Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Allende, 1973Serigrafia, mm. 500x700; es. 15/20. Dal ciclo delle litografie dedicate alla liberazione del Cile. Firma e data in basso a sinistra; tiratura in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2017Emilio Vedova (Venezia 1919 - 2006)Partitura, 1990 pittura e tecnica mista su carta, cm 50 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra: Vedova Datato al verso: 1990 Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, Venezia, con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Paura, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze;See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Del nostro tempo, 1979Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, n.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Oltre, 1988Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 47, taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Italian, 1919 - 2006)Three dimensional multiple. Edition: 120. Signed and numbered in pencil. 27 1/2 x 20 x 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Emilio Vedova, Italian (1919-2006) Oil on PaperEmilio Vedova, Italian (1919-2006) Oil on Paper "Abstract" Signed Lower Right, Titled and Gallery Stamp en verso. Good Condition. Measures 5-3/4 Inches by 8-1/4 Inches. Shipping $45.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled AbstractEmilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled Abstract, Oil on Panel, Signed and dated 1962, Image Size 9 Inches in Diameter, Matted, Framed and Glazed, 20 x 20 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006), attrib. Interior Structure, Ink and Wash on Paper, Signed EmilioEmilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006), attrib. Interior Structure, Ink and Wash on Paper, Signed Emilio Vedova, Image Size 11.5 x 9, Framed and Glazed 12.5 x 10.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emilio Vedova, Prints(lot of 2) Emilio Vedova (Italian, 1919-2006), America and Vietnam, offset prints, each signed in ink by artsist verso, largest overall (each unframed): 34"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (attrib.) (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled Abstract SignedEmilio Vedova (attrib.) (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled Abstract, Oil on Wood Panel, Signed and Dated '53, 10 x 14 1/2 Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova 1976 original etching RupturaVedova, Emilio (Italian, 1919-2006), Ruptura, 1976, etching and aquatint, 20 x 14.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered 86/99, Published by Editions Poligrafa, Barcelona, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO VEDOVA (Venice, 1916 - 2006): Untitled, 1945 ca.EMILIO VEDOVA (Venice, 1916 - 2006) Untitled, 1945 ca. Tempera on paper, 27,3 x 37,5 cm Authentic by Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, 25th February 2019 Excellent conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006)Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006) Mixed Media Kinetic Art With Color "Circle of Square Prototype" Signed "Janklow" Lower Right. Inscribed en verso. Measures 24-3/4" H x 28" W. Condition: Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emilio Vedova - Oil on paper on cardboard - 19511951 - Oil on paper on cardboard. 41 x 30 cm (área painting). Signed.PROVENANCE: Exhibited 1º Bienal de Arte de São Paulo. Acquired by the owner from Pietro Maria Bardi, 1969. Emilio Vedova In 1951See Sold Price
Sold2021WARREN PLATNER (American 1919 - 2006) AN OTTOMAN,WARREN PLATNER (American 1919 - 2006) AN OTTOMAN, "Platner Ottoman," KNOLL INTERNATIONAL, 1960s, of circular form and composed of a removable seat cushion on a conforming frame of chrome-plated steelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006)Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006) Mixed Media Kinetic Art With Color "Orange Fall Down" Signed "Janklow" Lower Right. Inscribed en verso and label attached en verso. Measures 48-3/8" H x 32" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006)Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006) Mixed Media Kinetic Art With Color "Orange Stripe'L II" Signed "Janklow" Lower Right. Inscribed and numbered en verso. Measures 41-1/2" H x 58" W. Condition: GoSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO VEDOVA ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS V$38,000MEASUREMENTS:18"WX50"H MINT CONDITION, NO FRAME/"in the style of"Emilio Vedova was a modern Italian painter, considered one of the most important to emerge from his country's artistic scene, Arte InfoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006)Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006) Acrylic and Lacquer with Color Two Part Kinetic Art Sculpture "Color Balls Float, 1993" Label Attached on Bottom Side. Electrified. Measures 58" H x 18" W x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2020Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006)Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006) Mixed Media Kinetic Art With Color, Abstract Construction, Signed "Janklow" Lower Right. Measures 28" H x 44" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $600.00 - $See Sold Price
Sold2019Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006)Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006) Mixed Media Kinetic Art With Color, Abstract Construction, Signed "Janklow" Lower Right. Measures 28" H x 44" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $800.00 - $See Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLouis Sognot (French, 1919-2006) Pair of Art Deco Sueded Pig Skin and Zebra Wood Slipper ChairsUS$3,750(4 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWarren Platner (American, 1919-2006) Lounge Chair, c. 1970 Knoll Associates, USAUS$400
2 days LeftLeland LittleBjørn Wiinblad (Danish, 1919-2006), Collection of Porcelain Wall PlaquesUS$50
JG AutographsGert Fredriksson - Olympic Sprint Canoeist - Autographed 4 x 6” Printed CaricatureUS$10
BonhamsA silver surrealist style chess set titled Jeu d'échecs, 1973, Belgian, signed Vic Gentils,...£1,800
JG AutographsGerald Ford, Betty Ford & First Family - 38th U.S. President - Vintage Press PhotographUS$10