Sold2020ÉCOLE VITENAMIENNE (XXE SIÈCLE) Gouache surBùi Xuân Phà i (1920-1988) Gouache sur papier, représentant des maisons de village, une silhouette se dessinant au centre.Signé en bas à droite - Daté 35(Encadrée sous verre)GOUACHE ON PAPER, SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Xuan Phai Bui (1921 - 1988) Self-portraitXuan Phai Bui (1921 - 1988). Self-portrait. Gouache on paper. Bui Xuan Phai, the man and the artist, remains a living presence in Vietnam, three years after his death from lung cancer in Hanoi at theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Xuan Phai Bui Oil on Board Art: 8" x 10" Frame: 10.5" x 12.5"No COA Shipping in USA $ 55. Xuan Phai Bui (1921 - 1988).Bui Xuan Phai, the man and the artist, remains a living presence in Vietnam, three years after his death from lung cancer in Hanoi at the age oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Xuan Phai Bui 65 Oil on Canvas / Panel Art: 13" x 18"Frame: 15" x 20" No COA Shipping in USA $ 90. Xuan Phai Bui (1921 - 1988).Bui Xuan Phai, the man and the artist, remains a living presence in Vietnam, three years after his death from lung cancer in HSee Sold Price
2017Bui Xuan Phai Mid Century Vietnamese Oil PaintingMid Century Oil Painting (circa 1970) / Bùi Xuân Phái (1921 - 1988) was a Vietnamese painter, the painting depicts the Hanoi Old Quarter in a unique charming style. DIMENSIONS: 19 in x 12.75 in PleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid Century Oil Painting by Bùi Xuân Phái VietnameseMid Century Oil Painting (circa 1970) / Bùi Xuân Phái (1921 - 1988) was a Vietnamese painter, the painting depicts the Hanoi Old Quarter in a unique charming style. Dimensions: 19 in x 12.75 in PleSee Sold Price
Sold2024NGUYEN DUC TOAN (Vietnam, Indochina, 1929 - 2016)NGUYEN DUC TOAN (Vietnam, Indochina, 1929 - 2016) / Tow horses / Lacquer / Dimension: 45 x 70 cm / ---------------- / Nguyen Duc Toan (1929 - 2016) / Doi ngua / Son mai / Kich thuoc: 45 x 70 cm /See Sold Price
Sold2024NGUYEN TU NGHIEM (Vietnam, Indochina, 1918 - 2016)NGUYEN TU NGHIEM (Vietnam, Indochina, 1918 - 2016) / Dog / Gouacher on paper / Dimension: 30 x 30 cm / ---------------- / Nguyen Tu Nghiem ( 1918 - 2016) / Cho / Bo mau tren giay / Kich thuoc: 30 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2024NGUYEN TU NGHIEM (Vietnam, Indochina, 1918 - 2016)NGUYEN TU NGHIEM (Vietnam, Indochina, 1918 - 2016) / Horse / Gouacher on paper / Dimension: 24 x 24 cm // Nguyen Tu Nghiem (1918 - 2016) / Ngua / Bot mau tren giay / Kich thuoc: 24 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024NGUYEN DUC TOAN (Vietnam, Indochina, 1929 - 2016)NGUYEN DUC TOAN (Vietnam, Indochina, 1929 - 2016) / Wrestling / Oil on canvas / Dimension: 90 x 120 cm / ---------------- / Nguyen Duc Toan (1929 - 2016) / Dau vat / Son dau tren toan / Kich thuoc: 90See Sold Price
2 days LeftLyon & TurnbullRUSSIAN PORCELAIN VASE BY VIKTOR MIKHAILOVICH ZHBANOV, LOMONOSOV PORCELAIN FACTORY£120
7 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GINO LEVI MONTALCINI (1902-1974) & GIUSEPPE PAGANO POGATSCHNIG (1896-1945) Desk with three undercoun€2,000
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Anita Ekberg, Vanity Fair, Genzano, Italy, 1988US$100
7 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersALAN DAVIE (1920-2014) El Secreto No. 2 (Opus 0.1135) Oil on board, 38.5 x 50.5cm (15 x 19¾'')€1,200
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryNeil Sheehan Signed A Bright Shining Lie HardcoverUS$5
342 Lots AwayBonhamsAN 18K GOLD, PLATINUM, MOTHER-OF-PEARL, ENAMEL AND GEM-SET NECKLACE, FRENCH, CIRCA 1920US$16,000
4 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsFINE ART DECO PLATINUM DIAMOND & SAPPHIRE RING, C. 1920US$700(8 bids)
7 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH ART NOVEAU STYLE IRON AND MARBLE GARDEN TABLE HAVING THREE LEGS C 1920. MARKED BEZIER.US$500(1 bid)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Blown Glass Vase, c. 1988 Effetre International, ItalyUS$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCVMCJ-2 Vietnam Era I'D Pilots Lot w-John Wayne Photo.US$200(4 bids)
2 days LeftDuMouchellesOscar Bruno Bach (American) Cast Iron Mirror & Wall Console Table, Ca. 1920, H 32" W 38" Depth 11" 2US$375(1 bid)