Sold2016Romano Scarpa (Matite), Giorgio Cavazzano (Chine)Romano Scarpa (Matite), Giorgio Cavazzano (Chine) Sgrizzo il più Balzano Papero del Mondo ENG Original art published on page 54 of Topolino issue 465, Oct. 25, 1964. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard.See Sold Price
Sold2017[Travels] Porcacchi, L'isole piu famose del mondoPorcacchi Tommaso, L'isole piu famose del mondo [...] intagliate da Girolamo Porro... In Venetia: Appresso Simon Galignani, 1572. In-folio piccolo (mm 303x205). Pagine [24] (l'ultima carta biancaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gruppo di tre sculture in Blanc de Chine una figuraGruppo di tre sculture in Blanc de Chine una figura Guanyn e due bufali con bambini a cavalcioni altezza cm 38,5 (la Guanyn con marchio sulla schiena) cm 25 (il bufalo più grande) cm 19 (il bufalo piSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aldo Rossi (1931 - 1997)Aldo Rossi (1931 - 1997) composite drawing of Teatro del Mondo & the Porta Biennale, 1979 ink on paper, signed lower right Aldo Rossiold paper label on backpaper size 35" x 38" frame size 41" x 44" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Forlani: Antique Map, Town View of Venice, 1569Title: Venetia, Splendid 1569 Lafreri-school town view of Venice Map maker: Paolo Forlani, De’ disegni delle più illustri città et fortezze del mondo Place and Year: Venice, 1569 Dimensions: 19.2See Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS LÉOPOLD BOILLY (attr. a)(La Bassée, 1761 - Parigi, 1845) Coppia di ritratti Olio su tela, cm 41,5X32 (2) Boilly fu il più abile e popolare pittore di genere del periodo rivoluzionario e dei primi anni del XIX SecolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti (1891-1979) DeskGio Ponti (1891-1979)DeskWood, brass and FormicaEdited by ISA, BergamoModel created in the 1950sH 69 × L 100 × W 51 cmProvenance: Model created for the Banca Nazionale del Lavoro, Italy.See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOVeduta del Canal Grande con Punta della Dogana e la chiesa della Salute Olio su tela, cm 60X120 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giacomo Guardi (Venezia 1764-1835) e la veduta raffiguSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) (Attributed) Sofa. Italy, 1930s/1940s. Wood structure,Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) (Attributed) Sofa. Italy, 1930s/1940s. Wood structure, conical legs, blue velvet upholstery. (144x73x80 cm.) Provenance Private collection, Milan IT (Attribuito)See Sold Price
Sold2021GRANDE ELEMENTO DECORATIVOIN METALLO DORATO E SMALTI CLOISONNÈ, ARTE ORIENTALE, XIX SECOLO il fusto tornito a più ordini con sfera superiore traforata, cappello su tempio architettonico, cimato da elemento torchon, montato aSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINIFRANCO ALBINIMobile mod, MB15Mobile contenitore in legno.Prod. Poggi anni '60cm 74x240x47Bibl.: R. Dulio, F. Marino, S.A. Poli, Il Mondo di Poggi, l'officina del design e delle arti, Electa 2019, pag.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) (Attributed) Pair of armchairs. Italy, 1930s/1940s. WoodGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) (Attributed) Pair of armchairs. Italy, 1930s/1940s. Wood structure, conical front legs, pink velvet upholstery. (69x74x66 cm.) Provenance Private collection, MilaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Bellini (Milano 1935) Sofa composed of fourMario Bellini (Milano 1935) Sofa composed of four divisible elements without armrests of the series "Le Bambole". Produced by B&B, Italy, 1972. Upholstered in brown leather. 1979 "Compasso d'oro" awarSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIO PONTI; RICHARD GINORI Two tilesGIO PONTI (1891 - 1979) RICHARD GINORI L'Architetto (Architect) and Il Fumatore Stanco (Tired Smoker) tiles, Italy, 1920s-30s Glazed earthenware Both with S. Cristoforo stamps, molded RGM with numbersSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ross Littell (1924 - 2000) Pair of armchairs modelRoss Littell (1924 - 2000) Pair of armchairs model "PLR1" produced by ICF, Italy 1960s. Chromed steel black leather bands (cm 66x75x70) (minor defects) Bibliography: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del designSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grande albarello in maiolica in forma di rocchetto.Grande albarello in maiolica in forma di rocchetto. Decorazione policroma in giallo, verde e bruno a 'figuretti', 'paesini' e volatili sparsi su tutta la superficie del vaso. Sulla parte centrale delSee Sold Price
Sold2018A partially golden silver soup bowl. Italy, mid-20thA partially golden silver soup bowl. Italy, mid-20th Century (h. cm 29 ca.; whidt cm 33,5 ca.) (g 2540 ca.) (defects) IT Grande zuppiera con coperchio, in argento parzialmente dorato; corpo a cratereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Nervo (Italy, 1930-2006): A large adjustable wooden gorilla, 3rd quarter 20th C.Full title: Luigi Nervo (Italy, 1930-2006): A large adjustable wooden gorilla, 3rd quarter 20th C. Description: H 250 x L 235 x D 83 About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ale JordaoGrande sedia scultorea Mickey Chair con struttura in acciaio inox. Creata a partire dal recupero di lamiere di auto, per il progetto Cars Never Die del 2012. , Premiata alla biennale di Roma del 2014.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kimi Raikkonen - Replica Ufficiale Ferrari, Campione del Mondo 2007 firmato dal pilotaReplica Ufficiale Casco Ferrari Kimi Raikkonen Campione del Mondo 2007 firmato al Museo Ferrari di Maranello Scala 1:1 Condizioni: eccellentiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il mondo dei colori.Il mondo dei colori. 2015. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 100,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Achille Perilli - Catalogo generale dei dipinti e dSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Fortezza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Pietro Bardellino è da considerarsi il più talentuoso allievo di FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Bellini, Cab Chairs Model 413, set of tenMario Bellini, Cab Chairs Model 413, set of tenCassina, Italy, 1979/ after 1993, leather, Cassina label to underside, 32"h x 23"w x 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Bellini, Cab Chairs Model 413, set of eightMario Bellini, Cab Chairs Model 413, set of eightCassina, Italy, 1979/ after 1993, leather, Cassina label to underside, 32"h x 23"w x 18"dSee Sold Price
5 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsGiulio Paolini Il Sole Nero (dal mondo degli autonomi). Signed and Numbered.US$750
4 days LeftPandolfini Casa D'AsteGio Ponti DESK ARMCHAIR, WOODEN STRUCTURE, ORIGINAL UPHOLSTERY€20,000
4 days LeftPandolfini Casa D'AsteEugenia Alberti Gian Luigi Reggio EIGHT CHAIRS, WOODEN STRUCTURE, RED LEATHER SEAT€800
Featured5 days LeftBedford Art GalleryGio Pomodoro: Large Sun Table, c. 1979, Piarotto, ItalyUS$5,000