Sold2024William Strange (late 19th Century)William Strange (late 19th Century), signed and numbered lithograph. Sight 19 1/2" x 19", overall 26 1/2" x 25 1/2". Provenance: The Edward Herrmann Estate, Salisbury Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Double-Sided Chalk Board 53.25" W x 22.5" D x 70" HA Double-Sided Chalk Board united states, late 19th century 53.25" W x 22.5" D x 70" H Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2023French Black Forest jardiniere on legsFrench Black Forest jardiniere on legs in carved oak. Carvings of nest with eggs flanked by bird on 1 side and a snake on the other. Late 19th century. 25 1/2"h x 31 1/4"w x 13 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edwin Lamasure hand colored lithograph Road to the FarmhouseLamasure, Edwin (American, 1866-1916), Road to the Farmhouse, watercolor over lithograph, late 19th or early 20th Century, 11.25 X 16 inches, printed signature lower left E. Lamasure, gilded and scrolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late 19th c oil on canvas scene with people and goats. 25" x 31"Late 19th c oil on canvas scene with people and goats. 25" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH CAST IRON & MARBLE PASTRY TABLELate 19th - Early 20th Century. Dimensions: H 31.25" x W 52.25" x D 31.5". Condition: Beautiful rustic patina consistent with age and everyday use. Old chips and gouges to marble; some losses to paintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Canoe and River Landscape Oil on CanvasAmerican School, River Landscape with Native American, Fire and Canoe, late 19th century, oil on canvas, apparently unsigned, 18 x 24 inches, in a period wood frame 25 x 31 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FARMHOUSE DINING TABLETurned legs, stretcher base. Drawers on sides. Carved drawer pulls. Likely English, late 19th or early 20th century. Dimensions: H 31.25" x W 74.75" x D 29.25". Condition: Repair to top. Scattered scuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Escalier de Cristal Louis XVI Style GueridanEscalier de Cristal - Louis XVI Style Tulipwood Gueridan, late 19th / early 20th century. 31" H x 25" Diameter Property from a Fine Collection of Antiques & Decorative Art, Rumson, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2021CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (Late 19th Century,), Portrait ofCONTINENTAL SCHOOLLate 19th CenturyPortrait of seated man wearing a sun face medallion. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 26" x 21". Framed 31" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2017Carlos Fuchs, color lithograph Valparaiso ChileCarlos Fuchs, color lithograph Valparaiso Chile, Carlos Fuchs (19th c.), "Valparaiso", coastal view, 20.25"h x 31.25"w (sight), 27.5"h x 38.75"w (frame size), matted and framed under glass Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN HUNTING SCENE 19TH CENT. LITHOGRAPH19TH CENTURY COLORED LITHOGRAPH ~ 31" X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2020After Adele Romany (1769 - 1846) Oil on CanvasA Portrait of Marie-Jean-Augustin Vestris, called Auguste Vestris (1760-1842), a famous dancer of the period. This painting appears to be from the late 19th century. Dimensions: 31 1/2" x 25 1/2", theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Police Officer Portrait PhotographUnited States,Late 19th- Early 20th Century Depicts a young police officer in his cap and uniform staring at the viewer with a straight face. Sight 19" x 12 1/2".Frame 25" x 18 1/2" From the collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOMBARDMENT OF PORT ARTHUR LITHOGRAPH Image 10.25" x 15.75" sight. Framed and matted 19.5" x 25"."BOMBARDMENT OF PORT ARTHUR" LITHOGRAPHDepicts a Late 19th Century Japanese battleship, the ship's flags and stacks enhanced with gouache. Titled lower right. Mat with watercolor and gouacheSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING SELECTED SAINTS Russian, late 19thAN ICON SHOWING SELECTED SAINTS Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The icon showing Sts. Kosmas, Damian and Panteleimon and three further saints. Restored. 31.6 x 25.4 cm. IKONE MIT AUSGEW�See Sold Price
Sold2024M. Van Menk Dutch Gilt Frame 31-3/4" x 25"Gilded gesso over wood frame with the label of M. Van Menk of Amsterdam circa late 19th century. Overall size 31-3/4" x 25", sight size 21-1/2" x 14-7/8", rabbet size 22-5/8" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2021Salmon and Blue Painted Marble Top Washstandlate 19th century, white marble top over single dovetailed drawer and paneled door, 31 x 25 x 17 in. Provenance: Private Bluffton, South Carolina CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021HASKELL & ALLEN LITHOGRAPH “DARRYNANE ABBEY” Late 19thHASKELL & ALLEN LITHOGRAPH “DARRYNANE ABBEY”Late 19th CenturyDepicts the home of Daniel O'Connell (1775-1847), with O'Connell and friends in the foreground. Dated 1873.18” x 25” to plate line.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rembrandt Harmensz van Rijn (1606-1669) DutchRAISING OF LAZARUS (B.73; H.73), etching on wove paper, sight 14 x 9 ¾”, label on verso states late Basan/ early 19th Century impression, hand-made custom frame 27 x 25” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021American Folk Art Portrait PaintingUnited States,Late19th- Early 20th Century Depicts a brunette woman dressed in black with a delicate lace collar. Oil on canvas,Canvas 30 1/4" x 25".Frame 33 1/2" x 28 1/4" From the collection of an ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Hermann Vogler interior scene of two young ladiesHermann Vogler interior scene of two young ladies oil on canvas painting in carved gilt frame. 31.25"H x 21.5"W, Circa - Late 19th C.See Sold Price
2 days LeftCapsule AuctionsKurz and Allison - Battle of Opequan or Winchester, VA / Battle Between Monitor and MerrimacUS$50
2 days LeftCapsule AuctionsKurz and Allison - Assault on Fort Sanders / Battle of Lookout MountainUS$100
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsAntique American Lightning Rod Collection with Wrought Iron and Copper DetailsUS$10
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large Late 19th C. Hostel On Canvas Of A Victorian Sewing Woman Cutting Fabric Painting, SignedUS$1,500
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Abbey Edwin Austin Signed "Dreaming Wedding Night" Oil on CanvasUS$8,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAmand Durand's late 19th c. heliogravures of 7 etchings by Rembrandt van Rijn (1606-1669). 25 3/4? xUS$300