Sold2022Bernard Buffet -Voyages fantastiques, 1962Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958. Original etching (drypoint) on Velin paper. Unsigned. From Voyages Fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, Aux Etats et Empires de la Lune et du Soleil, pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet - Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958Original etching (drypoint) enhanced with watercolor on Arches paper.With Arches watermark lower left.Dimensions:+ Size of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet - Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958Original etching (drypoint) enhanced with watercolor on Arches paper.With Arches watermark lower left.Dimensions:+ Size of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet - Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958Original etching (drypoint) enhanced with watercolor on Arches paper.With Arches watermark lower left.Dimensions:+ Size of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet -Voyages fantastiques, 1967Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958. Original etching (drypoint) on Velin paper, printed on double-pages Unsigned. From Voyages Fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, Aux Etats et Empires deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet -Voyages fantastiques, 1958Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958. Original etching (drypoint) on Velin paper. Unsigned. From Voyages Fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, Aux Etats et Empires de la Lune et du Soleil, pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet - Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958 Original etching (drypoint) on Velin paper.Edition of 281.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 40.7 x 32.5 cm / 16 x 12.8 in.FromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet 1928-1999 Drypoint Engraving SIGNEDBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999). A limited edition drypoint engraving on BFK Rives Vellum paper. Titled, "Les Pommes de la Connaissance" ("The Apples of Knowledge"), from "Voyages Fantastiques de CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet - Voyages Fantasitiques, LithoBernard Buffet (French, 1928 - 1999) Voyages Fantasitiques, Lithograph, signed lower right 19/37Sight 18.5" H x 15" W, Framed 25.75" H x 21" WProperty from the estate of soap-opera actress Elizabeth HSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Bernard BUFFET] Yann LE PICHON Catalogue raisonné. Bernard Buffet[Bernard BUFFET] Yann LE PICHON Catalogue raisonné. Bernard Buffet 1943-1961 + Bernard Buffet 1962-1981. Paris. Galerie Maurice Garnier, 1983. 2 volumes in-4°, pleine toile sous jaquettes reSee Sold Price
Sold2016Buffet & Decaix Lithographic Exhibition Posters (2)Buffet & Decaix Original Lithographic Exhibition Posters 1962/1963 1. Original Bernard Buffet, 1962 lithographic poster Mourlot Publication, 1962 Dimension: framed: 21" x 15.6" 2. Original Fernand DecSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bernard Buffet Print - Regina ResnikBernard Buffet Print - Regina Resnik Regina Resnik as Carmen, by Bernard Buffet. Print, 1962. 29.5 x 21.5 in., framed, plexiglass. Ms. Resnik’s French debut in Marseilles. This is offered for auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet Color Plate Lithograph after Buffet from 1962Bernard Buffet Color Plate Lithograph after Buffet from 1962 Bernard Buffet Color Plate Lithograph from 1945 Approx 24x20 inches Professionally framed. Includes documentation. Luxury art.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet Color Plate Lithograph after Buffet from 1962Bernard Buffet Color Plate Lithograph after Buffet from 1962 Bernard Buffet Color Plate Lithograph from 1945 Approx 24x20 inches Professionally framed. Includes documentation. Luxury art.See Sold Price
Sold2016Paris. La Place des Vosges.Bernard Buffet , Paris. La Place des Vosges. 1962 Litografia a colori. mm 530x670. Foglio: mm 555x725. mourlot 34. Firmata a matita e contrassegnata "EA" (prova d'artista). Dalla serie delle dieci vedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet: The River SeineBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999): The River Seine, 1962. Lithograph on archival paper, signed in pencil lower left, numbered (24/150), framed under museum glass. From a folio of prints "Paris. PoemsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard BUFFET (1928 - 1999) 贝纳•毕Description : “ Saint-Germain-des-prés ” 1962 -- Medium : Lithograph in colors on Arches -- Dimensions : 52 x 67 cm -- Signature : Signed lower left, Edt.150 -- Estimate : 2000 - 3000 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), La Place des Vosges, ParisBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), La Place des Vosges, Parislithograph in colors, 1962, pencil signed and numbered 30/150 lower margin, from Album Paris, matted and framed. Mourlot 34. Image Size 21See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET (French, 1928 - 1999). La Route (The Road), circa 1962, Limited edition colorBERNARD BUFFET (French, 1928 - 1999). La Route (The Road), circa 1962, Limited edition color lithograph numbered 71 of 220. Pencil signed lower right hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. -See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON CANVAS ROSESATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON CANVAS ROSES FLOWER STILL LIFE - 20" x 27" ; 26" x 35" OVERALL(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)See Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD IRIS BLEUattributed TO BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH , 1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD FLOWER BOUQUET STILL LIFE , TITLED "IRIS BLEU", 1983 - 10 1/2" x 13 3/4" ; 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Bernard Buffet, Oil on CanvasBernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928-1999) Oil on Canvas 19 1/8" x 30" Frame: 21 1/2" x 32 1/4" London Bridge. Singed upper center.See Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsBernard Buffet, Original Color Lithograph, Self Portrait as Clown, Framed, Signed in PlateUS$50(2 bids)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsBernard Buffet. New York City skyline. Original lithograph print. Artist proof edition. Signed inUS$300
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsBernard Buffet, France (1928-1999), Still Life with Backgammon/Chess Board, color lithograph, 11"H xUS$10
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Bernard Buffet Original Lithograph Still Life With Bottle 1967 framedUS$320
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsBernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999), Port De La Rochelle / canal scene with docked boats, 1955, 2US$10
22 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction CenterBernard Buffet, "Buzzing Bumble Bee", Lithograph , Frame: 11 1/2 x 13 3/4 in. (29.2 x 34.9 cm.)US$5(1 bid)
May 30BonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Carmen, Decors et Costumes, 1981 (Sorlier, 501-515)Portfolio comprena...€4,800