Sold2022Complete 1958 Famous Aurora Fighters Boeing F4B-4 1/4 ScaleComplete 1958 Famous Aurora Fighters Boeing F4B-4 1/4 ScaleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aurora Boeing F4B-4 plastic assemble kit completeAurora Boeing F4B-4 plastic assemble kit completeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aurora Famous Fighters Boeing Bomarc Guided Missile model kit in original boxAurora Famous Fighters Boeing Bomarc Guided Missile model kit in original box, 131-98 Kit appears complete with most parts still on sprues, includes clean instruction and decal sheets though both areSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Model Kits incl Smithsonian Hawker Hurricane MK IIC, Boeing F4B-4,4 Model Kits incl Smithsonian Hawker Hurricane MK IIC, Boeing F4B-4, US Navy Fighter F-14, Revell SnapTite Dale Earnhardt Goodwrench Plus Monte Carlo Condition: unchecked for completenessSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aurora Famous Fighters 1/76 scale 375 Convair B-58 Hustler model kit in original boxAurora Famous Fighters 1/76 scale 375 Convair B-58 Hustler model kit in original box, kit appears complete with clean instructions and decal sheet, box is very good to excellent with light creasing inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aurora Line 1/48 scale Famous Fighters Convair V.R.XFY-1 Pogo model kit in original boxAurora Line 1/48 scale Famous Fighters Convair V.R.XFY-1 Pogo model kit in original box, kit appears complete with clean instruction and decal sheets, decal sheet has darkened heavily, box is very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2018*DALE CHIHULY ART GLASS SCULPTUREImperial Iris Persian 2-piece set, purple with lime rim, signed, approximately 14" x 13 3/4", complete with black acrylic base and clear cover.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vase, Signed Tiffany Art Glass Flower FormVase, Signed Tiffany Art Glass Flower Form, 14.5" x 4.25", Complete Signature Is "L.C. Tiffany-Favrile #D5734" Translucent Green Pulled Feather Design With White Opal Rim, Very Delicate And BeautifulSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY LONG SCROLL ATTRIBUTED SONG DYNASTY THREE FAMOUS ARTISTSCHINESE CALLIGRAPHY LONG SCROLL, ATTRIBUTED SONG DYNASTY THREE FAMOUS ARTISTS. APPROXIMATE 14 1/4 X 240 INCHES.See Sold Price
2021SIDESHOW COLLECTIBLES BATMAN 1:4 SCALE PREMIUM STATUESIDESHOW COLLECTIBLES BATMAN 1:4 SCALE PREMIUM STATUESee Sold Price
Sold20181932 HUDSON 1/4 SCALE FACTORY CAR MODEL"RARE" 1932 Hudson 4 Door Sedan 1/4 Scale Factory Car Model. According to Ken Poynter writing in the Summer 2000 edition of the Hudson Triangle - Journal of the Hudson/Essex-Terraplane Society there wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large 1/4 Scale Sunbeam Racer Replica Pedal CarLarge 1/4 scale Sunbeam Racer replica pedal car. The pedal car is believed to be a 1 of 1 custom built piece and more than likely your only opportunity to own this very nice custom built pedal car. DiSee Sold Price
Sold20181956 NASH RAMBLER SEDAN 1/4 SCALE STYLING MODELRARE" 1956 Nash Rambler Custom 4 Door Sedan 1/4 Scale Styling Model. This model is the final accepted body design model. The absence of door handles, badges, and hood ornament shows this model would hSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO, (Spanish, 1881-1973), Para Esther, 1958,PABLO PICASSO(Spanish 1881-1973)Para Esther1958 crayonsigned and dated Picasso 14.4.58 along lower edge8 x 11 in.This charming drawing was sent with love from Picasso his wife JacqueliSee Sold Price
SoldThomas M. Hoyne (1924-1989) Boeing F4 B-2 Navy Fighters 14 1/8 x 17 1/2 in. (35.9 x 44.5 cm.)Thomas M. Hoyne (1924-1989) Boeing F4 B-2 Navy Fighters signed 'Tom Hoyne' (lower center left) gouache, watercolor and graphite on board 14 1/8 x 17 1/2 in. (35.9 x 44.5 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance QueSee Sold Price
Sold2024EMERSON, Ralph Waldo (1803-1802). The Complete Works. -- Journals. Cambridge: Riverside Press forEMERSON, Ralph Waldo (1803-1802). The Complete Works. -- Journals. Cambridge: Riverside Press for Houghton Mifflin, 1903-4, 1909-14. 22 volumes, 8vo. Titles printed in red and black, numerous engravinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Carne-Amont SuiteRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Carne-Amont Suite (Complete Portfolio of Six), 1979 etching and aquatint each signed and numbered 45/100 Each: 19 1/4 x 14 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram canvas steamer trunk, complete with inner compartments, brass, and leather (including rivets) marked for Louis Vuitton, serial number 045463, 14 3/4 in. (37.47 cm) h x 30 in. (7See Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Lillywhite, Untitled (Lone Indian on Horseback)Raphael Lillywhite(1891 - 1958)Untitled (Lone Indian on Horseback)oil on panelsigned lower left: Raphael / LiLLywhiTe9 x 12 in. (22.86 x 30.48 cm.), frame: 12 x 14 3/4 x 1 1/4 in. (30.48 x 37.47 x 3.1See Sold Price
Sold2017Dave McGary (American, 1958-2003)Dave McGary (American, 1958-2003) " War Deeds" Dave McGary. Rotating Base. Bronze Sculpture. Signed. Thumbprint. Dated 1990. Numbered 47/50. Measures 28 1/4 inches high x 14 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold20211921 Baseball Uncut Strip of Ten W5511921 Baseball Uncut Strip of Ten W551 Complete uncut strip of 10-cards as originally sold in 1921, 14 x 2 1/4 inches, highlighted by eight Hall of Fame players, Babe Ruth, Ty Cobb, Walter Johnson, SpeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minor White(American, 1908-1976) Windowsill Daydreaming, Rochester, New York, 1958, signed margin recto, gelatin silver print, 14 x 10-3/4 in.; matted, unframed 20 x 16 in. Provenance: Private Collection, WisconSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRetired Noritake Colony 14" Oval Serving PlatterUS$25
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateGin Blossoms Platinum CD Photo Frame 14 x 26 x 4US$5
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Complete matched set of the five Dames Chinoises etUS$10,000
44 mins LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "FAIRBANKS Standard SCALES", painted on wood, 19th century, 18 1/4" x 41"US$300
44 mins LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided optical cast zinc & tin eyes, 19th century, 4 1/4" x 18" w/ museum mountUS$1,200(1 bid)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 1/4" Cobbs Blade, Motley COA, found in Illinois, Ex Herb Mangold CollectionUS$75(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[FOLK ART]. (American, 19th Century). Small Mirror with App...US$50(1 bid)