Sold2018Six Stedelijk Museum Exhibition PostersA grouping of six Stedelijk Museum exhibition posters to include a Eugene Harris poster and a Amerika Schildert poster. Largest: 27-1/2 in x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016PIERRE EUGENE CLAIRIN (FRENCH 1897-1980), MOURLOTPIERRE EUGENE CLAIRIN (FRENCH 1897-1980), MOURLOT EXHIBITION LITHOGRAPH POSTER, 1955 FOR SAGOT-LE GARREC GALLERY, SIGNED (IN PENCIL). FRAMED AND GLAZED-32 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. Eugene Boudin 1824-1898 Trouville PaintingOil painting on wood panel showing people on the beach at Trouville. Signed and dated on the lower right. The date is unclear, showing on the back label of exhibition at Durand-Ruel Galleries in New YSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Grasset (Swiss, 1845-1917) Lithograph"Garden" 1893, Printer: Verdoux, Ducourtioux & Huillard, Paris. Exhibition poster for Grasset at the Grafton Gallery. Dimensions: Sight is 26 3/4" x 18 3/4", the frame 36" x 28". Provenance: From a PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eugene Berman (1899-1972 Italian) ''GalleraEugene Berman (1899-1972 Italian) ''Gallera dell'Obelisco, Rome'' 1961 Gouache & Watercolor on Paper 14''x10.25'' Image. An original painting for an exhibition poster. Signed lower center. Original giSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Eugene BoudinEugene Boudin (French, 1928-1898), Beach Scene with Figures and Boats (double sided), oil on panel, signed lower left, panel: 5.5"h x 9.25"w, overall (with frame): 12.5"h x 16"w. Provenance: PurchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eugene Boudin Oil Signed.Eugene Boudin Oil, beach scene with figures. Signed 6"H. x 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Attri. Eugene Boudin 1824-1898 Plage de Trouville PaintingOil painting on wood panel showing the Beach of Trouville. Signed and dated on the lower left E. Boudin 69. We don't have the COA, provenance from a local estate sale 2016 from an antique dealer. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eugene Boudin, Mixed Media, Ships at MooringEugene Louis Boudin (French, 1824-1898) Signed in pencil l.l. "E. Boudin", dated ’70. Sight size: 8"h x 11-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER EUGENE BOUDIN "BEACH NEAR TROUVILLE" OILAFTER EUGENE BOUDIN (1824-1898) "BEACH NEAR TROUVILLE" OIL ON PANEL. SIGNED LOWER LEFT. FROM THE LIVING ESTATE OF HELENE ANTOINETTE ANRAU. Height: 16 & 8 in. by Width: 21 & 12 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring Signed Fun Gallery New York Exhibition Poster Offset Lithograph 1983An iconic vintage exhibition poster announcing "Keith Haring at Fun Gallery" New York, NY. Offset lithograph. Printed in 1983. Hand signed in blue marker mid right margin. Fun Gallery in the East VillSee Sold Price
Sold2021[Art] Twombly, Cy Signed Exhibition Poster[Art] Twombly, Cy Signed Exhibition Poster Circa 1964. Off-set color lithographic exhibition poster for Twombly's 1964 Leo Castelli Gallery show, Nine Discourses on Commodus; signed by Twombly in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol Exhibition Poster, The New Gallery,Andy Warhol Exhibition Poster, The New Gallery, Cleveland, serigraph on paper, unframed. 24 x 17.5 in.See Sold Price
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCMarcel Duchamp DADA Exhibition Poster for Sidney Janis Gallery 1953US$550(3 bids)
16 hrs LeftFairfield AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Exhibition Poster, Out of the Sixties, Tel Aviv, 1979US$125
241 Lots AwayLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Signed Jack Shadbolt Exhibition Poster "A Summer Exhibition" Kyle Gallery 1981.CA$25
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPeter Max Signed "Cosmic Runner" Exhibition Poster (2014)US$100(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.KEITH HARING Figural Exhibition Poster. 1984 TONY SHAFRAZI GALLERY, Mercer St, NYC. Framed.US$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryKEITH HARING 'FUN GALLERY' EXHIBITION POSTERUS$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJean Dubuffet Exhibition Poster for Grand Palais Coucou Bazar 1973US$500