Sold2022D'Après / After RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520)Description Français: D'Après RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520) "Madonna Bridgeland" Huile sur toile D'après l'œuvre originale de Raphaël, conservée dans les NSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (NACHFOLGER DES 19. JH.) DIE HEILIGE FAMILIE (LA PERLA)FOLLOWER OF RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (19TH CENTURY) 1483 Urbino - 1520 Rome THE HOLY FAMILY (LA PERLA) Oil on canvas. 144 x 115 cm (F. 146,5 x117,5 cm). Damage, small crack in canvas lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022D'Après / After RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520)Description Français: D'Après RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520) "La madone du grand duc" Huile sur toile D'après l'œuvre originale de Raphaël, conservée àSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Raffaello Sanzio] - Aquila, Francesco e PietroPicturae Raphaelis Sanctij Urbinatis ex aula et conclavibus palatij Vaticani ad pubblicum terrarum orbis ornamentum in aereas tabulas Roma, Domenico de Rossi al Tempio della Pace, 1722. In 2°. mm. 57See Sold Price
Sold2023After Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino (Italian)After Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino known as Raphael (Italian, 1483-1520), "Madonna del Divino Amore" oil on canvas, unsigned, 53 3/4 in. x 41 3/4 in., framed, overall 63 1/4 in. x 51 1/2 in. x 4 in. ProSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Raffaello Sanzio Da Urbino Oil on Canvas19th Century Raffaello Sanzio Da Urbino Self Portrait Oil on Canvas Painting After Raphael. The painter of this copy is unknown, no visible signature.Frame measures 31 inches x 28 inches, art 17 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2018after (RAPHAEL) RAFFAELLO SANZIO D'URBINO (Italianafter (RAPHAEL) RAFFAELLO SANZIO D'URBINO (Italian 1483-1520) A PAIR OF ENGRAVINGS, COPIED FROM LOGGIE DI RAFFAELLO IN VATICANO, "Pilastro XI," and "Pilastro XII," FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY, hand coloreSee Sold Price
Sold2022D'Après / After RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520)Description Français: D'Après RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520) "La Sainte Famille avec le petit saint Jean Baptiste" Huile sur toile D'après l'œuvre originale de Rapha&See Sold Price
Sold2022IN the manner of Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino RaphaeIN the manner of Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino Raphae. Copy of the Portrait of Agnolo Doni by Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino Raphael that hangs in the Uffizie Gallerie . FR: 31 x 23. Title: Portrait of AgnolSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Raffaello Sanzio Raphael, 19th CenturyPainting of cherubs. Heavy wood gold gesso frame. Oil on canvas 14 x 22 in., 21 x 29 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2019Circle of Raffaello Sanzio (Raphael) (1483 - 1520)Circle of Raffaello Sanzio (Raphael) / Giulio Romano (Giulio Pippi) The Holy Family, known as "La Perla" circa 1518. 16.5" x 12" Chiaroscuro woodcut in shades of brown.See Sold Price
Sold2021Raffaello Sanzio Raphael (1483-1520), "Two Cherubs"Raffaello Sanzio Raphael (1483-1520), "Two Cherubs", print, framed frame: 30 x 38" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Intaglio Prints after Raffaello Sanzio da UrbinoFolio of 15 intaglio prints after frescos by the Italian artist Rafael (1483-1520). Title page "D. Nicolao Simonello picturae omiumq(ue) bonarum artium cultori eximio..." Bound with brown coveSee Sold Price
Sold2017After: Raffaello Sanzio, Italian (1483-1520) DelleAfter: Raffaello Sanzio, Italian (1483-1520) Delle Logge di Rafaele nel Vaticano Color Engraving. Sculp. by Volpato after a drawing by Camporesi, Title lower. Toning to paper, slight foxing. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, After Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino RaphaelAfter Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino Raphael (Italian, 1483-1520), Classical Scene, 1817, etching, signed "C. Agricola" and dated in plate lower right, overall (with frame): 23"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Judgement of Solomon by Raffaello Sanziofirst state etching in black ink on thick laid paper from the design of Raphael, signed and dated on the plate by the engraver, comes with a non guaranteed COA from Global Fine Art, 20 1/2" X 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Joshua Stops The Sun by Raffaello Sanzioartist state etching in black ink on thick laid paper from the design of Raphael, signed and dated on the plate by the engraver, comes with a non guaranteed COA from Global Fine Art, 22" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Raffaello Sanzio - Angeli Cherubini - 1996 Offset Lithograph 27.5" x 55"Angeli Cherubini by Raffaello Sanzio, 1996 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 27.5 x 55 inches, with an image size of 27.5 x 55 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. anSee Sold Price
Sold2024RAFFAELLO SANZIO FRAMED ENGRAVINGANTIQUE FRAMED ENGRAVING, MARKED AT LOWER CENTER, 32" x 31" I FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold201820pc Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino RARE LANTERN SLIDE LOTTHIS IS A LARGE GROUPING EARLY SLIDES NO SLIDES WILL BE DAMAGES IN LOTS OF 40 IN ANY LOTS OF 100 PLUS THERE MAY BE A FEW, ALL SLIDES MEASURE 4" X 3 1/4"LOTS OF 100 WILL BE A FLAT 15.00 NATIONWIDE OVERSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino. Holy Family. Italy. 1843.Print of steel engraving titled „Sacra famiglia detta dell‘ impannata“. Artist Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino.Drawn by A. Sasso.Engraved by A. Marchi.From “Galerie du Palais Pitti“, Chez Louis BSee Sold Price
Sold2021RAFFAELLO SANZIO Trionfo di Galatea LithographRAFFAELLO SANZIO Trionfo di Galatea Lithograph, no apparent inscriptions or marks to piece, subject a lithograph of the Trionfo di Galatea painting by Sanzio, frame measures 19 x 25 inches, framed inSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARCHANGEL MICHAEL VANQUISHING SATAN AFTER RAPHAELFramed oil on canvas painting, Saint Michael Vanquishing Satan, after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, Italian, 1483-1520), relined, inpainting, sight: approx 71.5"h, 48.5"w, overall: 85.25"h, 62.See Sold Price
Sold2021Followers of Raffaello Madonna Dell'impannata PaintingOil painting on canvas by followers of Raffaello Sanzio, depicting La Madonna Dell'Impannata, the Virgin Mary and the Young Christ, Sainte Elizabeth, Sainte Catherine and the young John the Baptist, nSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausRudolph Valentino,1924, Large Movie Still A Sainted Devil, 1990s PrintUS$20
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsRaffello by Ricci Stainless Steel Flatware Set Service for 4 - 20 PiecesUS$10