Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna col Bambino Olio su tela, cm 48X39 Allievo del Domenichino e raffinato interprete della tradizione rinascimentale, in modo particolare di Raffaello, il SassofSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna orante Olio su tela, cm 49X39 Tra le numerose repliche e copie della Vergine orante dipinte dal Sassoferrato questa si segnala per la buona qualità . L'immaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbieri Giovanni Francesco attribuito a, Santa Ceciliareca al retro etichetta di provenienza, matita rossa su carta preparata azzurra, W. 190 - H. 170 mm, Stanza del Borgo, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER SASSOFERATO PENCIL DRAWING OF VIRGIN MARYAn early to mid-20th century pencil on board drawing after a 17th-century painting titled Santa Maria or Madonna in Prayer by Giovanni Battista Salvi da Sassoferrato, 1609 to 1685, an Italian BaroccoSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Giovanni Battista Salvi da SassoferratoOil on canvas. La Madre dei Dolori [Our Lady of Sorrow]," Woman with folded hands. Some wear to pain on upper right, cracks across bottom. In antique gilt painted wood frame. 28" X 22" (39" X 33"). AfSee Sold Price
Sold2018Follower of Giovanni Battista Salvi da SassoferratoVIRGIN MARY. Oil on canvas. Framed. Glorious painting.Size: 36 inches (h) x 31 inches (w) FRAMED .24" x 16" inches only CANVAS Giovanni Battista Salvi da Sassoferrato (August 25, 1609 – August 8,See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI DA SASSOFERRATO (NACHFOLGER) DIE JUNGFRAU MARIAFOLLOWER OF GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI DA SASSOFERRATO 25 August 1609 Sassoferrato - 8 August 1685 Rome THE VIRGIN MARY Oil on canvas lay down on wooden panel. 65,5 x 54 cm. Partly damaged, paint loss, rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Manner of Giovanni Battista Salvi called SassoferratoManner of Giovanni Battista Salvi called Sassoferrato (1609-1685) Italian. The Praying Madonna, Oil on Canvas laid down, in an Ornate Outer Carved Frame, 13.5" x 11.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on canvas. Provenance: - Private collection, Madrid. Bibliography and exhibitions: PrayingOil on canvas. Provenance: - Private collection, Madrid. Bibliography and exhibitions: Praying “Virgin. Giovanni Battista Salvi, Il Sassoferrato”, López de Aragón 20 years in MaastriSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER SASSOFERRATO, 'MADONNA AT PRAYER', O/CAfter Giovanni Battista Salvi, called Sassoferrato (Italian 1609-1685), Italian School, 'The Madonna At Prayer' or 'Madonna In Sorrow', 19th century, oil on canvas, Old Master style painting depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio of Giovanni Battista Salvi, called il Sassoferrato (Sassoferrato 1609-1685 Rome) The Mado...Studio of Giovanni Battista Salvi, called il Sassoferrato (Sassoferrato 1609-1685 Rome) The Madonna in prayer oil on canvas, unlined 48 x 37.5cm (18 7/8 x 14 3/4in). This lot is subject to the followiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to: Giovanni Battista Salvi aka ILAttributed to: Giovanni Battista Salvi aka IL SASSOFERRATO (Italian, 1609-1685) Titled: “The Madonna” Medium: Oil on relined Canvas- 17th Century, Image Size: Height 26-3/8”in.; Width 20” in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Salvi (1609-1685), known as SassoferratoGiovanni Battista Salvi (1609-1685), known as Sassoferrato, MadonnaSassoferrato (1609-1685) created countless versions of the painting of Mary, one of the favorite objects of piety of the seventeenthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Battista Piranese - Veduta del Tempio detto della ConcordiaLot 95 Giovanni Battista Piranese Italian (1720-1778) Veduta del Tempio detto della Concordia (c. 1774) engraving signed in plate lower left plate: 18 1/4 x 27 1/4 inches black frame with glazing, 27See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLOGesu' tra i dottori Olio su tela, cm 142X185 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giovanni Battista della Rovere detto il Fiamminghino (Milano, 1561 - Milano, 1627), riferimento con evideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta Del LatoGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta Del Lato posteriore del Mausoleo di Cecilia Metella; and Veduta degli Avanzi delle Camere Two etchings in black on laid paper. Both 15 3/4 x 23 1/2 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII SECOLOEstasi di Santa Teresa Olio su tela ovale, cm 98,5X69 Ritrovamento della testa del Battista Olio su tela ovale, cm 96X68 (2) I dipinti recano una tradizionale attribuzione a un pittore genovese del XVSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piranesi (Giovanni Battista) Veduta del PantheonPiranesi (Giovanni Battista, 1720-1788) Veduta del Pantheon d'Agrippa, from: Vedute di Roma, etching and engraving, second state (of five) with price erased, an excellent impression, platemark 470 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2019Giovanni Battista Crespi [attribuito a] (1573 - 1632)Giovanni Battista Crespi [attribuito a] (1573 - 1632) DISTRIBUZIONE DI PANI Matita rossa. mm 253x261.See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Veduta del SepolcroGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), Veduta del Sepolcro di Pisone Liciniano su l'antica via Appia (View of the tomb of Licinianus Piso on the ancient Appian Way), from Vedute di Roma (VieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italy.- Rome.- Piranesi (Giovanni Battista) TempioItaly.- Rome.- Piranesi (Giovanni Battista) Tempio antico volgarmente detto della Salute, etching and engraving, on laid paper with large text-based watermark and countermark [Hind watermark 7], plateSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (1720-1778)GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (1720-1778) "Veduta del porto di Ripetta" antica stampa cm. 63x44See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVII secolo San Giovanni Battistaolio su tela, W. 96 - H. 121 CmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Gigli, Beniamino (Recanati, 20 marzo 1890 – Roma, 30 novembre 1957)€50
2 days LeftJasper52GIOVANNI PIRANESI ETCHING VEDUTA DELL ARCO DI TITO ORIGINAL antique 18th centuryUS$380
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeGIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (1720-1778) GRAVURE TITLES THE PRISONS, PLATE IX, 23IN x 26IN (58cm xUS$200
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GIOVANNI BATTISTA CREMA (Ferrara 1883-Roma 1964) Decorative pattern - Apocalyptic scene€320