Sold2022MARGARET RATELLE (1931-2022) 'CONVERSATION'Framed oil on paper painting, "Conversation," signed lower right Ratelle (Margaret Ratelle, Texas, 1931-2022), dated [19]93, titled verso, sheet: approx 50"h, 38"w, overall: 54"h, 42"w, 29.5lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARGARET RATELLE (1931-2022) VIOLIST, 50" X 32"Unframed oil on stretched canvas painting, "Violist," Margaret Ratelle (Texas, 1931-2022), signed and titled on label verso, overall: 50"h, 32"w, 7.5lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2022MARGARET RATELLE (1931-2022) MUSICIANS, 50" X 40"Unframed oil on stretched canvas painting, Violist and Cellist, unsigned, attributed to Margaret Ratelle (Texas, 1931-2022), overall: 50"h, 40"w, 8lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2022MARGARET RATELLE (1931-2022) MUSICIAN, 50" X 36"Unframed oil on stretched canvas painting, Musician, signed lower right Ratelle (Margaret Ratelle, Texas, 1931-2022), overall: approx 50"h, 36"w, 9.5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Rocco Monticolo, R Monti, 1931-2022, Colorful Woman in Abstract Oil on Canvas PaintingRocco Monticolo, R Monti, 1931-2022, Colorful Woman in Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting. Well Listed Artist. size: 28 x 22, 33 x 27 outside frame. ASKart: Rocco Monticolo is a popular Mid-Century ModerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Margaret KeaneMargaret Keane (American, 1927-2022), Japanese Woman from "Japanese Princess" series, circa 1960, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, edition 17/25, overall (with frame): 39.5"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rocco Monticolo, R Monti, 1931-2022, Oil on Canvas Painting ABSTRACT PORTRAIT WOMANRocco Monticolo, R Monti, 1931-2022, Oil on Canvas Painting ABSTRACT PORTRAIT WOMAN. Signed, Framed, Well Listed American Artist. size: 20 x 16, 21 x 17 outside frame.; ASKart: Rocco Monticolo [1931-2See Sold Price
Sold2017Rookwood Dutchwoman Tile-Trivet from 1931Matte-glazed scene on this 5.5-inch square_ Rookwood trivet features a Dutch woman in her wooden shoes carrying a pail of water. The woman's dress is a bold blue, while her surroundings are in softerSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Halbach (1931-2022), Negotiation DoneDavid Halbach (1931-2022), Negotiation Done, watercolor on paper, 14 x 24 (sight), signed lower left: David Halbach CA © '14, Provenance: From the Estate of David Halbach, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Halbach (1931-2022) Natures BugleDavid Halbach (1931-2022) Natures Bugle, 2014 watercolor on paper 19 1/2 x 29 inches 34 1/2 x 43 1/2 x 3 inches (frame) signed and dated lower right: DAVID HALBACH (artist cipher CA) © '14 ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Lwena MaskMaske, "mwana pwo" Lwena, Angola Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 23 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. Bei dieser fein gestalteten Gesichtsmaske mit roter Patina handelt es sich umSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Halbach (1931-2022), Comin' In, 17 3/4 x 25 1/2 (sight)David Halbach (1931-2022), Comin' In, watercolor on paper, 17 3/4 x 25 1/2 (sight), signed lower right: David Halbach CA Provenance: Cowboy Artists of America 40th Annual Sale & Exhibition, Phoenix ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Halbach (1931-2022), Touching UpDavid Halbach (1931-2022), Touching Up, watercolor on paper, 13 x 22 1/2 (sight), signed lower left: David Halbach CA © '11, Provenance: From the Estate of David Halbach, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Halbach (1931-2022), Wind Songs, 15 1/2 x 11 (sight)David Halbach (1931-2022), Wind Songs, watercolor on paper, 15 1/2 x 11 (sight), signed lower left: David Halbach (artist cipher CA) © '10 Provenance: From the Estate of David Halbach, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Halbach (1931-2022), Untitled (Pueblo Ceremony), 9 x 16David Halbach (1931-2022), Untitled (Pueblo Ceremony), watercolor, 9 x 16, signed lower right: DAVID HALBACH CA © Provenance: Medicine Man Gallery, Tucson, AZ (label verso); The Eddie Basha CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Baule Figure, "waka sona" ("blolo-bla")Weibliche Figur, "waka sona" ("blolo-bla") Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Glasperlen. H 43,5 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. „Ohne schöSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Halbach (1931-2022) Drag RiderDavid Halbach (1931-2022) Drag Rider, 2014 watercolor on paper 12 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches 25 x 32 x 1 1/2 inches (frame) signed and dated lower right: DAVID HALBACH (artist cipher CA) © '14 ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Halbach (1931-2022) Eototo & AholiDavid Halbach (1931-2022) Eototo & Aholi, 2015 watercolor on paper 11 1/2 x 10 inches 22 x 20 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches (frame) signed and dated lower left: DAVID HALBACH (artist cipher CA) © '15 ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Dan Oware-Gameboard, "awale"Oware-Spielbrett, "awalé" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 15 cm. L 60 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. Das Spiel ist unter diversenSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fante Flag, "asafo"Flagge, "asafo" Fante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 89 cm. L 151 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. Bis Anfangs des 20. Jahrhunderts waren Asafo genannte traditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Margaret Bourke-White 1931 Third Annual Goodyear Dealers Zeppelin Race Winner PhotographMargaret Bourke-White (American), July-August 1931, Bellevue Tire Shop, Frame made of Duralumin from the US Airship Akron, Frame measures 20 1/2 x 26in, Photograph measures 19 x 24in.See Sold Price
Sold2018R. C. Gorman, (American/New Mexico, 1931-2005)R. C. Gorman (American/New Mexico, 1931-2005) "Woman at Rest", 1975 oil and pastel drawing on paper signed and dated lower right, printed artist biography, artist label with title and "S.A.G.A" Inc.,See Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Woman Looking Askance, 1971 crayon on paper 39 x 56 cm (15 3/8 x 22 in.) signed and dated upper left PROVENANCE Estate of Levon Airapetian CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Henri Bernard (French, 1868-1941)Emile Henri Bernard (French, 1868-1941) "Portrait of a Woman", 1931 oil on board signed and dated mid-left. Framed. 25-1/2" x 19", framed 30-1/2" x 24-1/2" Provenance: Ader Picard & Tajan, Paris, FranSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Widekum Headdress, "tukum"CHFÂ 500
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Widekum Mask, "agwe chaka"CHFÂ 300(2 bids)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Anyang Headdress, "tukum"CHFÂ 45(2 bids)
BonhamsDame Paula Rego R.A. (British, 1935-2022) Woman with Goat's Foot II Etching with aquatint in col...£1,200
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Boki janus-headed HeaddressCHFÂ 1,000
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Ibibio-Efik/Efut HeaddressCHFÂ 4,000