Sold2019Bette Davis, Baby Jane Production Photos (8)Bette Davis and Joan Crawford, 'What Ever Happened to Baby Jane?' (Warner Bros., 1962) eight vintage production photos. Black and white single-weight glossy surface. Measure approximately 8.125 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2021WHATEVER HAPPENED TO BABY JANE CARDS, POSTER, FILMSeven items. 1) What Ever Happened To Baby Jane? Movie Poster. 1962 U.S. One Sheet Folded 27 x 41 inches. Stars: Bette Davis, Joan Crawford, Victor Buono. The Robert Aldrich twisted family relationshiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Farrell "What Ever Happened to Baby Jane?" First Edition 1960Henry Farrell "What Ever Happened to Baby Jane?" First Edition 1960, 245 pp., Author's first book which was the basis for the 1960 movie starring Bette Davis and Joan Crawford, Dust jackSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOE EULA (1925-2004) One Kodak contact sheet, FiveJOE EULA (1925-2004) One Kodak contact sheet, Five portrait sketches, and one design. Includes: A large onionskin sheet containing five rough graphite sketches of Miles Davis used on the album cover oSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOE EULA (1925-2004) "Liza's Back!" Portfolio of drawings of Liza Minnelli from her live album fromJOE EULA (1925-2004) "Liza's Back!" Portfolio of drawings of Liza Minnelli from her live album from 2002. One large image of Liza reclining, ink on paper, measuring 457x610 mm; 18x24 inches. CaptionedSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOE EULA (1925-2004) Archive of over 100 loose fashionJOE EULA (1925-2004) Archive of over 100 loose fashion sketches and drawings laid into the artist's own binder. Sketches of haute couture and ready-to-wear designs by Eula, loose and laid into dividedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Eula - Portrait of Elsa PerettiLot 59 Joe Eula American (1925-2004) Portrait of Elsa Peretti (c.1975) graphite on paper signed lower right 23 7/8 x 17 7/8 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Joe EulaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Eula - Portrait of Elsa PerettiLot 99 Joe Eula American (1925-2004) Portrait of Elsa Peretti watercolor and graphite on paper signed lower left, further inscribed 'Elsa P.' sheet: 4 x 6 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: From the EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Eula - 10 Joe Eula Illustrations for Geoffrey BeeneLot 4 Joe Eula American (1925-2004) 10 Joe Eula Illustrations for Geoffrey Beene mixed media (ink, pencil, colored pencil) on illustration card stock 10 original fashion illustrations by Joe Eula forSee Sold Price
Sold2017Martha BOTO (1925 - 2004) Mouvements chromatiques ,Martha BOTO (1925 - 2004) Mouvements chromatiques , 1966 Système électrique et lumineux dans un emboitage en bois et plexiglas signé, daté et titré au dos 65 x 65 x 37 cm Provenance: CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Crawford | Unpublished Personal Correspondence Related to Christina And Christopher CrawfordA collection of unpublished correspondence between Joan Crawford and Margaret Chadwick, the founder and headmistress of Chadwick School, that spans the years between 1950-1961 and concern Crawford'See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Crawford | Edith Head Fashion IllustrationsTwo original personal wardrobe designs by Edith Head for Joan Crawford. Two mixed medium personal wardrobe designs by Edith Head for Joan Crawford. One illustration features a Joan Crawford-like figurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bette Davis ONE of a Kind signed itemOK you get the First edition of the book of famous actors lip prints PLUS a handwritten letter of Bette Davis in 1979 sending her lip print to the author of this book PLUS the actual one of a kind lipSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAROLD SHAPINSKY (1925 - 2004, AMERICAN) Untitled, (#89).HAROLD SHAPINSKY (1925 - 2004, AMERICAN) Untitled, (#89). Gouache and ink on paper, 1950. 216x280 mm; 8x11 inches. Signed, Shapinsky, and dated, 50, lower left. Signed, Shapinsky, and inscribed, CA-50See Sold Price
Sold2017Martha BOTO (1925-2004) Labyrinthe diagonal, 1965Martha BOTO (1925-2004) Labyrinthe diagonal, 1965 Caisson en bois peint, contreplaqué , plexiglas, lampes, miroir et moteur 65 x 65 x 39 cm (25,35 x 25,35 x 15,21 in.) Provenance : Atelier Martha BotSee Sold Price
Sold2017Martha BOTO (1925-2004) Sans titre InstallationMartha BOTO (1925-2004) Sans titre Installation lumineuse en plexiglas, aluminium et moteur 113 x 62 x 20 cm (44,07 x 24,18 x 7,80 in.) Provenance : Atelier Martha Boto, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Foote 1925-2004 Snowy Egret Bird Oil PaintingJim Foote (American, 1925-2004). An original oil painting on canvas. Depicts a pair of Snowy Egret birds perched on a branch in a wetlands setting. Artist signature lower right. Housed in a green andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edith Head (1907 - 1981 Los Angeles, CA)A costume design image from "All About Eve", featuring Bette Davis, circa late 1940s Mixed media on Strathmore paper under glass Signed and inscribed right center: Bette from Edith Paper size: 25'' HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Kamihira American, 1925-2004 Balcony - Mid Day, 1987Ben Kamihira American, 1925-2004 Balcony - Mid Day, 1987 Signed Kamihara (ll) Oil on canvas 32 x 38 inches (81.3 x 96.5 cm) C Property from a Prominent Corporate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021HAROLD SHAPINSKY (AMERICAN, 1925-2004) CHARCOAL ONHAROLD SHAPINSKY (AMERICAN, 1925-2004) CHARCOAL ON PAPER, 1985, H 30", W 41.75", UNTITLED Signed, inscribed and dated 'to Hans Shapinsky '85' (lower right); inscribed again and dated again twice 'LondSee Sold Price
Sold2024JIM FOOTE ROSEATE SPOONBILLS PAINTINGFOOTE, Jim, (American, 1925-2004): Roseate Spoonbills, Oil/Canvas, 24'' x 30'', signed lower right, framed, 29.25'' x 35''. Jim Foote was known for his realistic wildlife paintings, especially those fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harold Shapinsky American, 1925-2004 Untitled, a double-sided workHarold Shapinsky American, 1925-2004 Untitled, a double-sided work Signed Shapinsky (ll) Oil and ink on paper 20 x 18 5/8 inches (50.8 x 47.3 cm) This work retains the catalog number A84.127 CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Matha BOTO (1925-2004) Déplacement optique B, 1968Matha BOTO (1925-2004) Déplacement optique B, 1968 Caisson en bois peint, contreplaqué, plexiglas , aluminium et moteur électrique Signé, titré, situé "Paris" et daté au dos 48 x 38 x 22 cm ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022MITCHELL, JOAN. 1925-1992; et al. Abstract Expressionism. New York: Tiber Press, 1960.MITCHELL, JOAN. 1925-1992; et al. Abstract Expressionism. New York: Tiber Press, 1960. 4 Volumes. Folio. 16 screenprints (4 prints per book) by artists Joan Mitchell, Michael Goldberg, Alfred Leslie,See Sold Price
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCTwenty-one actress and/or female singer arcade exhibit cardsUS$6(1 bid)
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroJ.A. Davis - Portrait of a Woman with Two Strands of BeadsUS$250
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONJoan Crawford James Stewart Signed Letter Collection Autograph Hollywood Movie Actor ActressUS$30(4 bids)
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesAutumn Leaves 1956 Original Half Sheet Movie Poster - Vintage Joan Crawford FilmUS$50
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJoan Mitchell (1925 - 1992) American / French; Oil on Board Painting Busy Abstract, SignedUS$3,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBENEFIEL, Charles (American, b. 1967). Dead Baby #4. 2004. ...US$300(2 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate5 Vintage License plates: 1920 Wisconsin, 1921 Washington, 1925 Vermont, 1927 Virginia, & 1928 UtahUS$10(2 bids)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCTrio of Vintage 2002 & 2004 Longaberger Signed Baskets, lined w/ floral clothUS$20
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of Christmas Collection 2004 Edition, signed Longaberger BasketsUS$20
1 hr LeftJulien's AuctionsSarah Jessica Parker | "Sex And The City" Pink Anna Molinari Blumarine Stilettos (With DVD)US$500