Sold2022PIETRO LORENZETTI (NACHFOLGER) KREUZABNAHME UND BEWEINUNG CHRISTIFOLLOWER OF PIETRO LORENZETTI Around 1280 Siena - Probably 1348 Ibid DESCENT FROM THE CROSS AND LAMENTATION OF CHRIST Tempera on gold and chalk ground, nimben punched, partial contour engraved. 21 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTHONIS VAN DYCK (SCHULE ODER NACHFOLGER) BEWEINUNG CHRISTISCHOOL OR FOLLOWER OF ANTHONIS VAN DYCK 1599 Antwerp - 1641 London LAMENTATION OF CHRIST Oil on copper plate. 31 x 23 cm (F. 43,5 x 35,5 cm). Verso: Old inscription on the reverse: 'a. Michelin'. PartSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: KREUZABNAHME CHRISTI UND GOTTESMUTTERTWO ICONS SHOWING THE DEPOSITION, LAMENTATION AND ENTOMBMENT OF CHRIST AND THE POKROV Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels with kovchegs. Restorations, losses, wearings. 31 x 26.2 cm / 30See Sold Price
Sold2016AMBOISIUS BENSON ODER JAN VAN HEMESSEN Um 1495AMBOISIUS BENSON ODER JAN VAN HEMESSEN Um 1495 Lombardei / 1550 Brügge - 1500 Hemiksen (bei Antwerpen) / 1566 Haarlem (attr.) BEWEINUNG CHRISTI MIT MARIA, JOHANNES UND NIKODEMUS Öl auf EichenholztafSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hinterglasikone mit der Beweinung/Grablegung ChristiHinterglasikone mit der Beweinung/Grablegung Christi Rumänien, Scheii Brasovului, 2. H. 19. Jh. In bunten, leuchtenden Farben und Goldfolie ausgeführte, von Cherubinen umgebene Szene unter SternSee Sold Price
Sold2021Große Hinterglasikone mit der Beweinung ChristiGroße Hinterglasikone mit der Beweinung Christi Rumänien, Ende 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, Nimben vergoldet, ornamentaler, vergoldeter Rahmen. Kleine Fehlstellen. 53,5 x 48 cm (mit Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. BEWEINUNG CHRISTIFLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY LAMENTATION OF CHRIST Oil on canvas (old relined). 81 x 65 cm (F. 96 x 80 cm). Part. slightly old restored, old retouching, dirty surface. Frame. Provenance: South GSee Sold Price
Sold2019FIGURENGRUPPE: BEWEINUNG CHRISTI Frankreich o. Belgien,FIGURENGRUPPE: BEWEINUNG CHRISTI Frankreich o. Belgien, 19. Jh. Gips, farbig gefasst, teils vergoldet, Holzsockel. H. 40 cm, L. 58 cm. Über einem rechteckigen Sockel naturalistische Plinthe mit dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Großformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi undGroßformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi und Erzengel Michael Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Moskau, 1874 (Oklad) Öl auf Kreidegrund. Horizontale Aufteilung des Bildfeldes in zwei BereiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Große Ikone mit der Grablegung Christi und den vierGroße Ikone mit der Grablegung Christi und den vier Evangelisten Rumänien, 2. Hälfte des 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, reiche Vergoldung. Fehlstellen. 62,5 x 66,5 cm (mit Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2016Hadesfahrt und Auferstehung ChristiHadesfahrt und Auferstehung Christi Nordrussland, um 1800 Laubholztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Horizontale Teilung des Bildfeldes in zwei Register. Der untere Teil themaSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI UND DEN HOCHFESTENAN ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION SURROUNDED BY TWELFE MAJOR FEASTS OF THE CHURCH Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The backgorund gilded and incised to resemble a chased gilded silverSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI MITAN ICON OF THE RESURRECTION WITH FEASTS AND BASMA Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, 19th century (basma) Tempera on wood panel. The silvered background covered by a golden lacquer. Overlaid withSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI UNDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH TWO IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD WITH OKLAD Russian, circa 1800 (icon), Russian, mid 19th century (oklad) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACOPO AMIGONI (AUCH AMICONI) (NACHFOLGER) VENUS UND ADONISFOLLOWER OF JACOPO AMIGONI (ALSO AMICONI) 1682 Naples - 1752 Madrid VENUS AND ADONIS Oil on strong cardboard. 30,5 x 22,5 cm (F. 49 x 43 cm). Edges partly cracked, part. slightly old rest., min. old rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Großformatige Hinterglasikone mit der AuferstehungGroßformatige Hinterglasikone mit der Auferstehung Christi und zwölf Festtagen Rumänien, Zone Alba, Mitte 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, reiche Goldverzierung. 55 x 49,5 cm (mit geschnitzten RahSee Sold Price
Sold2016Feine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und AuferstehungFeine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und Auferstehung Christi Russland, wohl Mstera, 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Holz-Tafeln mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle VergoldSee Sold Price
Sold2022FesttagsikoneRussisch, 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Feinmalerei auf Goldgrund. Im Zentrum Darstellung der Höllenfahrt und Auferstehung Christi. Umgeben von 16 Festtagsthemen. In den Ecken der UmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Berg Athos, SegenskreuzGriechenland, 18./19.Jh. Buchsbaumholz, beidseitig geschnitzt. Recto: Verkündigung an Maria, Taufe Christi, flankiert von 2 Evangelisten und Geburt Christi. Verso: Der ungläubige Thomas, KreuzigSee Sold Price
Sold2015Schale und PresentoirSchale und Presentoir Russland, Moskau, 2. Hälfte 18. Jh. (Trinkgefäß)/ 1859 Silber, graviert, teils vergoldet. Runde Form. Schale mit gravierten Dekor: Arma Christi und umlaufender kyrillischer InSee Sold Price
Sold2022A German filigree rosary, circa 1800A German filigree rosary, circa 1800Kruzifix aus Silberfiligran mit Perlmutteinlagen, vs. Corpus Christi und darunter die Muttergottes, rs. die Arma Christi. Rosenkranz aus gleich großen SilberfiSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS Russian, 19th centuryAN ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The halos gilded. The edges minimally chipped. 35.2 x 30.3 cm. IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI Russland,See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST'S DESCENT INTO HELL Russian,AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST'S DESCENT INTO HELL Russian, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations, wearings. 32.8 x 27.9 cm. IKONE MIT DER H…LLENFAHRT CHRISTI UNDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prachtvoller Silbereinband mit reliefierter Darstellung von Christi Himmelfahrt und der Taufe JesuEinbände Prachtvoller Silbereinband mit reliefierter Darstellung von Christi Himmelfahrt und der Taufe Jesu sowie reichem Rocaillenfries. Frankreich oder Österreich, 18. Jh. Einbanddeckel jeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFollower of Pietro Lorenzetti (Italian, c.1280 - 1348) Madonna and ChildUS$2,500
10 mins LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German Janus face memento mori carving showing Christ and a skull, early 16th century€1,200
10 mins LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German crucifix, Franconia or Ulm, 2nd half of the 16th century€800
10 mins LeftHermann Historica GmbHA North Italian bronze corpus Christi, circle of the workshop of Giambologna, circa 1600€400
10 mins LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Greek four-field icon showing the Nativity and Baptism of Christ, Saints Nicholas and€680
10 mins LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Nativity of Christ, monogrammed, German or Flemish, dated 1607€600(1 bid)
10 mins LeftHermann Historica GmbHA South German pietà in bas-relief, 1st half of the 16th century€900
10 mins LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian multi-partite icon including an archangel and Saint George, circa 1700€480
10 mins LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian wooden icon showing the nativity of Christ, late 18th century€800
10 mins LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian week icon "Shestodnev" (The six days of Creation), 19th century€1,400
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MAP]. TODESCHI, Pietro. [Nova et Acurata Totius Americae Tabula auct. G.I. Blaeu] America quartaUS$5,000
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsArmageddon By Pietro Sanfilippo Mixed media on Canvas created with Mixed media on Canvas 2019US$300
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsA rare 13th/14thC polychrome and gilt walnut Corpus Christi, presumingly Spanish, H 120 cm€3,000
1 day LeftUniversity ArchivesCotton Mather's Magnalia Christi Americana, 1702, Signed by Two Noted Early PhysiciansUS$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsENGELHARD, Julius Ussy (1883 – 1964). Elend Untergang und F...US$750
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsA Finestra (The Window) By Pietro Sanfilippo Oil on canvas created with Oil on canvas 2023 ArtworkUS$300
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsSenza Titolo (Untitled) By Pietro Sanfilippo Oil on canvas created with Oil on canvas 2021 ArtworkUS$150