Sold2024UNSIGNIERT (XIX). Portrait einer Dame mit Perlenkette.59 cm x 49 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Wachsdoubliert. In der Art der flämischen Malerei des "Goldenen Zeitalters". Verso beschriftet "Flämischer Meister des 17. Jhdt., "DreivierSee Sold Price
Sold2020PORTRAITIST (XX). Portrait of a lady.50 cm x 40 cm. Painting, oil on canvas. No signature found. German Desription: PORTRAITIST (XX). Portrait einer Dame. 50 cm x 40 cm. Gemälde, Öl auf Leinwand. Keine Signatur gefunden.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES EMERY MAXFIELD (1848 Detroit - ?). Portrait einer jungen Dame mit Hut.Circa 30 cm x 22 cm ohne Rahmen. Circa 35,5 cm x 28 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Rechts oben signiert, ortbezeichnet und datiert. English Title: JAMES EMERY MAXFIELD (1848 DetroSee Sold Price
2022Rudolf BERING (XIX-XX) 'Portrait of a lady' oil on canvas. (W: 134 x H: 173 cm)Rudolf BERING (XIX-XX) 'Portrait of a lady' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1910, Lower left.  (W: 134 x H: 173 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020INDISTINCTLY SIGNED (XIX). Sailing boats in the Venice91 cm x 64 cm. Painting, oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Badge "Cleyton", perhaps Karl Kaufmann. German Desription: UNDEUTLICH SIGNIERT (XIX). Segelboote in der Lagune von Venedig. 91 cm x 64 cm. GeSee Sold Price
Sold2016HERMAN VAN DER MYN 1684 Amsterdam - 1741 (?) LondonHERMAN VAN DER MYN 1684 Amsterdam - 1741 (?) London (attr.) Portrait einer Dame im grnen Jagdrock l auf Leinwand (doubl.). 80 cm x 67 cm. Part. min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Cuxhaven.See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - Portrait of a Man with PipeLot 213 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Portrait of a Man with Pipe oil on canvas signed 'K. Goodling' to verso 30 x 24 1/4 inches unframed Additional Information: with indistinct stamp or transfer to left eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown - Portrait of a Young WomanLot 33 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Portrait of a Young Woman oil on canvas 30 x 25 inches frame dimensions: 34 1/4 x 29 1/4 x 2 inches, wood frame Provenance: From a Long Island CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - Portrait of Woodrow WilsonLot 240 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Portrait of Woodrow Wilson oil on canvas signed '...Gonzalez' lower right 39 x 28 7/8 inches frame dimensions: 46 3/4 x 36 3/4 x 2 1/4 inches, carved and parcel gilt frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - Portrait of a Young ManLot 280 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Portrait of a Young Man (1946) charcoal on paper inscribed 'Mosby - Life/ James C. Winchell' upper right, initialed lower right, possibly 'Gt' sheet: 24 3/4 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown - Portrait of a LadyLot 43 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Portrait of a Lady oil on canvas signed indistinctly lower right 22 1/4 x 16 inches frame dimensions: 31 x 25 x 2 1/2 inches, ornately carved and reticulated giltwood frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). Drei Gemälde. Selbstportraits und Portrait einer alten Dame.Circa 23,5 cm x 17 cm ohne Rahmen. Circa bis 32,5 cm x 26 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand (auf Karton aufgeklebt) / Karton / Pressholz. Selbstportraits des Künstler und ein PortSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artist Unknown - Monumental Portrait of Sixtus TrautsonLot 59 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Monumental Portrait of Sixtus Trautson (16th/17th Century) oil on canvas 94 x 54 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 104 1/2 x 64 3/4 x 3 inches, wood frame Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRIEDRICHS (XIX - XX). Stillleben. Schale mit Kirschen.Circa 20 cm x 25 cm. Circa 30 cm x 35 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Holzplatte. Rechts unten signiert. English Title: FRIEDRICHS (XIX - XX). Still life. Bowl with cherries. English DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roland GRANGE-COLOMBO (XIX-XX) bronze bustRoland GRANGE-COLOMBO (XIX-XX) bronze bust, titled: Grande dame Patricienne Florentine au XVI me siecle. 8 H x 9 3/8 W x 5 1/4 D including marble base. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown - Pair of Mughal Hawk PortraitsLot 129 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Pair of Mughal Hawk Portraits ink, gouache, and gilding on paper sight: 13 x 8 1/2 inches Provenance: from a private New York collection Mark Humphrey Gallery, 1987See Sold Price
Sold2016Porzellanbild, KPM Berlin Ende 19.Jh./ Anfang 20.Jh.Porzellanbild, KPM Berlin Ende 19.Jh./ Anfang 20.Jh. Porzellanplatte, Bildnis einer Dame in polychromer Malerei, signiert: Greiner. Gerahmt. Rückseitig bezeichnet: Zeptermarke, Sz, 255–195; Masse PSee Sold Price
Sold2024[CLAUDE LOUIS DESRAIS] A PAIR OF FRENCH PORTRAITS OF DAMES, XVII-XIX CENTURY INCLUDINGBY CLAUDE[CLAUDE LOUIS DESRAIS] A PAIR OF FRENCH PORTRAITS OF DAMES, XVII-XIX CENTURY INCLUDINGBY CLAUDE LOUIS DESRAIS comprising: 1)Costume Study for Galerie des Modes, CLAUDE LOUIS DESRAIS (FRENCH 1746-1816)See Sold Price
Sold2023C. Zellner Portrait Oil on Canvas, 1905C. Zellner (Austrian, XIX-XX) oil painting on canvas depicting the portrait of a North African man, 1905, signed and dated upper right, housed in a gilt wood frame carved with Islamic design. Image: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022LEOPOLD KARL WALTER VON KALCKREUTHLEOPOLD KARL WALTER VON KALCKREUTH 1855 Duesseldorf - 1928 Manor Eddelsen (Harburg) Portrait of a lady in black Bildnis einer Dame in Schwarz Oil on canvas. 122 x 95 cm (F. 149 x 121 cm). Signed and iSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIG KNAUS (ATTR.) PORTRAET EINER DAME IN SCHWARZLUDWIG KNAUS (ATTR.) 1829 Wiesbaden - 1910 Berlin Portrait of a lady in black Oil on canvas. 83 x 67 cm (F. 96 x 79 cm). Verso: on the frame inscribed and dated 'L. Knaus 1874'. Part. min. dam. Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNLESERLICH SIGNIERT (XIX). Ansicht Theseustempel von Athen.Circa 22 cm x 34 cm der Ausschnitt. Circa 41 x 53 cm mit Rahmen. Aquarell auf Papier. Rechts unten undeutlich signiert und datiert "(...) pinx. Napoli 9.12.1833'. English Title: ILLEGIBLY SIGNED (XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2019Renaissance-Relieffliese mit Porträt einer jungenTerrakotta. Sog. "Haardsten" mit Brustbildnis einer Dame in prunkvoller Kleidung, oberhalb ein bekröntes Wappen. 13,5 cm x 9,5 cm. A Renaissance relief terracotta fireplace tile with portrait ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mikhail Ksenofontov SokolovMikhail Ksenofontov Sokolov 1885 - 1947 Moskau Hüftbild einer Dame mit Hut. Tinte auf Papier, Rand minimal eingerissen und stockfleckig. Unten links signiert. Ungerahmt. 36,5 x 26,5 cm. Mikhail KsenoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftKing GalleriesMarina d'Havelasse (XIX-XX) oil on board painting still life with birdsUS$200
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONJ. ROBERT (XIX-XX) Pair of Art Deco double sconces, pressed moulded glass globes and silvered bronze€350
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONAlbin WILFER (XIX-XX) Leipzig - Cello bow, signed ‘Wilfer, Leipzig’, c. 1900€200
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONF. GOSSE (XIX-XX) ‘Les mains dans les poches’ Sculpture in bronze with green patina, 20th€200
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONHenri MOUYNET (XIX-XX) Art Deco suspension lamp in hammered silver-plated metal and ogee-shaped€300
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoan Miro Etching Aquatint Hand Signed Dans La Lueur Oblique Abstract FramedUS$1,000