Sold2021RAFFAELLO SANZIO Trionfo di Galatea LithographRAFFAELLO SANZIO Trionfo di Galatea Lithograph, no apparent inscriptions or marks to piece, subject a lithograph of the Trionfo di Galatea painting by Sanzio, frame measures 19 x 25 inches, framed inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raffaello Sanzio - Angeli Cherubini - 1996 Offset Lithograph 27.5" x 55"Angeli Cherubini by Raffaello Sanzio, 1996 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 27.5 x 55 inches, with an image size of 27.5 x 55 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. anSee Sold Price
Sold2017After: Raffaello Sanzio, Italian (1483-1520) DelleAfter: Raffaello Sanzio, Italian (1483-1520) Delle Logge di Rafaele nel Vaticano Color Engraving. Sculp. by Volpato after a drawing by Camporesi, Title lower. Toning to paper, slight foxing. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 18th C Italian Engraving of the VaticanLarge Folio Copper Engraving Published 1772-77, Antique 18th C Italian Engraving of the Vatican. Rome for "Loggie di Rafaele nel Vaticano" by Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino. Illustrated by Savorelli, CampSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Madonna Di Sisto on Paper.Sistine Madonna byLa Madonna Di Sisto on Paper.Sistine Madonna by Raffaello Sanzio Gallery Manziohale. Antique Frame With glass.Size: 28 x 23 inches.Frame size: 31 x 25. Provenance: Private NY Collection. It is being sSee Sold Price
Sold2018after (RAPHAEL) RAFFAELLO SANZIO D'URBINO (Italianafter (RAPHAEL) RAFFAELLO SANZIO D'URBINO (Italian 1483-1520) A PAIR OF ENGRAVINGS, COPIED FROM LOGGIE DI RAFFAELLO IN VATICANO, "Pilastro XI," and "Pilastro XII," FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY, hand coloreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Beautiful Engraved Plate after Rafael Copied From theNum III. Raffaello Sanzio d'Urbino, better known as "Rafael" (1483 - 1520). From Loggie di Rafaele Nel Vaticano. Engraved plate of one of the wall panels of the Loggia Rome: 1772 - 1777. 53 1/4 x 18 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Beautiful Engraved Plate after Rafael Copied From theNum. IV. Raffaello Sanzio d'Urbino, better known as "Rafael" (1483 - 1520). From Loggie di Rafaele Nel Vaticano. Engraved plate of one of the wall panels of the Loggia Rome: 1772 - 1777. 53 1/4 x 18 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Beautiful Engraved Plate after Rafael Copied From theNum. VIII. Raffaello Sanzio d'Urbino, better known as "Rafael" (1483 - 1520). From Loggie di Rafaele Nel Vaticano. Engraved plate of one of the wall panels of the Loggia Rome: 1772 - 1777. 53 1/4 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna dell'Impannataolio su tavola, W. 120 - H. 153 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista, realizzata grazie all'aiuto di alcuni collaboratori, è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria Palatina di Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna d'Albaolio su tela, W. 98 - H. 98 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso la National Gallery of Art di Washington.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, La portatrice d’acquamatita rossa su carta preparata azzurra, W. 380 - H. 530 mm, Dettaglio tratto dall'affresco di Raffaello raffigurante L'incendio di Borgo all'interno di una delle Stanze Vaticane a Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2022D'Après / After RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520)Description Français: D'Après RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520) "Madonna Bridgeland" Huile sur toile D'après l'œuvre originale de Raphaël, conservée dans les NSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (NACHFOLGER DES 19. JH.) DIE HEILIGE FAMILIE (LA PERLA)FOLLOWER OF RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (19TH CENTURY) 1483 Urbino - 1520 Rome THE HOLY FAMILY (LA PERLA) Oil on canvas. 144 x 115 cm (F. 146,5 x117,5 cm). Damage, small crack in canvas lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022D'Après / After RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520)Description Français: D'Après RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520) "La madone du grand duc" Huile sur toile D'après l'œuvre originale de Raphaël, conservée àSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARCHANGEL MICHAEL VANQUISHING SATAN AFTER RAPHAELFramed oil on canvas painting, Saint Michael Vanquishing Satan, after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, Italian, 1483-1520), relined, inpainting, sight: approx 71.5"h, 48.5"w, overall: 85.25"h, 62.See Sold Price
Sold2021Followers of Raffaello Madonna Dell'impannata PaintingOil painting on canvas by followers of Raffaello Sanzio, depicting La Madonna Dell'Impannata, the Virgin Mary and the Young Christ, Sainte Elizabeth, Sainte Catherine and the young John the Baptist, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTOINE SEBASTIEN FALARDEAU (1822-1889) MADONNAFramed oil on canvas painting, Madonna della Seggiola (Madonna of the Chair), signed verso Antoine Sebastien Falardeau (Canadian/ Italian, 1822-1889), after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, ItaliaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Lombarda, XVIII sec. - Coppia di nature morteOlio su tela, cm. 56x71. Raffiguranti trionfo di frutti e fiori e uccelli en plein air. Entro cornici laccate e dorate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Italian Grand Tour Paintings(19th century) after Raffaello Sanzio (Italian, 1483-1520),ÿMadonna della Seggiola, the original in the collection of the Palazzo Pitti, Florence, stamp verso for restorers, John and Robert Taylor ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER RAPHAEL EMBELLISHED PRINT, SISTINE MADONNAParcel gilt framed embellished print, The Sistine Madonna, after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, Italian, 1483-1520), sight: approx 18"h, 14"w, overall: approx 32"h, 23"w, 19.5lbs Start Price: $4See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna della seggiolaolio su tela, W. 60 - H. 78 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna col Bambino Olio su tela, cm 48X39 Allievo del Domenichino e raffinato interprete della tradizione rinascimentale, in modo particolare di Raffaello, il SassofSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIORGIO DE CHIRICO I Cavalli di Achille.GIORGIO DE CHIRICO I Cavalli di Achille. Color lithograph on Japon nacré, 1971. 590x458 mm; 23x18 inches, full margins. Artist's proof, with additional colors from the published edition of 90. SiSee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Raffaello Sanzio - Angeli Cherubini - 1996 Offset Lithograph 27.5" x 55"US$10
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi MAX ERNST 1891-1976 Invito della personale all'Orangerie des Tuileries, Parigi 1971 - MAX ERNST€100
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGirolamo Dente detto Girolamo di Tiziano (Ceneda 1510 - 1568) attribuito Sacra famiglia Olio su€3,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLRaffaello Botticini (Firenze 1477 - 1520) Martirio di una Santa Olio su tavola 39 x 57 cm L'opera€6,000
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCRAFFONARA, Aurelio (1875 – 1945). Banco di Roma. 1917. Gen...US$250
13 mins LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Baron And Baroness Di Portanova With An Unknown Gurest At The Hotel De Paris, MonteUS$100
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi OTTAVIO MISSONI 1921-2013 Lotto di due litografie: Senza titolo - OTTAVIO MISSONI 1921-2013 Lot€100
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi MAN RAY 1890-1976 La montagna di ghiaccio 1970 - MAN RAY 1890-1976 La montagna di ghiaccio 1970€400