Sold2022Monica Sosaya Halford, Cross Retablo, 2004Monica Sosaya Halford(20th Century)Cross Retablo, 2004wood, gesso, pigmentsigned lower left: Monicadated lower right: 0419 1/2 x 12 1/2 x 3/4 in. (49.53 x 31.75 x 1.91 cm.) The Georgia and CharlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monica Sosaya Halford, Pair of Retablos: Women of The Old Testament Retablo, 1996 + Jacob's LadderMonica Sosaya Halford(20th Century)Pair of Retablos: Women of The Old Testament Retablo, 1996 + Jacob's Ladder Retablo, 1994carved wood, gesso, pigmentsWomen of The Old Testament Retablo, 1996:signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monica Sosaya Halford, El Nino de Atocha Retablo, 2000Monica Sosaya Halford(20th Century)El Nino de Atocha Retablo, 2000wood, gesso, pigmentsigned lower right: Monica 2000inscribed verso: El Nino de Atocha11 5/8 x 5 1/2 x 3/4 in. (29.53 x 13.97 x 1.91 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Monica Sosaya Halford 'Matachines' Folk ArtMonica Sosaya Halford (Santa Fe, New Mexico) 'Matachines' painting on hide mounted to board. The site size measures 17 in. x 3 in. and the board 22 in. x 7.125 in. x .75 in. deep. Colors are vivid. IfSee Sold Price
Sold2019(lot of 5) Polychrome painted icon group, consisting of(lot of 5) Polychrome painted icon group, consisting of one depicting San Pascual, another of San Jose, by Monica Sosaya Halford, one of San Miguel, by Belarmina Esquibel, Santa Fe, NM, another of SanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Four: Two Retablos, One Cross + Candle Stick HolderGroup of Four: Two Retablos, One Cross + Candle Stick HolderBenito Murphy de Sosaya(20th Century)See Sold Price
Sold202111 Gorham Sterling Christmas OrnamentsIncludes 2 each of : 2001, 2002 snowflake, 2002 Melrose Cross 2003 Snowflake, 2004 Snowflake, 2001 Cross, 2003, Cross, 2004 CrossSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Paschke (American, 1939-2004) Cross Block, 2004Ed Paschke (American, 1939-2004) Cross Block, 2004 mixed media on paper signed E. Paschke and dated (lower right); titled (lower left) 29 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Julie LasSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Mexican Retablos, Cross of Souls, Juan Diego, St. IsidoreThree (3) Mexican folk art retablos painted on tin. 1st item: Painting depicting Saint Juan Diego holding the vision of Our Lady of Guadalupe on a cloth sheet surrounded by roses and set against a darSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Wesselmann (1931-2004)MONICA SITTING CROSS LEGGED Lithograph, 1990, on wove paper, signed and numbered 21/26 in pencil, printed by Derriere L’Etoile Studios, New York, published by International Images Inc., Putney,See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Wesselmann "Monica" screenprintTOM WESSELMANN (American 1931-2004) "Monica" screenprint (without text), sheet: 29.5 x 36.25 inches, signed in pencil lower right: 'Wesselmann'.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Mexican Retablos, the Cross of Souls.19th/20th Century Mexican School. Three Mexican retablos/ex-votos of the Cross of Souls, including themes of Saint Peter, and Adam and Eve, inscribed with the names/prayers of individual supplicants.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Lopez (b. 1971, New Mexico)Nuestra Senora de Guadalupe Paz en el Mundo, 2004 Polychromed retablo on recessed, carved panel Signed, titled, dated and inscribed verso: Arthur Lopez 17" H x 12.5" W x 2" D Notes: Cradling a jaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of New Mexican retablosFour works: Lorrie Garcia (20th/21st Century, New Mexico) "San Rafael," 2004 Polychrome retablo on carved panel with chip carving verso Signed, titled, dated and dedicated verso: Lorrie; titledSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ionel Talpazan. Cross Section Of Spaceship.Ionel Talpazan (1955-2015)Cross Section Of Spaceship.2004. Signed and dated.Crayon, pencil, marker and paint on found poster.Excellent condition.30” w x 20” h.Not framed.Est. $800-1,200. ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maureen Nampajinpa Hudson, 1959-, Sand Hills In The Moonlight Near Yuelumu2003; Acrylic on linen; World Vision - Walkabout Art, Sydney L.A. Art Exchange, Santa Monica, CA; acquired in 2004; Richard Kelton Collection, Santa Monica; Provenance: World Vision - Walkabout Art, SSee Sold Price
Sold2021W.C. Rice. Three Environmental Crosses.W.C. Rice (1930- 2004). Three Environmental Crosses. Signed. Paint on found boards. Lots of wear and weathering, otherwise good condition. Average size is 26"w x 35"h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $100See Sold Price
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsFriends | "The One With Monica's Thunder" Script Studio Made Reproduction (B)US$100
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsFriends | "The One With Monica's Thunder" Script Studio Made Reproduction (A)US$100
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsFriends | Monica Apartment "Aux Buttes Chaumont Jouets" Print Studio Made Reproduction (A)US$250
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsFriends | Monica Apartment "Aux Buttes Chaumont Jouets" Print Studio Made Reproduction (E)US$250
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsFriends | Monica Apartment "Aux Buttes Chaumont Jouets" Print Studio Made Reproduction (C)US$250
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsFriends | Monica Apartment "Aux Buttes Chaumont Jouets" Print Studio Made Reproduction (D)US$250
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsFriends | Monica Apartment "Aux Buttes Chaumont Jouets" Print Studio Made Reproduction (B)US$250
Sep 29TopwellsSotheby's Provenance: A Pair of Molded Chinese Blue and White Vases and Covers, Kangxi PeriodUS$3,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsFriends | "The One with Phoebe's Cookies" Script Studio Made Reproduction (A)US$100