Sold2022A showpiece tray, Meissen, knob swoA showpiece tray, Meissen, knob swords, mark 1850-1924, 1st choice, after a design by Ernst August Leuteritz circa 1850, of square form with two side handles, the flag with shell and rocaille reliefs,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of magnificent snake-handled vases. MEISSEN. 1st choice.Approx. 26.5 cm high. Porcelain. Blue sword mark. Hand-painted polychrome floral decorations on the front and back. Handles in the shape of two twisted snakes. Gold decoration. The stylised beaded rimSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE ANTIQUE MEISSEN PORCELAIN POTPOURRI MYTHOLOGICAL VASEAmphora potpourri vase, Meissen, Knauff-Schwerter 1850-1924, 1st choice, model no. H 20, designed by Christian Gottfried Jüchtzner and co-workers 1782-1785, oval body on round foot, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of view vases, Meissen, Knauf-Pair of view vases, Meissen, Knauf-Schweter 1850-1924, 1st choice, bottle form, the bottom of a spherical body with view painting and flower bouquets overlaid in a baluster shaft and ending with a sliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th c. Meissen Porcelain Snake Handle VaseCobalt blue body with gold decorations, hand painted flowers and figural handles. Crossed swords mark. This lot has no reserve. Issued: 19th c. Dimensions: 13" W x 19.5" H Manufacturer: Meissen CountrSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE MEISSEN PORCELAIN PINK-GROUND PATE-SUR-PATE VASEA MEISSEN PORCELAIN PINK-GROUND PATE-SUR-PATE VASE AND COVER LATE 19TH CENTURY, BLUE CROSSED SWORDS MARKS, PRESSNUMMERN 80 AND ...55Bifurcated double snake-form handle, finely painted and hand-tooledSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meissen Covered Porcelain Vase with Snake HandlesMeissen Porcelain Covered Vase with Snake Handles. It measures 11.25" tall and comes in nice condition with no damage.See Sold Price
Sold2022(Pr) MEISSEN PATE SUR PATE LIDDED VASES(Pr) MEISSEN PATE SURE PATE POMP LIDDED VASE POTPOURI URNS WITH WREATH FINIAL & SNAKE HANDLES HAVING PATE SURE PATE MEDALLIONS SURROUNDED BY JEWELED GOLD DECORATIONS - 11 1/2" TALL (EACH HAS PROFESSIOSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MEISSEN PAIR OF BRAUNSDORF VASESPAIR OF SMALL VASES WITH FLOWER PAINTING BY JULIUS EDUARD BRAUNSDORF German, Meissen, before 1924 Porcelain, polychrome painting, gold staffage. H. 16 cm. Underglazed blue pommel swords, model no. 'ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Table centrepiece, Meissen, after 2Table centrepiece, Meissen, after 2000, 1st choice, special edition from the famous Swan Service, after the design by Johann Friedrich Eberlein (1695 Dresden - 1749 Meissen), nereid with conch shell,See Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Serpent" vase, clear glassLALIQUE "Serpent" vase, France, des. 1924 M p. 416, no. 896 Frosted clear glass with amber patina Molded R. LALIQUE 9 3/4" x 9 1/2" Provenance: The Solana CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Formose" vaseLALIQUE "Formose" vase, France, des. 1924 M p. 425, no. 934 Deep purple glass (possibly irradiated) Molded R. LALIQUE, etched R. Lalique France 6 7/8" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lidded cup and saucer, KPM Berlin,Lidded cup and saucer, KPM Berlin, c. 1800, 1st choice, painter's mark 1803-1813, of conical form with angular handle and lid, the front with polychrome painting of Venus and Cupid, polygonal reservesSee Sold Price
Sold2023René Jules Lalique (French, 1860-1945) "Aras" Vase, France, designed 1924, the present lotRené Jules Lalique (French, 1860-1945) "Aras" Vase, France, designed 1924, the present lot circa second quarter 20th century Cased opalescent glass, sepia patinaM p. 421, no. 919Molded mark to unSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lg. Meissen Porcelain VaseLg. Meissen Porcelain Vase. Porcelain baluster form vase with fancy scrolled handles branching out at the top, pink painted roses with violets on the front, blue & purple morning glories on the reversSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, A Pair of Snowball Vases, Germany, 1st H. ofPorcelain with white glaze, polychrome painting and gold accents Germany, 1st half of the 19th century After a model by Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775) from the 18th century Meissen porcelain factSee Sold Price
Sold2023A FINE PAIR OF 19TH ENTURY MEISSEN POT-POURRI VASES AND COVERS with blue crossed swords marks, incisA FINE PAIR OF 19TH ENTURY MEISSEN POT-POURRI VASES AND COVERS with blue crossed swords marks, incised f.25, both with impressed numeral and gilt 16. The domed covers with wreath finial, above a piercSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Meissen "Schneeballen" porcelain covered urns19th Century or earlier Each marked for Meissen with blue underglaze crossed swords over a dot or asterisk [Marcolini Period or earlier] Each baluster-form lidded vase encrusted with white mayflowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Meissen Porcelain Cobalt Enameled VasesPair of Meissen Porcelain Cobalt Blue Ground Enameled Vases Late 19th century. With blue crossed swords mark and incised model No. Designed by E. A. Leuteritz. Of amphora form, decorated en grisailleSee Sold Price
Sold2020A MEISSEN 'ELEMENTS' EWER EMBLEMATIC OF WATERA MEISSEN 'ELEMENTS' EWER EMBLEMATIC OF WATER CIRCA 1880, BLUE CROSSED SWORDS MARK, INCISED MODEL NO. 320 After the model by J.J Kändler, with scroll handle formed from aquatic leaves tied with a rSee Sold Price
Sold2017A MONUMENTAL MEISSEN PORCELAIN EWER, THE ELEMENT EARTHMeissen "Elements" Ewer, depicting "Earth" originally modeled by J J Kandler, crossed swords, incised 309, with a pink ribbon-tied wheat-grain handle surmounted by a putto with a basket of fruit, theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Porcelain Cobalt Enameled VaseFine Meissen vase with cobalt blue ground. Late 19th century with blue crossed swords marked and incised model No. design by E.A. Leute Ritz. Decorated with enameled Grisaille and bacchanal to one sidSee Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE PAIR OF MEISSEN SNOWBALL VASESCirca 1880. First quality cross swords marks. Measure 14 inches high. In overall good condition.Estimate $20.000-25.000See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Meissen vases, Pate Sur PateTwo similar Meissen vases, Pate Sur Pate, depicting cherubs, blue cross swords mark, 5.75"H.See Sold Price
BonhamsRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945) 'Ceylan' opalescent glass vase, designed in 1924, etched m...A$1,800(13 bids)
Featured8 hrs LeftJasper52MEISSEN Tall Large Coffee Tea Pot Germany Antique Gold Flowers Crossed swordsUS$280
Oct 11Harrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersMid-century modern, Art Pottery Swedish Argenta vase by Wilhelm Kage for Gustavsberg.CA$400
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlossom Time Sterling Silver Cheese Knife with Pick by International 7inUS$10
51 mins LeftJasper52Large antique B&G Bing & Grondahl vase in purple with handles in gold with faun-face.US$300
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAcoma Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome pottery canteen jar and twist handle vase. 8"HUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Roseville Wisteria Handle vase. Good blue highlight glaze.US$50
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOrnate Vintage Bronze/Brass King Cobra Snake Cane HandleUS$6