Sold2018Bronze Hand Mirror by Erte, "La Femme"Octagonal form decorated with an Art Decor female profile in relief, signed, marked RK Parker, 1985, numbered 125/250, in fitted wood case. Mirror is 12.25 in. See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed ERTE (1892-1990) Art Deco Bronze MirrorErté Signed Bronze Hand Mirror,1986 12-1/4" x 6 7/8". STAMPED R.K. Parker, 1985, 178/250.See Sold Price
Sold2023ERTE 'SUN & MOON' BRONZE FIGURAL HAND MIRRORRomain de Tirtoff, Erte (Russian / French 1892-1990), 'Sun & Moon', 1985, limited edition bronze hand mirror, featuring an embracing couple en verso, with etched signature en verso and etched date, RKSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte - Bronze Object d' Arte Hand Mirror "All Sails Up"Erte - Bronze Object d' Arte Hand Mirror "All Sails Up" This mirror fits perfectly within his stylish aesthetic: The back of the piece is graced with a glamorous woman dressed in the fashion of the 19See Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED BRONZE ERTE ART DECO STYLE HAND MIRRORRomain de Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990), 1985. Cold painted bronze art deco style "Toutes Voiles Dehors" hand mirror depicting a woman draped in pearls facing a ship in the distance. SignatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erte - La FemmeArtist: Erte Title: La Femme Year: 1985 Dimensions: 6in. by 12in. Edition: From the limited edition of 250 Publisher: R.K Parker Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erté (Romain De Tirtoff) Hand MirrorErté (Romain De Tirtoff), (Russian/French, 1892-1990), Bronze Hand Mirror with Green Velvet Lined Wood Case. Depiction of Woman in Profile, Certificate of Registration #E13-3, Emelio Ponti President.See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte "Rue de la Paix" Bronze SculptureRomain De Tirtoff, Erte (Russian/French, 1892 - 1990) Limited Edition cold-painted and hand cast bronze sculpture titled "Rue de la Paix". Using the lost wax process, with hand applied patina and embeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEON BERTAUX [imputée] - Jeune fille au bain - Sara la baigneuse - Bronze sculptureArtist: Leon Bertaux [imputée] (French, 1825-1909). Title: "Jeune fille au bain - Sara la baigneuse". Medium: Bronze sculpture. Date: Composed c1876. Lot Note(s): Signed "Mme Leon BertauSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR TO AMEDEO MODIGLIANI FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTUREPatinated bronze sculpture, attributed to Amedeo Modigliani, 1884 to 1920, an Italian-French Modernist artist. The artwork represents an elongated female bust. Titled Tete de jeune fille a la frange,See Sold Price
Sold2018Erte (1892-1990) Russian/ FrenchALL SAILS UP (TOUTE VOILE DE HORS), 1985, hand-mirror, cast bronze frame with patina and beveled mirror glass, signed, numbered 72/250, stamped RK Parker, 11 ¾” long, mirror 6” diameter, with boxSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte (1892-1990) Russian/ FrenchSUN & MOON, 1985, hand-mirror, cast bronze frame with patina and beveled mirror glass, signed, numbered 101/275, stamped RKP, 11 ¾” long, mirror 6 ½” diameter, with box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Maxence - Jeune Fille à la Couronne de Roses (Girl with a Crown of Roses)Lot 135 Edgar Maxence French (1871–1954) Jeune Fille à la Couronne de Roses (Girl with a Crown of Roses) (1904) hand-colored lithograph on artist board 17 1/4 x 17 1/4 inches unframed ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (FRENCH 1892-1990) HAND MIRRORRomain De Tirtoff "Erte" (FRANCE / NEWY YORK / RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1892 - 1990) Art Deco bronze and glass figural hand mirror depicting a standing woman in decadent garb with impressive head dress andSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (FRENCH 1892-1990) HAND MIRRORRomain De Tirtoff "Erte" (FRANCE / NEWY YORK / RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1892 - 1990) Art Deco bronze and glass figural hand mirror depicting a standing woman in decadent garb with impressive head dress andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte 1892-1990 LA MASQUE Art Deco Bronze SculptureErte (Romain De Tirtoff) (Russian, 1892-1990). Art deco "La Masque" sculpture. Cast bronze. Depicts a beautiful Art Deco woman wearing a black dress, holding a mask in her hand. Limited edition 11/375See Sold Price
Sold2018Erte - Rue de la PaixArtist: Erte Title: Rue de la Paix Year: 1987 Dimensions: 14in. by 7.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Sevenarts Ltd. London MedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte (1892-1990) Russian/ FrenchTWO WOMEN, hand-mirror, cold-painted bronze frame with patina and beveled mirror glass, signed, numbered 91/275, stamped RK Parker, 12” long, mirror 6” diameter, no box.See Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE (FRENCH 1892-1990) HAND MIRRORRomain De Tirtoff "Erte" (FRANCE / NEWY YORK / RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1892 - 1990) a most interesting Art Deco "All Sails Out" nautical design vanity hand mirror crafted of heavy bronze depicting a womanSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (FRENCH 1892-1990) HAND MIRRORRomain De Tirtoff "Erte" (FRANCE / NEWY YORK / RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1892 - 1990) a most interesting Art Deco "All Sails Out" nautical design vanity hand mirror crafted of heavy bronze depicting a womanSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (FRENCH 1892-1990) DECO MIRRORRomain De Tirtoff "Erte" (FRANCE / NEWY YORK / RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1892 - 1990) Art Deco design vanity hand mirror crafted of heavy bronze. Fully hallmarked to side; limited edition number 69/275. IncSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (FRENCH 1892-1990) HAND MIRRORRomain De Tirtoff "Erte" (FRANCE / NEWY YORK / RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1892 - 1990) Art Deco design vanity hand mirror crafted of heavy bronze with an octagonal form and depicting a woman with headdress.See Sold Price
Sold2018ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (FRENCH 1892-1990) HAND MIRRORRomain De Tirtoff "Erte" (FRANCE / NEWY YORK / RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1892 - 1990) a most interesting Art Deco "All Sails Out" nautical design vanity hand mirror crafted of heavy bronze depicting a womanSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERTE BRONZE " RUE DE LA PAIX"Romain De Tirtoff, Erte (Russian/French, 1892 - 1990) Limited Edition cold-painted and hand cast bronze sculpture titled "Rue de la Paix". Using the lost wax process, with hand applied patina and embeSee Sold Price
7 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. French Handpainted Enamel, Porcelain and Bronze Hand Mirror SignedUS$900
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250US$500(8 bids)
Oct 11Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Original Kassin a Tribute to Erte Bronze Sculpture Hand Made FigurineUS$240
12 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisMathurin MOREAU (1822-1912), sculpture en bronze La fille nourrit les oiseaux, sign e et marqu e€400
21 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErte, 'La Danseuse' 1986, Bronze Sculpture, Signed & NumberedUS$2,200
Oct 25Urania & FinarteErté (Romain De Tirtoff) - "Jeune fille", anni ‘10€400(1 bid)
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsErte Transcendence Original Bronze Sculpture Table Mirror Signed Art DecoUS$500
18 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsErte Signed Bronze Sculpture La Coquette Original Art Antique Female OilUS$750(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErte, 'Rue De La Paix' Signed Limited Edition Bronze SculptureUS$1,800
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncErte, 'Rue De La Paix' Signed Limited Edition Bronze SculptureUS$1,800
Sep 29OAB AuctionsErte Coquette Bronze Sculpture Signed Art Deco Table Mirror Romain De TirtoffUS$600