Sold2022CHARIMON VON WIEGAND Collage #107 Ascending.CHARIMON VON WIEGANDCollage #107 Ascending.Paper collage and acrylic on card, 1954. 269x107 mm; 10½x4¼ inches. Signed in pen and ink, lower left recto and signed, dated, titled, and inscSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARMION VON WIEGAND Collage #264 The Mountain Way.CHARMION VON WIEGANDCollage #264 The Mountain Way.Paper collage with acrylic on card, 1963. 255x235 mm; 10x9¼ inches. Signed, titled, and dated in ink, lower edge recto and signed, titled and dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charmion von Wiegand, #112, 1954Charmion von Wiegand (American, 1896-1983) #112, 1954 mixed media collage signed lower left, titled and dated lower right 8 1/4" x 10 1/4" Provenance: Treadway Toomey Auctions, 20th Century Art & DesiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charmion Von Wiegand (1896 - 1983) oil on canvas, NEW LIGHTS-1960/61. painting size 16 x 11. SignedCharmion Von Wiegand (1896 - 1983) oil on canvas, NEW LIGHTS-1960/61. painting size 16 x 11. Signed and dated on stretcher; Good Condition; Provenance: Marilyn Pearl Gallery; Noah Goldowsky Inc. labelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charmion Von Wiegand, Gouache on PaperCharmion Von Wiegand (American, 1896-1983), gouache on paper, "Pillar of Zen #124", 1959. Sheet size approx. 21" x 22". Inscribed at lower right, Charmion von Wiegand. Andre Zarre Gallery sticker on bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charmion Von Wiegand, Neoplasticist paintingCharmion Von Wiegand (American,1896-1993) Neoplasticist painting by female abstract painter Charmion Von Wiegand. Charmion Von Wiegand was close friends with Piet Mondrian and was greatly influenced bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charmion Von Wiegand 1896-1983 American, ABSTRACT SQARES Oil on Canvas PaintingCharmion Von Wiegand 1896-1983 American, ABSTRACT SQARES Oil on Canvas Painting. Signed, Framed. size: 36 x 48, 36.5 x 48.5 outside frame. ASKart: Charmion Von Wiegand (1896 - 1983) was active/lived iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charmion von Wiegand, UntitledCharmion von Wiegand Untitled 1956oil on board 6.75 h × 5.5 w in (17 × 14 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'C.W. H. SS 1956'. This work will ship from Rago inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Charmion Von Wiegand Oil CanvasBeautiful Charmion Von Wiegand oil canvas. Frame: 31 x 27 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1896 - 1983. A leading mid-20th century Geometric Abstract painter, Charmion Von Wiegand was borSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARMION VON WEIGAND ABSTRACT SQUARES OILAttributed to Charmion von Weigand private collection, no coa medium: oil measurements: 28"wx42"h framed, mint condition Biography:Charmion von Wiegand was an American journalist, abstract painter, wrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ira Yeager, 18th c Italian Shoe, Oil/CollageIra Yeager (American, b 1938) Eighteenth Century Italian Shoe, oil & collage on canvas, signed 'von Yäger' within the composition, dedicated 'Per Margrit' (Mondavi) lower left, appx 12" x 12", frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Molnár, Vera Cinq carrés rouges. 2018. Collage auf Papier. 40 x 40 cm. Verso signiert undMolnár, VeraCinq carrés rouges. 2018. Collage auf Papier. 40 x 40 cm. Verso signiert und nummeriert sowie mit Aufkleber mit Werksangaben. Unter Glas gerahmt. - Sehr guter Zustand.Eines von 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature yellowlegs, Elmer Crowell, East Harwich, Massachusetts.Miniature yellowlegs, Elmer Crowell, East Harwich, Massachusetts. Raised wing tips. Maker's rectangle stamp and the number 25 in pencil on the underside. Measures 2 3/4" long. Notes: DecoySee Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovalesDAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovales Gehäuse, schwarzes Zifferblatt mit Brillantzeiger, einer defekt, Brillantlunette von zusammen ca. 2,5 ct. Referenz-, bzw. Gehäusenummer 64901 - 50See Sold Price
Sold2020RAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie aufRAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie auf Plakatpapier 80 x 55, handsigniert von Keith Haring, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Jean Michel-Basquiat (Monogramm), Yoko Ono. Eines von 200 ExemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2020KOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe inKOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe in stürmischer See'', Öl/Holz, 74 x 96,5, parkettiert, beschädigt, unten rechts signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020HOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''AngelndeHOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''Angelnde Kinder'', Öl/Lwd., 61 x 51, doubliert, unten rechts signiert und ''1875'' datiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Von Wierusz-Kowalski (1849-1915), oil onAlfred Von Wierusz-Kowalski (1849-1915), oil on canvas, Merry Ride (Horse drawn wagon with peasants), signed lower right: A. Wierusz-Kowalski, 31 1/2" x 41 1/8", Provenance: Estate of Stanislaw and AnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) Collage And Mixed Media on Masonite, 1971, "Enchanted Woman", HRomare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) Collage And Mixed Media on Masonite, 1971, "Enchanted Woman", H 8.25" W 11" | Signed lower left. Framed Measurements H 16.5" W 20.25" Provenance: The Artist; SheldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prachtvoller Satz von vier königlichen Tafelleuchternaus dem persönlichen Besitz des Hauses Preußen Silber. Über quadratischer Plinthe trompetenförmig aufgewölbter Stand, umlaufend mit breitem OrnamSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manuel Ocampo, Murio la Verdad, Oil and CollageArtist: Manuel Ocampo, Filipino (1965 - ) Title: Murio la Verdad Year: 1990 Medium: Oil and Collage on Canvas, signed verso Size: 72 x 108 in. (182.88 x 274.32 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Album im Stil von Dong QichangChina. Tusche, Farben und Gold auf Papier. Zwölf Landschaftsmalereien begleitet von zwölf Gedichten in Kursivschrift. Im Leporello aufgezogen. Blattgrösse: 19x13,5, Albumgrösse: 25x17,5 cm. - LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Von Maron Anton, Venere, Mercurio e Cupidoolio su tela, W. 150 - H. 200 Cm, Galleria Carlo Orsi, Milano, 1990See Sold Price
395 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHGFM Paul von Hindenburg (1847 - 1934) - a half portrait in uniform, 1918See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Ascending Angel" Framed One-of-a-Kind Acrylic Mixed Media (48.5" x 36.5"), Hand SignedUS$3,200
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antiqueUS$60(3 bids)
7 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncFumio Tomita Colorful Geometric Collage Screen Print no. 42US$110(3 bids)
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Artisan Crafted & Sgd Printing Press Collage ClockUS$10(4 bids)