Sold2023Clementine Hunter. Wedding Scene.Clementine Hunter. Wedding Scene. c. 1960s. Initialed. Oil on canvas panel. Minor paint loss on girl, left side, otherwise great condition. Image is 20" w x 16" h. Frame is 26" w x 22" h. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Plates in grisaille symbolic wedding scene and 18th century Dutch coatsPlates in grisaille symbolic wedding scene and 18th century Dutch coats - Weight: 660 g - Region: Chine - Sizes: D 230 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Micius Stephane (Haitian/Bainet, 1912-1996) Wedding SceneMicius Stephane (Haitian/Bainet, 1912-1996) Wedding Scene, Oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 36'' x 48'', 91 x 122 cm (stretcher); 37'' x 49'', 94 x 124 cm (frame). Provenance: Ex. CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Oil on Canvas Unsigned, 40 1/2" X 56 1/2", "Wedding Scene".Antique Oil on Canvas Unsigned, 40 1/2" X 56 1/2", "Wedding Scene".See Sold Price
Sold2022Huvy 1927- 2022 (Israeli) Wedding scene color crayons on paperHuvy1927- 2022 (Israeli)Wedding scenecolor crayons on paper29x42 cmsigned lower rightOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report available upon requestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venetian School Wedding Scene PaintingVenetian School (late 19th/early 20th century). Oil on canvas mounted onto a board painting depicting a wedding in Venice with several people celebrating throughout the scene. Unsigned. Similar to worSee Sold Price
Sold2020A GOOD INDIAN MINIATURE DEPICTING A WEDDING SCENE,A GOOD INDIAN MINIATURE DEPICTING A WEDDING SCENE, image 24cm x 15cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pichhavai Hindu Painting, Wedding Scene, GouachePichhavai Hindu Painting, Wedding Scene with sacred cows border, Gouache on Silk Painting, vibrant colors (DHAL2946)(MM) Dimensions: Framed 46 x 70See Sold Price
Sold20221L Mettlach Etruscan Wedding Scene Etched SteinMettlach #2255 Etched 1L. Wedding scene Etruscan style. Inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse Wedding Scene LithographColor lithograph of wedding scene on paper by Theo Tobias, signed and numbered 65 / 175. Art measures approx 26" W x 20.25" H and frame approx 35" W x 29" H OD. Frame has some minor loss.See Sold Price
Sold2022Camy Rocher Haitian Oil on Masonite Wedding SceneCamy Rocher (Haiti, 1959-1981). Oil on masonite wedding scene. Signed upper right Camy Rocher. 9 1/2" x 7 1/2" (with frame 13 1/2" x 11 1/2"). Dirt spots in lower portion of dress.See Sold Price
Sold202220th Century Oil on Canvas of Wedding Scene20th century oil on canvas of an elaborate wedding scene in a church, unsigned, one figure noted looking at the viewer. All in grand frame, measures 62 1/2" x 50 1/2", 47" x 35" site.See Sold Price
Sold2015OBIN Signed Oil on Canvas Haitian Wedding SceneMichaelle Obin, granddaughter of Philomme, Signed Oil on Canvas Haitian Wedding Scene. Titled Barriere - Batente. Colorful Scene of Bride Groom and party on Horseback surrounded by Village. Measures 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Russian Wedding SceneOil on canvas. Unsigned. Approx. 31" H x 47" W unframed, 41" H x 57" W framed. From a Princeton, NJ estate. Damages. Restorations. Inpainting.See Sold Price
Sold2023H. J. Mengels, Village Wedding SceneHerbertus Johannus Mengels (1921-1995, Netherlands), village wedding scene, oil on canvas sight: 18 x 24 in., frame: 21.5 x 27 in. Provenance: Property from a Camarillo, California estate We happilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Théo Tobiasse - Wedding SceneLot 122 Théo Tobiasse Israeli/French (1927-2012) Wedding Scene lithograph signed lower right in pencil and numbered 137 of 175 22 1/4 x 30 1/4 inches Provenance: from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023A JEWISH WEDDING SCENEAmerican, c.1980. Hand colored lithograph of a M. Oppenheim 18th century Jewish wedding sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN RENE CHERY (b. 1928, Haiti) Naive Wedding SceneOil on canvas board 12 x 16 in., 17 x 21 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2016E. Chavannes. Wedding Scene.E. Chavannes. Wedding Scene. Signed. Paint on masonite. Minor paint rub, otherwise good condition. 13” w x 17”h. Est. $100-200. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2016ENGRAVING FEATURING A WEDDING SCENEENGRAVING FEATURING A WEDDING SCENE Signed illegibly to lower right. The absence of a condition statement does not imply that the lot is in perfect condition, or free from wear and tear or the effectsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE SPANISH WEDDING SCENE PAINTINGSPANISH WEDDING SCENE. OIL ON CANVAS. UNSIGNED. 26" x 22" IMAGE SIZE / 32" x 28" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2024Edith Simon - Untitled (Wedding Scene)Lot 181 Edith Simon (20th Century) Untitled (Wedding Scene) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 16 1/4 x 20 1/4 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Wedding Scene - Oil on BoardOil on board painting of an Amish (?) wedding scene, signed lower right E. Dean (?). [3" H x 33 3/4" W x 2" D].See Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.KETUBAH - Lithograph. (Israel) Jewish wedding scene with figures made out of the words of a Ketubah.US$50
6 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDisney, 'Cinderella & Prince Charming Wedding', Limited Edition SericelUS$120
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresLady with the Coat of Arms: Elizabeth Charlotte's Wedding Bliss Tapestry - 58.5" x 42.9"US$650
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Embroidered Silk Collars, Qing Dynasty 清 云肩一組US$500
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape, garden scene, Isabelle de Ganay, oil on canvas, Monet's garden with view of house, signedUS$1,900(4 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Forest Interior Framed 19th Century Fall Scene Oil PaintingUS$120(7 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsSigned Important Early Antique American Modernist Rainy Street Scene Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$70(4 bids)