Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE 1. HAELFTE 17. JH. PORTRAIT DES HEILIGEN PETRUSFLEMISH SCHOOL 1ST HALF 17TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF SAINT PETRUS Oil on oak panel. 36 x 25,5 cm (F. 45 x 35 cm). Inscribed above: 'SC PETRUS'. Part. min. old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: SouSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCHE SCHULE DER ZWEITEN HAELFTE DES 16. JH. PORTRAIT EINES EDELMANNES MIT RUESTUNGNORTHERN ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE SECOND HALF OF THE 16TH CENTURY. PORTRAIT OF A NOBLEMAN WITH ARMOUR Oil on copper. 5,8 x 4,4 cm (F. 6,1 x 4,5 cm) (high oval). Framed behind glass. Provenance: InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. BEWEINUNG CHRISTIFLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY LAMENTATION OF CHRIST Oil on canvas (old relined). 81 x 65 cm (F. 96 x 80 cm). Part. slightly old restored, old retouching, dirty surface. Frame. Provenance: South GSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 16. JH. HEILIGER HIERONYMUS IN DER WILDNISFLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY 16TH CENTURY SAINT HIERONYMUS IN THE WILDERNESS Oil on oak wood panel. 42 x 32 cm (F. 56 x 46 cm). Slightly old rest., old retouching, min. dam. Frame. Provenance: RheniSee Sold Price
Sold2015MADONNA MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND UND JOSEFFLÄMISCHE SCHULE Meister des 17./ 19. Jh. Madonna mit dem Christuskind und Josef Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 56 cm x 49 cm. Verso: Holztafel mit eingepresster panel makers mark 'A TS'. Rest., HolztafelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hl. Johannes der Vorläufer Russisch, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh.,Hl. Johannes der Vorläufer Russisch, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh., Altgläubigenatelier. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im vertieften Mittelfeld auf Goldgrund Halbfigur des Heiligen mit Fellgewand und FlügSee Sold Price
Sold2016FLÄMISCHER MEISTER Tätig 1. Hälfte 17. Jh. KREUZIGUNGFLÄMISCHER MEISTER Tätig 1. Hälfte 17. Jh. KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Öl auf Holztafel (oben segmentbogenmartig gerundet). 65 cm x 49,5 cm. Part. min. altrest., Platte vertikal zweifach gebr. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2016Seltenes KelchglasSeltenes Kelchglas Facon de Venise, Katalonien, 1. H. 17. Jh. Grünstichiges, kleinblasiges Glas. Hohlschaft nach unten durch den Abriss offen, der Scheibenfuß mit nach unten breit umgeschlagenem RanSee Sold Price
Sold2015Österreich, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Portrait eines EdelmannesÖsterreich, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Portrait eines Edelmannes mit Schwert und Tiroler Hut. Öl auf Leinwand. 111x84,5 cm. - Gemälde beschädigt. In äusserst schönem Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Süddeutscher Maler(Tätig im 17. Jh.) Hl. Georg Darstellung des Hl. Georg im Brustporträt als christlicher junger Ritter mit Brustharnisch und prunkvollem Helm. Sehr fein gemaltes Votivbild, wohl fSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROSSE FIGUR DES ZHENWU China, 17. Jh. Bronze,GROSSE FIGUR DES ZHENWU China, 17. Jh. Bronze, gegossen, graviert, Reste von Lackvergoldung. H. 26 cm. Sitzende Darstellung des Kriegers mit vegetabil-ornamentiertem Gewand. Ein Finger min. rest, SchaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES 15. JH., WAHRSCHEINLICH 19.JH. THRONENDE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEITALIAN SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE 15TH CENTURY, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY ENTHRONED VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD SOURROUNDED BY SAINTS Tempera on chalk and gold ground, nimben and edges punched, partly contourSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE FRENCH BISQUE HEAD DOLL.17 1/2" "8" (Second Series Portrait JUMEAU) doll with brown paper weight eyes and eyeshadow. Applied ears are pierced. Long curly honey blonde French human hair wig, cork pate. Papier mache 8-ball joiSee Sold Price
Sold2017SEHR DEKORATIVE FIGUR DES HEILIGEN GEORGS DEMSEHR DEKORATIVE FIGUR DES HEILIGEN GEORGS DEM DRACHENTÖTER Hanau, J. D. Schleissner Söhne, Ende 19. Jh. Silber, partiell vergoldet, Elfenbein. H. 28,9 cm, 696 g. Auf der Sockelunterseite punziert miSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dorothy Randolph ByardPortrait Of A Woman 17 x 14 1/2" oil on canvas signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zierrahmen mit Emailplakette16./17.Jh., im 19.Jh. zu einem Ensemble zusammen gestellt. (1) Rahmen. Italien, Renaissance. Bronze, vergoldet. Tabernakelrahmen mit Muschelaufsatz, der von 2 Voluten und Knospe bekrönt wird. ReichSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Merritt Chase "Portrait of a Boy"William Merritt Chase (American, 1849-1916) "Portrait of a Boy", oil on canvas, signed "W.M. Chase", exhibition labels and gallery labels on back, 10" x 8", framed size 17-1/4" x 15-1/4", good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Stuart (American, 1816-1888) Portrait of George and Martha Washington (A Pair) - AfterJane Stuart (American, 1816-1888) Portrait of George and Martha Washington (A Pair) - After originals by Gilbert Stuart Pair oils on canvas painted in the ovalEach: 17 1/4 x 14 1/2 in. (43.8 x 36.8cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dupas (1882-1964): XVme Salon des artistes decorateurs ; and UntitledJean Dupas (1882-1964): XVme Salon des artistes decorateurs; and Untitled Two lithographic posters, 1924 and 1928. 23 x 15 in. (sight), 25 1/4 x 17 1/4 in. (frame), 15 1/2 x 14 in. (sight), 17 1/2 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Boris Grigoriev, Portrait, Oil on CanvasSigned Boris Grigoriev (Russian, 1886-1939), portrait of young man, oil on canvas, bears signature L/L, 17 1/2" x 13 1/2", framed 23 1/2" x 20 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Renaissance Style PortraitMadonna11 3/4" x 9 1/2" oil on panel18" x 17 1/2" overall in a gilt 19th century frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARCEL DELMOTTE: "CHARLEROI (PORTRAIT)"circa 1963, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right 23 1/2 x 17 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hugh Goldwin Rivière - Bust Portrait of a Young ManLot 49 Hugh Goldwin Rivière British (1869-1956) Bust Portrait of a Young Man oil on board 12 1/2 x 10 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 17 1/2 x 15 5/8 x 2 1/8 inches, wood frame Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
7 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionPaul Jacoulet (French, 1902-1960) Portrait Of A Chamorro Woman-Green, 1934US$200
BonhamsDAVID HAYES (American, 1931-2013) Three Works on Paper: Portrait and Two Still Lifes 43.8 x 31.8...US$600
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[NATIVE AMERICANS]. [BELL, Charles Milton (1848-1893)]. Chief On-a-wat (Can't Do It) - Mesquakie.US$1,000
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[CIVIL RIGHTS]. A group of 7 pinbacks related to Booker T. Washington, the National Negro BusinessUS$150