Sold2023Large Chinese Rose Medallion Center Bowl on Stand, has a hairline crack,Large Chinese Rose Medallion Center Bowl on Stand, has a hairline crack, 8" h. 15" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024BRONZE MOUNTED CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION CENTER BOWLChinese Export Rose Medallion porcelain oval center bowl, late 19th to early 20th century, having enamel decoration with alternating reserves with birds, florals and court scenes, with French gilt broSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH CENTURY CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION CENTER BOWL ON TEAKWOOD STAND, HAVING MULTIPLE PANELS WITH19th century Chinese Rose Medallion center bowl on teakwood stand, having multiple panels with hand-painted scenes Ht: 7.25" Wd: 14" Dpth: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese rose medallion center bowl, 12"diaChinese rose medallion bowl, decorated with figural scenes, foliate medallions and scrollwork, marked to underside, 5.75"h x 12.25"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Rose Medallion Center Bowl.Large Chinese Rose Medallion center bowl with enamel decoration throughout. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. Dimensions: bowl measures approx. 13.5" in diameter x 5.375" h.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese Rose Medallion Center BowlDESCRIPTION: A Large Chinese Rose Medallion features in a white ground color decorated along the outside with floral bouquets, butterflies and gilt tones. Further decorated along the center with a palSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Rose Medallion Center Bowl & ChargerAn early 20th century Chinese Export Rose Medallion porcelain center bowl and charger. Rounded forms with multicolor vignette panels depicting alternating floral and Court scene with Gilded detail. ReSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION CENTER BOWLVintage Chinese Rose Medallion Center Bowl. Hand painted. Diameter 14 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Center Bowl19th century. Having a nicely decorated body with scalloped edge. Good condition throughout with no restoration. W9" H2 5/8" Sold from the collection of a Bluffton, South Carolina family.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing Dynasty Rose Medallion Center BowlChina,19th Century Decorated with central court scene cartouche surrounded by four matching cartouches and imagery of gourds, flowers, and fans highlighted by gilded accents. The exterior of the bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Center BowlLarge porcelain center / punch bowl decorated in typical Rose Medallion motifs, unmarked, 6.5" h. x 15.75". Condition: Minor loss to gilt.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pr. CHINESE PORCELAIN ROSE MEDALLION CENTER BOWLSA pair of 20th century Chinese hand painted enameled Rose Medallion centerpiece bowls depicting Palace courtyard scene over gilt ground. Red calligraphy hallmarks to bottom. Measures approx. 6 1/2" heSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Rose Medallion Centerpiece Bowl, 19th C.Chinese, 19th century. Chinese export rose medallion porcelain center bowl with fine hand decorated with enamels throughout interior and exterior with C scroll bordered medallions containing scenes wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion Scalloped Center BowlA Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion Scalloped Center Bowl 19th century, porcelain center bowl with scalloped rim, hand painted with alternating reserves of elegant figures in courtyards and imagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rose Medallion Chinese Centerbowl & Underplate.Also known as the Famille Rose Pattern. Both Pieces have Some Wear to Use. The Reticulated Bowl Measures 11" Wide, 4 1/4" High, and 9 1/2" Deep. The Reticulated Oval Platter or Underplate measures 11See Sold Price
Sold20233 Chinese Rose Medallion DishesThree Chinese Rose Medallion porcelain dishes. Includes a round center bowl, a scalloped square bowl, and an scalloped oval serving platter with polychrome vignette panels depicting alternating floralSee Sold Price
Sold201519th Century Rose Medallion Center BowlLarge Famille Rose porcelain bowl, circa 1870. Decorated with figures, flowers and birds. Great Size. Resting on carved teak base. Size 15.75 dia X 6.75 HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Rose Medallion Punch Bowl, 19th CenturyProperty of a Okatie, SC Estate Description: Chinese Rose Medallion Punch Bowl, 19th Century, the wide rim decorated with flowers, birds, and butterflies, the center of the bowl with various figurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Pieces Chinese Qing Rose Medallion Porcelain WareIncluding two fish plates, one soup bowl and a center piece. Largest tray measuring L 16.5 W 13.5 in Provenance: Private Dallas Collector No reserveSee Sold Price
Sold201519th C. Chinese Center Bowl w/ Figural ScenesChinese, 19th century Qing Dynasty (1644-1912), possibly earlier. A porcelain famille rose deep welled center bowl with floral medallion to center and band of gilt floral decoration to interior rim, tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese 19C Qing Famille Porcelain Bowl w ScenesChinese 19th century Qing Dynasty porcelain bowl. A delicate famille rose deep welled center bowl with floral medallion to center and band of intricate gilt floral decoration to interior rim. The exteSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE PORCELAIN ROSE MEDALLION BOWL with scallopedCHINESE PORCELAIN ROSE MEDALLION BOWL with scalloped rim and butterflies center. Condition: good with only minor normal wear. Ht. 5 1/8" Dia. 10 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION LOW SCALLOPED RIM BOWL2 1/4 x 9 inches Condition: Good, pigment wear to center ring Temp No 6263See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Medallion Plate And BowlChinese Famille Rose Medallion Plate And Bowl. Bowl Measures 10.5 Inches Diameter X 4.5 H, Plate Measures 10.75 Inches Diameter. Some Loss Of Paint To Center Of Plate, Please See Photos. Decorated WitSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsChinese Gilt Bronze Mounted Famille Rose Porcelain Center BowlUS$500(2 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Punch Bowl, 19th Century 清晚期 廣US$250
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyChinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Serving PiecesUS$25(1 bid)