Sold2017PAIR GILT 19TH CENT. BRONZE 3-ARMED CANDELABRAA pair of gilt nineteenth century bronze three arm candelabra having winged classical female figures as central supports circa 1880. Ht: 15" Wd: 9.5" Dpth: 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Empire-Style Bronze & Marble Figural CandelabraPair of French Empire-Style Bronze & Marble Figural Candelabracirca 1840each with winged female figures holding aloft a pair of candleholders in the form of oil lamps, the figures perched on a sphereSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR MID-19th C. FRENCH EMPIRE BRONZE CANDELABRACirca mid-19th century, designed as a bronze female figure carrying a basket-form three-arm candelabra overhead, on a marble and ormolu base h. 21-1/4 w. 10-1/4 d. 10 in. Provenance: Items from an impSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Neoclassical Style Figural CandelabraBelle Époque era (circa 1871-1914), French, composed of patinated and gilt bronze classical form female figures bearing, upon their heads, a basket from which three scrolled candle arms extend. EaSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF FRENCH GILT BRONZE FIGURAL CANDELABRA CIRCAA PAIR OF FRENCH GILT BRONZE FIGURAL CANDELABRA CIRCA 1900. MEASURES H: 21"See Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of gilt-bronze figures of tennis players circaA pair of gilt-bronze figures of tennis players circa 1900, signed H. Risch, both on a white marble base, the man's racquet is bent, height 18cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Figural Bronze CandelabrasPair of bronze cast candelabras, with garland draped female figure and faces below each candle socket, 22"w x 33"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Empire Style Gilt Bronze Five-Light CandelabraA Pair of Empire Style Gilt Bronze Five-Light Candelabra Circa 1900 Height 24 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair, French Neoclassical Bronze Candelabrum LampsContinental, likely French, late 19th/early 20th century. A pair of figural bronze candelabrum, each depicting a Neoclassical female figure standing on a orb with a foliated base, holding an urn, toppSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze Candelabra, PairPair of French Art Nouveau gilt and patinated bronze candelabra, circa 1900, in the Japanese taste, each with seven candle cups and a removable finial, overall with naturalistic foliate designs, the sSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Louis XVI Parcel-Gilt and Patinated BronzeA Pair of Louis XVI Parcel-Gilt and Patinated Bronze Candelabra Circa 1900 Height 21 inches. Property from the Estate of Sally Gatling Tomlinson, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR FRENCH BRONZE CANDELABRA LAMPS MARBLE BASESA large pair of French bronze candelabra lamps having ornate bronze casting and white marble bases circa 1900. Ht: 46" Dia: 18" (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2023French Empire Antique Bronze Dore Candelabras, Circa 1900Impressive French Empire Antique Bronze Dore Candelabras, Pre 1900A stunning and finely crated pair of French Empire Candelabra in the exquisite French Empire style, crafted from gilded bronze, and daSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF GOTHIC REVIVAL GILT BRONZE LILY FLOWER SIX LIGHT CANDELABRA, CIRCA 1900,A PAIR OF GOTHIC REVIVAL GILT BRONZE LILY FLOWER SIX LIGHT CANDELABRA, CIRCA 1900, the naturalized branches and leaves uphold six nozzles for candles, the central stalk emits from an flowering petal bSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF ROYAL DUX PORCELAIN FIGURES CIRCA 1900Male and female pair in 18th century dress. Each measures 18 x 10 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE GRECIAN FIGURES C.1880A pair of Empire style bronze Grecian female figures with trumpet and laurels circa 1880. Atop a bronze decorated marble base with winged beasts. Ht: 22.25" Wd: 9.5" Dpth: 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Empire Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze and Marble Candelabra Height 18 1/4 x width 7 xA Pair of Empire Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze and Marble Candelabra Circa 1900 Height 18 1/4 x width 7 x depth 5 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Celestia B. Smithgall, Atlanta and GainesvilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of French gilt bronze and enamel candelabraA pair of French gilt bronze and champleve figural five light candelabracirca 1900height 17in (42.5cm); width 7in (17.5cm); depth 6 1/4in (15.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR of 26" Antique Dore Bronze Cherub CandelabrasPair of beautiful quality cast bronze candelabras with dore gold finish. Circa 1900. Features an ornate French design with winged cherub center. Three arm topper on convertible base. Each measures 26"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair French Empire Bronze Candelabra Lamps4 Gilt bronze cornucopia form arms each, upheld by patinated bronze winged angelic female figures on globe forms on plinth bases having 3 sides of empirical mounts. Need a little tightening. Stamped oSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR BRONZE AND MARBLE CANDELABRACirca 1900. Measure 16 inches tall. In good used condition. Estimate $2.500-3.000See Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of gilt bronze candelabra, mounted with crystal in a Louis XVI style. Circa 1900. (H:51 xA pair of gilt bronze candelabra, mounted with crystal in a Louis XVI style. Circa 1900. Richly finished with ram's heads and garlands. Dimensions: (H:51 x D:34 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair bronze & marble figural candelabra, white marblePair bronze & marble figural candelabra, white marble bases with bronze mounted decorations, with bronze female figures holding floral decorated candle holders, 5 arms, there is a small hole drilled iSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF FRENCH GILT BRONZE FIGURES, After Etienne Maurice Falconet (French. 1716-1791) Circa 1900PAIR OF FRENCH GILT BRONZE FIGURES After Etienne Maurice Falconet (French. 1716-1791) Circa 1900 Falconet. Depicting a putto and a Classical Maiden, on a marble base. Height 12.5 in.See Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Meissen Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain Candlestick Holders circa 1900US$500
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair of Porcelain Bisque and Gilt Bronze Candelabra Lamps, Louis XVI StyleUS$100
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Pair of Berlin Miniature Porcelain Plaques w/ Bronze Frames, Circa 1900US$300
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY COLD PAINTED BRONZE ORIENTALIST LAMPS CIRCA 1900£900
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair Tiffany Studios New York Patinated Bronze Candlesticks in Zodiac #1206US$1,500
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Restauration Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Ten-Light CandelabraUS$2,000
21 hrs LeftLeland LittleA Continental Ormolu Majolica Shell Centerpiece and Pair of CandlesticksUS$100(2 bids)