Sold2016CLARENCE DOOER PULP ART WESTERN COWBOY COWGIRL PAINTINGCLARENCE DOOER "ROOFTOP SHOOTOUT" OIL ON BOARD PAINTING OF COWBOY AND WOMAN SHOOTING COLT REVOLVERS FROM ROOFTOP UNSIGNED; 18" x 15" SITE AND 22" x 18" FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 22LR Colt Camp PerryRare 22LR Colt Camp Perry, single shot with 10" barrel. Serial # 1977. Manufactured in 1931. Blue finish, slight wear on the bluing. Walnut grips. Trigger shoe attached.See Sold Price
Sold2023Civil War tintype of Union soldier holding 2 Colt Navy revolversCivil War tintype of Union soldier holding 2 Colt Navy revolvers, case is 3.5"T x 3.25"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAIN & WINCHESTER CIVIL WAR PERIOD POMMEL HOLSTERSA pair of well marked saddle pommel holsters for Colt Navy revolvers with strong "Main & Winchester / San Francisco" oval cartouche on both sides of the connecting straps. Decorative leather work showSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANO FESTA Da Michelangelo, 1978TANO FESTA 1938-1988 Da Michelangelo, 1978 Olio su tela cm. 60x45 Firmato e datato al retro Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO MIRENZI, Lampada da tavolo modello ‘Vaga’FRANCO MIRENZI Produzione Valenti Italia 1978 ca. Lampada da tavolo a una luce modello ‘Vaga’, corpo cilindrico in ottone, diffusore in vetro opalino. Impercettibile sbeccatura nel vetro.See Sold Price
Sold2021Colt New Frontier 22LR/22WMRColt New Frontier 22LR/22WMR. 6" barrel with blue finish. N.O.S. No box, no papers, unfired. Serial # G137312. Manufactured in 1976.See Sold Price
Sold2023Colt Model 1861 Navy Revolver/ Civil War era 36 Caliber/ HolsterDescription: Colt Model 1861 Navy Revolver/ Civil War era 36 Caliber with Holster. ADDRESS COL. SAMS COLT NEW YORK US AMERICA. serial number 192115See Sold Price
Sold2023Colt Model 1861 Navy Revolver/ Civil War era 36 Caliber/ HolsterDescription: Colt Model 1861 Navy Revolver/ Civil War era 36 Caliber with Holster. ADDRESS COL. SAMS COLT NEW YORK US AMERICA. serial number 192115See Sold Price
Sold2018Portfolio der Sammlung GalaverniPortfolio der Sammlung Galaverni Mario Carrieri 49 Sculture Africane della Collezione Alberto Galaverni fotografate da Mario Carrieri (1978). Erschienen in einer Auflage von 20 Stück. Exemplar 6/20.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Guerrieri di ritorno da TroiaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Guerrieri di ritorno da Troia 1966 Litograph, ed. 2/99, Tav. VI, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 64 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2017Portfolio der Sammlung Galaverni44 Mario Carrieri Portfolio der Sammlung Galaverni 49 Sculture Africane della Collezione Alberto Galaverni fotografate da Mario Carrieri (1978). Erschienen in einer Auflage von 20 Stueck. Exemplar 8/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Colt New Frontier Buntline 22LR/22WMRColt New Frontier Buntline 22LR/22WMR. N.O.S. No Box. In styrofoam with papers, warranty card and screwdriver. Blue finish, color case hardened. Serial # G109235. Manufactured in 1976.See Sold Price
Sold2017Colt Firearms Advertising Poster1920's Colt Patent Firearms Pistols and Revolvers color lithograph poster featuring "Tex" and "Patches" Poster reads: Revolveres y Pistolas Automaticas. Hartford Conn. from the original art by Frank ESee Sold Price
Sold2022VICO MAGISTRETTI Lampada da terra 'Alida' per OLuce - 'Alida' floor lamp for OLuceVICO MAGISTRETTI 1920-2006 Lampada da terra 'Alida' per OLuce 1978 Alluminio, metallo verniciato, metacrilato. Lievi segni del tempo. 140 x 50 x 50 cm - 'Alida' floor lamp for OLuce 1978 Aluminium, paSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Rizzatto - Lampada da tavolo "Gala", Arteluce,Paolo Rizzatto - Lampada da tavolo "Gala", Arteluce, Milano 1978., Metallo dorato e tessuto (h cm 70) (difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2023LARRY RIVERS, Camel QuartetColor lithograph. Signed, dated and numbered 33/125 in pencil. Date: 1978 Dimensions: 565x520 mm; 22 1/4x20 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles e Ray Eames Lotto composto da quattro sedieCharles Eames (Saint Louis 1907 - 1978) e Ray Eames (Sacramento 1912 - Los Angeles 1988))Lotto composto da quattro sedie della serie "Aluminium Group". Produzione ICF, Italia, anni 60 (disegno del 195See Sold Price
Sold2023Mariyo Yagi & Studio Simon, Lampada da soffitto della serie GarboLampada da soffitto della serie GarboMetallo verniciato, tesssuto sintetico termoresistente.Prod. Sirrah, 1976 ca.h cm 250Literature: Domus n. 582 maggio 1978, pagina pubblicitaria. V. Vercelloni, L'ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Cini BoeriDue lampade da tavolo mod. Accademia Metallo smaltato, tessuto. Prod. Artemide, 1978 ca. cm 50x56x29; cm 40x46x24See Sold Price
Sold2019MARZIO CECCHITavolino da centro. Metallo smaltato, ottone, pelle intrecciata, travertino. Produzione Studio Most 1978 ca. Provenienza: Hotel Moderno cm 36x90 A LOW TABLE BY M. CECCHISee Sold Price
Sold2019MARZIO CECCHITavolino da centro. Metallo smaltato, ottone, pelle intrecciata, travertino. Produzione Studio Most 1978 ca. Provenienza: Hotel Moderno cm 36x90 A LOW TABLE BY M. CECCHISee Sold Price
Sold2020Saporiti, XX sec.-XX sec.. Salotto modulareSalotto modulare composto da quattro sedute ed un tavolinoLegno, tessuto, acciaio.Prod. Saporiti, 1978 ca.Etichetta del produttore.Poltrone cm 69x85x85, tavolino cm 30,5x80x80See Sold Price
Sold2020A collection of seven books on Chinese Ceramicscomposta da: «China for the West» Vol. 1&2 (in a rigid slip-case, of c. 700 pages each) by D. Howard & John Ayers, Sotheby’s, 1978; «Chinese Armorial Porcelain» (of over 1’00See Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsColt Model 1861 Navy Revolver; 1864 Civil War EraUS$850(6 bids)
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (1906-1978) e collaboratori "Negozio Olivetti a Venezia" Lotto composto da€200
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Coppa del Serpente model "4011". Execution by Venini,,€3,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Lot consisting of five sheets concerning the Brion Tomb€300
3 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSigned Tiffany and Co Colt Revolvers The Worlds Right Arm Belt BuckleUS$110(3 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsMaria Martinez & Popovi Da Blackware Pottery DishUS$425(3 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsTen Photographers Portfolio, 1978: James VanDerZee, Duane Michals, Andre Kertesz, 1978US$800(1 bid)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1978 Star Wars Luke Skywalker: X-Wing Pilot 20 Back E-UnpunchedUS$400(6 bids)
1 day LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[ARTIST UNKNOWN]. Carved Concrete Figural Sculpture. Not da...US$100
5 days LeftBasel Auction HouseUNFRAMED Mixed Media on Paper signed PORTOCARRERO lower right and dated 1978US$500
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1978 Kenner Star Wars Jawa 20 Back E-Unpunched-MOC-NOSUS$350(5 bids)
3 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1919 Colt Army 44 Cal Model 1860 Belt Buckle by Bay State Jewelers of EnglandUS$12(2 bids)
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA CINNABAR LACQUER CARVED PLATE. THE BASE MARKED WITH DA QING QIAN LONG NIAN ZHI GILTUS$550
1 day LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GallerySALVADOR DALI 'WAILING WALL' COLOR LITHOGRAPH 1978US$300(2 bids)
3 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome Leonardo Da Vinci Vitruvian Man Wall SculptureUS$170(4 bids)