttura in legno colorato con rivestimenti in tessuto e lacci in cuoio. Prodotto per la serie Ultrarazionale. Proveniente da una collezione privata - Milano Prod. Simon Gavina, Italia, 1973 BibliogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Scène de Cirque, avec Cheval ailé (Circus scene with woman ...Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Scène de Cirque, avec Cheval ailé (Circus scene with woman riding a winged horse), from La Série 156 (Bloch 1890), 1970 Etching on wove paper, with the artist'See Sold Price
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely- Heliogravure Print "Axo - 77 de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone"US$150
Jun 02Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Axo - New York de la serie Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone"US$110
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Naissances - II de la serie Ondulatoires" Framed 1973 HeliogravureUS$130
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude Multicolore de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersCatch (1,2) de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude De Mouvement (Peche, Anneaux, Les Cloches, Toupie) de la serie GraphismesUS$1
3 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Fauteuil Nobody's Armchair de la série Nobody's perfectCréat...€1,200(1 bid)
3 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table basse de la série Nobody's perfectCréation en 2003Edit...€2,500
3 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table Nobody's Table de la série Nobody's perfect Création e...€2,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Fauteuil Queen of Nobody de la série Nobody's perfect2003Edition ...€2,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftBonhamsKIKI KOGELNIK (1935-1997) Sculpture Veronese de la série Balloon Heads1996Réalisé...€8,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftBonhamsKIKI KOGELNIK (1935-1997) Sculpture Fantasma de la série Balloon Heads series1996Réali...€8,000
4 days LeftArt Research ParisETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Paire de boucles d'oreille Fulmine, modèle crée vers 1985 de la série€70
3 days LeftBonhamsROGER TALLON (1929-2011) Pied de table d'appoint de la série Module 400Création en 196...€1,200
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Alom (Blue/Red) de la série Folklore Planetaire" Framed 1971US$110
Jun 02Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Gestalt - Bleu de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971US$110
Jun 02Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Axo (22, 2, 44, 33) de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971US$110
Jun 04Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Arlequin - 2 de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure PrintUS$110
4 days LeftArt Research ParisGEORGE SOWDEN (NÉ EN 1942) Coupe à fruits "Penrose", modèle crée en 1983, métal laqué, acier€700
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsRene Magritte (1898-1967), 'La Philosophie de la Peinture', art portfolio containing 10 offsets,€400
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsNarcisse Diaz de la Pena (1807-1876), flower still life, oil on mahogany 36 x 30 cm. (14.1 x 11.8€1,500
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Pierre Hubert Subleyras (1699-1749), 'The Hermit, Brother Luce', oil study on canvas 30 x€600