Sold2019Pair of Large Art Deco Marble Birdbaths Italian 150 LBPair of Large Art Deco Marble Birdbaths Italian 150 LB The Spirit Of Nature Artist Sculpture 52 inches high X 18" wide Pedestal and bowl Real Caeca Marfil Marble In The Manner of SoudaSee Sold Price
Sold2019M&H Armitage Mouse Hole 119 1/2 LB AnvilNice 119 1/2 pound blacksmith anvil. Nice condition with wear from use and age. Weighs approximately 119 1/2 pounds. Marked "M&H Armitage MOuse Hole 1-0-10". Measures approximately 21 1/2" across by 1See Sold Price
Sold2021English Carved CofferEnglish carved coffer, pad feet, floral motif, hinged seat opens to storage compartment, weights approx 150 lb 21.5"h x 65"w x 18"d State-wide delivery is available for this item. Please email shippinSee Sold Price
2021VINTAGE MARBLE CAPITAL FROM THE 70'S, VERY HEAVYVintage marble capitol, from the 70s, very heavy, turned into a stand. Measures 17 3/4" L x 15" W. Weighs 150 lb.See Sold Price
2021VINTAGE MARBLE CAPITAL FROM THE 70'S, VERY HEAVYVintage marble capitol, from the 70s, very heavy, turned into a stand. Measures 17" L x 16 1/2" W. Weighs 150 lb.See Sold Price
2021VINTAGE MARBLE CAPITAL FROM THE 70'S, VERY HEAVYVintage marble capitol, from the 70s, very heavy, turned into a stand. Measures 18" L x 15" W. Weighs 150 lb.See Sold Price
Sold20228 Vintage Dakota Jackson Vik-Tor Dining Chairs8 Vintage Dakota Jackson Vik-Tor Dining Chairs, c1990 black with black faux leather upholstered seats. Post Modern design. 150lb 19 in wide x 35 in height x 23 inches deep. Seat is 19 inches heightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Bronze Swan Statue, Garden ArtBeautifully detailed swan. Realistically hand chased details. Naturally occurring patina. Measures Approx. 34 inches length x 15 inches wide x 24.5 inches height. Weight Approx., 150lbSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLOSSAL QUARTZ POINTCOLOSSAL QUARTZ POINT - DD49 150LB+ Height: 31 in. by Width: 10 in. by Depth: 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rustic Butchers BlockRustic freestanding butchers block, metal hardware, approx. 150lb 35.5" tall x 31" wide x 27.5" deep State-wide delivery is available for this item. Please email shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-8See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chintz Upholstered Bergere Arm ChairsPair of Chintz Upholstered Bergere Arm Chairs, carved dark stained hardwood frame. Separate seat cushions. Sturdy and comfortable. Early 20th Century. 150lb 37 inches height at back of chair x 29 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021250 lb blacksmith anvilWith some chipping on edges and a few paint splatters, but overall is a good solid anvil.See Sold Price
Sold2022157 lb. iron anvil157 lb. iron anvil with illegible name, re-soled -BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
2021Pair of Brent Bennett Ceramic LampsModel LB 150 in desert glaze ceramic with linen shades, 33 in. H x 14.25 in. Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Massive 490 lb. Fisher Blacker Engineering Anvil With BaseLarge, early 20th century approx 490 lb. Fisher Blacker anvil with 250 lb. base. Measuring approx 33" wide x 27" x 22". Note corner damage as shown. Impressive size would make for a great table base fSee Sold Price
Sold2019135 lb Hay Budden blacksmith anvilEdges are pretty decent on it also comes with a 4 1/2 inch Hardy, sets on a finished wood stump which is 18 in tall approximately 14 in in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage central forge 55 lb. Rugged cast iron anvil hand tool,20th cApproximate size:6.5x14.5x5.75in Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you. For larger orSee Sold Price
2016Set of 4 Japanese Kutani cups, signed, Meiji periodSet of four Japanese Kutani cups, signed, Meiji period 1868 1912(?) Height: 4 in. = 10 cm; Diameter of the opening: 3 in. = 75 mm; Weight of one cup: 5 oz. = 150 g; Weight of four cups: 1 lb. 3oz. = 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier 18K YG 1.50 ct Diamond Hoop EarringsThese Cartier earrings are crafted from 18K yellow gold and each of the two weighs 4.75 grams. They measure 0.88 in length and 0.25 in width. The pair is set with diamonds that feature E color and VVSSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftSJ Auctioneers150 Pcs Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Faneuil Dinner Size Flatware Service Set for 12US$5,000(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA GREAT HUGE NATURAL BALTIC AMBER NECKLACE 25" 150 GRUS$250(1 bid)
1 hr LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.DUPONT BLASTING MACHINE #3, APRIL 1924, FIDELITY ELECTRIC CO. W/ 50 LB. DYNAMITE CRATE & BLASTINGUS$150(2 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "HARDWARE AND STOVES" on anvil shaped black painted wood 36"x 63"US$300
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign cast iron horseshoe w/ anvil, 19 1/2" x 15"US$500(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR Valley, NE 150 Ton Coaling Tower-Overland Brass-HO ScaleUS$170(2 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1860 FASHION Book 150 Color Plates! Illustrated Dress Costume Crochet PatternsUS$20(4 bids)
Oct 14Gatral GemsCertified Lab Grown Diamond Round Cut 1.50 Carat E VVS1 18Kt Solid White Gold Engagement RingUS$54(2 bids)
Sep 30DejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCLB EXCLUSIVE 18K 1.5CT DIAMOND PEARL DOUBLE STRANDUS$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterFrancois Morellet, 4 trames hybrides (60? - 150?, 80? - 170US$28,000
Sep 30DejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCLB EXCLUSIVE PLATINUM 0.60CT DIAMOND TANZANIT RINGUS$150(2 bids)
Sep 30DejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCLB EXCLUSIVE PLATINUM 0.75CT DIAMOND EMERALD RINGUS$100(1 bid)
Sep 30DejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCLB EXCLUSIVE ANTIQUE PLATINUM 1.8CT DIAMOND BRCLETUS$100(1 bid)