Sold2022Nora (Norah) McGuinness (1901 - 1980) IrishNora (Norah) McGuinness (1901 - 1980) Irish Watercolor on Paper Measure 16 1/2"in H x 20 1/4"in W and 25 1/2"in H x 29 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Modernist, abstract landscape and still life paintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norah Allison McGuinness "New York City Skyline" Original Framed Gouache PaintingGouache painting depicting the New York City skyline by Irish painter Norah McGuinness (1901-1980). Signed "N. McGuinness" lower right. Approx. sight size 19" x 14 1/2". Shipping: We do not provide inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norah McGuinness HRHA (1901 - 1980) Days End on Dublin Bay Oil on canvas, 91.5 x 122 (35¾ x 48)Norah McGuinness HRHA (1901 - 1980) Days End on Dublin Bay Oil on canvas, 91.5 x 122 (35¾ x 48) Signed Provenance: With The Dawson Gallery, Dublin, label verso Norah McGuinness was one of a numSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norah McGuinness HRHA (1901 – 1980) Waterfall in the Woods Watercolour, 30 x 40cm (11¾ xNorah McGuinness HRHA (1901 – 1980) Waterfall in the Woods Watercolour, 30 x 40cm (11¾ x 15¾) Signed and dated (19)’42 Provenance: Sold, Christies, South Kensington , 17th May, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Norah McGuinness HRHA (1901-1980) Country Life Ink and watercolour, 24 x 36cm (9½ x 14¼) SignedNorah McGuinness HRHA (1901-1980) Country Life Ink and watercolour, 24 x 36cm (9½ x 14¼) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norah McGuinness HRHA (1901-1980) Bar Scene Ink and wash, 24.5 x 20cm (9¾ x 7½) SignedNorah McGuinness HRHA (1901-1980) Bar Scene Ink and wash, 24.5 x 20cm (9¾ x 7½) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aino Bach-Liimand (Estonian 1901 - 1980)Ema lapsega. 1937. Graafika (Akvatinta). Plm 38 x 30 cm. Suurus raamiga: 59.7 x 49.5 cm. Aino Bachi hiilgeperiood oli aastad 1935–40. Eriti originaalne, maalilise vormikäsitlusega oli ta akSee Sold Price
Sold2023Burt Proctor (1901 - 1980) Navajo WomanBurt Proctor (1901 - 1980) Navajo Woman oil on board 16 x 12 inches 23 x 19 inches (frame) signed lower right: Burt Proctor PROVENANCE Private Collection, Houston, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2021BURT PROCTOR (1901 - 1980): SEATED WOMANoil on board, signed lower right 24 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Martini (1901 - 1980)Marino Martini (1901 - 1980), lithograph, figure on a horse from color to form, pencil signed lower right 'Marino', lower left 'E.A.', sight size 24 1/2" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2021Burt Procter (1901-1980) Oil on Canvas "Noon"Burt Procter (American, 1901-1980) "Noon" oil on canvas signed lower left, titled on the reverse framed 27" x 32" framed, 19" x 24" image size.From a private Laguna Beach art collection. Family was peSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Cook Siesta, 1973Howard Cook (American, 1901-1980) Siesta, 1973 Oil on canvas 24 x 36 (in) 26.75 x 38.75 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed Howard Cook, lower right Titled, signed and dated, verso. Mitchell Brown Fine Art, IncSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burt Procter (1901-1980) The New Bunch 18 x 36 in. framed 28 x 46 in.Burt Procter (1901-1980) The New Bunch signed 'Burt Procter' (lower right) oil on Masonite 18 x 36 in. framed 28 x 46 in. Footnotes: Provenance Bonhams, Los Angeles, California, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Cook(California/New Mexico, 1901-1980) Trinity Church, signed in pencil lower center "Howard Cook", inscribed in ink lower left "Trinity Church", pastel on paper, sheet 19-1/4 x 11 in.; carved gilt and buSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersNorah McGuinness (1901-1980) The Urn at Newtown Park House Watercolour, 30 x 46cm (11¾ x 18'')€700
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersNorah McGuinness HRHA (1901 - 1980) Kitchen Lamp Oil on canvas, 61 x 30.4cm (24 x 12) Signed Pro€3,000
2 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† John Skeaping (1901-1980), 'Pulling Out' (1980), signed J, Skeaping and numbered 8/10 on the£2,800
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1946 PATRICK DE MANCEAU Limited Woodcut Captain Delano subdues Babo FRAMEDUS$110
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersPatrick Hennessy RHA (1915- 1980) Houses at Summercove, Kinsale, Co. Cork Watercolour 23 x 29cm (9€280
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsTetard Freres Shell & Bead 950 Silver Flatware Set Service French 128 pcs DinnerUS$10
2 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED EQUESTRIENNE AT THE CIRQUE FERNANDO, 19IN xUS$200
5 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Art Nouveau Irish Donegal Rug 17 ft x 10 ft 2 in (5.18 m x 3.1 m)US$15,000
5 days LeftTremont AuctionsChippendale carved pier table with marble top, probably Irish, late 18th Century. The figureUS$1,000