Sold2022Daum France "VASE BAMBOU" by Emilio ROBBA (1944)Daum France (modern) Emilio ROBBA (1944) "Vase Bambou" limited edition Crystal Vase designed by Emilio Robba , numbered 174 of 388, signed Emilio Robba. clear, blue, yellow and frosted crystal , DIMENSee Sold Price
2022DAUM EMILIO ROBBA BAMBOU MAGNUM PATE DE VERRE BOWLDaum Pâte de Verre Bambou Vase by Emilio Robba, late 20th century. Marks: Emilio Robba, Daum France Green and amber pate de verre, naturalistic bamboo forms with some polished areas. Inscribed bottSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Emilio Robba Bambou Magnum Pate-de-Verre VesselLate 20th Century. Daum Pate-de-Verre Bambou Bowl/Bamboo Form Vase. Marked Emilio Robba, Daum France. Inscribed Underside Emilio Robba, Daum France. 37/388. Approximate dimensions 8 inches x 26 &frac1See Sold Price
Sold2024Emilio Robba (ITALIAN / FRANCE / PARIS, 20th Century) for Daum France, a Pate de Verre colored artEmilio Robba (ITALIAN / FRANCE / PARIS, 20th Century) for Daum France, a Pate de Verre colored art glass "Bambou" vase having a bamboo tree design. Fully hallmarked to bottom. Limited edition 174/388.See Sold Price
2023Emilio Robba Daum Pate-de-Verre Glass BowlEmilio Robba for Daum. Pate-de-verre glass Palm Magnum center bowl. Marked Daum France, with etched Emilio Robba signature and numbered 27/388 on one leaf. 21 1/2" x 23 1/2" x 10 1/2"H. Popped bubblesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Emilio Robba Bamboo Magnum Pate de Verre Bowl.Daum Emilio Robba Bamboo Magnum Pate de Verre Bowl. Green and amber pate de verre, naturalistic bamboo forms with some polished areas. Inscribed bottom Emilio Robba, Daum France, 339/388. {ApproximateSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Daum pate de verre Small Palm vase designed by Emilio RobbiaDaum pate de verre Small Palm vase designed by Emilio Robbia, engraved signature and 'Daum France', numbered 7, 9.5"h. Provenance: Property of a prominent Hillsborough estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Pate de Verre Bambou BowlA late 20th century Daum Pate de Verre "Bambou" Art Glass bowl designed by Emilio Rabbo. Bisected bamboo form glass bowl or vase in variegated Green/Brown glass. Incised "Emilio Rabbo" signature withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum France - Vase sculpture, 20th centuryBlown glass h 12 cm, diameter 11 cm Pate de Verre Timbale Chevaux de Marly Bleu Horse Vase MIB. Daum vase with horses and shades of blue, green and amber. Small lack in a horse's hoof. Signature at thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Piece Art Glass Group, to include Vandermark artFour Piece Art Glass Group, to include Vandermark art glass fan vase "4358", in green and orange, signed and dated "1977" to the underside, Daum France vase, along with a bird and fish, marked illegibSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique & Daum art glass vases, milky white daffodil decorated Lalique vase, height is 10.75", DaumLalique & Daum art glass vases, milky white daffodil decorated Lalique vase, height is 10.75", Daum France vase white base, clear top, height is 11", both in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Daum France Tulip Vase w/ Gold Accents, Limited Edition 1/25Beautiful vase is signed Daum France and is numbered 1/25. It is in the wonderful tulip form and is amber pate de verre. The petals of the flowers are accented in gold. It is marked on the bottom andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Daum, France "Venus" VaseVenus vase in original box, signed "Daum, France". [7 inches high].See Sold Price
Sold2019Daum France Crystal Vase Frog NenephareDaum France, Art Glass Pate de Verre, frog at the nenuphare. 8.75"H x 3.25"D vase, 6"L x 5"W x 8.75H overall. Condition report: Very good- no seem issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Daum France Crystal VaseLarge Daum France Crystal Vase, with swirl design, script signature on side of base. Size: 14.5" H x 10.5' WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Daum France Glass VaseArt Nouveau Daum France Glass Vase. Marked near base. Height: 9.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Daum France Crystal VaseDESCRIPTION: A Daum France crystal textured and molded vase. Signed "Daum" near the base. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H. 13" x W. 6.25" x D. 3 7/8" CONDITION: Small chip to base. SeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Daum France Crystal VaseLarge Daum France Crystal Vase. Cut pontil bottom. Signed. Good condition. Measures 13" H x 9-1/4" W. Third party shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2019DAUM France Crystal Vase Twisted Diamond Form. BlDAUM France Crystal Vase Twisted Diamond Form. Black label sticker.-- Dimensions: H: 9 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cut Crystal Daum France Swirl VaseAntique Cut Crystal Daum France Swirl Vase. 7 inches W x 6.5 H. Provenance: From the Collection of Marie-Claude Groenendaal-RufSee Sold Price
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryDaum Pâte de Verre Bamboo Magnum Vessel by Emilio RobbaUS$750(2 bids)
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Daum France Tulip Gold Accents Amber Crystal Vase, Ltd EditionUS$8,000
2 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Daum France, Pate de Verre Green Glass Base Vase with Clear Top [as is] 13.5 in. heightUS$30(4 bids)
9 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsDaum France Pate De Vere Crystal “Roses?? LARGE Vase) Pink & GreenUS$5,000